06/25/2012
MAJOR LEAGUE
LEAGUE STATS PAGE FOR MAJOR LEAGUE
 
AMERICAN LEAGUE LEAGUE BATTING LEADERBOARDS
Batting AVG
A. PujolsLAA.343
A. GonzalezBOS.341
B. ButlerKC.331
D. YoungDET.322
R. CanoNYA.320
On-Base PCT
A. GonzalezBOS.453
A. PujolsLAA.440
E. LongoriaTBA.434
J. BautistaTOR.420
M. CabreraDET.406
Slugging PCT
J. BautistaTOR.778
A. PujolsLAA.643
A. GonzalezBOS.582
N. SwisherNYN.566
D. YoungDET.557
On-Base + Slugging
J. BautistaTOR1.198
A. PujolsLAA1.083
A. GonzalezBOS1.036
M. CabreraDET.947
N. SwisherNYN.936
VORP
A. PujolsLAA52.3
J. BautistaTOR38.6
A. GonzalezBOS38.0
M. CabreraDET31.6
C. SantanaCLE28.9
WAR
A. PujolsLAA5.6
A. GonzalezBOS3.9
C. CrispOAK3.6
J. BautistaTOR3.3
M. CabreraDET3.2
Runs Created / 27 outs
A. PujolsLAA11.50
J. BautistaTOR11.05
A. GonzalezBOS10.32
M. CabreraDET7.84
B. ButlerKC7.82
Isolated Power
J. BautistaTOR.480
A. PujolsLAA.300
N. SwisherNYN.281
M. CabreraDET.243
A. GonzalezBOS.241
Games
M. CabreraDET73
M. YoungTEX73
A. BeltreTEX72
A. GonzalezBOS72
P. KonerkoCHA72
At-Bats
M. YoungTEX306
A. BeltreTEX304
A. RamirezCHA297
B. GardnerNYA296
D. JenningsTBA295
Runs
A. GonzalezBOS55
A. PujolsLAA51
B. GardnerNYA50
J. BautistaTOR49
B. LawrieTOR49
Hits
A. PujolsLAA96
B. ButlerKC90
R. CanoNYA90
A. GonzalezBOS89
D. PedroiaBOS87
Total Bases
A. PujolsLAA180
J. BautistaTOR154
A. GonzalezBOS152
B. ButlerKC147
R. CanoNYA147
Singles
A. RamirezCHA66
M. YoungTEX65
R. CanoNYA61
A. PujolsLAA61
A. GonzalezBOS60
Doubles
A. BeltreTEX26
B. ButlerKC24
E. AybarLAA22
D. PedroiaBOS22
D. YoungDET22
Triples
E. AybarLAA7
L. CainKC6
J. EllsburyBOS5
C. CrawfordBOS4
J. FrancoeurKC4
Home Runs
J. BautistaTOR27
A. PujolsLAA24
P. KonerkoCHA18
N. SwisherNYN18
A. GonzalezBOS16
Runs Batted In
D. YoungDET59
N. SwisherNYN58
A. PujolsLAA55
J. BautistaTOR53
P. KonerkoCHA52
Stolen Bases
B. GardnerNYA26
C. CrispOAK24
C. CrawfordBOS21
E. AybarLAA18
B. RevereMIN16
Bases-On-Balls
E. LongoriaTBA76
A. GonzalezBOS53
C. SantanaCLE51
A. DunnCHA49
A. PujolsLAA48
Intentional Walks
A. PujolsLAA13
A. GonzalezBOS10
J. BautistaTOR8
E. LongoriaTBA7
P. KonerkoCHA5
Hit-By-Pitch
Y. TorrealbaTEX9
C. IannettaLAA8
D. JeterNYA8
K. YoukilisBOS8
B. ZobristTBA8
Strikeouts
N. ReimoldBAL69
C. FigginsSEA68
N. SwisherNYN67
S. ChooCLE66
K. JohnsonTOR66
Sacrifice Hits
M. YoungTEX9
D. JenningsTBA7
N. PuntoBOS7
K. SeagerSEA7
A. CabreraCLE6
Sacrifice Flies
A. BeltreTEX5
C. CrispOAK5
J. FrancoeurKC5
E. LongoriaTBA5
G. BeckhamCHA4
AMERICAN LEAGUE LEAGUE PITCHING LEADERBOARDS
ERA
D. HarenLAA1.90
U. JimenezCLE1.95
J. VargasSEA2.56
C. WilsonLAA2.74
M. MontgomeryKC2.77
Wins
D. HarenLAA12
R. RomeroTOR10
J. WeaverLAA9
C. WilsonLAA9
H. AlvarezTOR8
Losses
J. HammelBAL9
B. MorrowTOR9
S. BakerMIN8
G. FloydCHA8
J. HellicksonTBA8
Winning PCT
D. HarenLAA.923
J. WeaverLAA.900
R. RomeroTOR.769
C. WilsonLAA.750
H. AlvarezTOR.727
Saves
B. LeagueSEA19
M. ThorntonCHA19
J. ValverdeDET18
J. WaldenLAA16
M. RiveraNYA15
Games Pitched
J. NathanTEX38
G. PerkinsMIN37
R. SorianoNYA35
J. GrayMIN34
V. PestanoCLE34
Games Started
J. BeckettBOS16
F. HernandezSEA16
J. MastersonCLE16
B. McCarthyOAK16
J. ShieldsTBA16
Complete Games
J. BeckettBOS4
D. HarenLAA4
F. HernandezSEA4
D. FisterDET3
J. ParkerOAK3
Shutouts
I. NovaNYA2
D. HarenLAA1
M. HarrisonTEX1
D. HollandTEX1
P. HughesNYA1
Innings Pitched
D. HarenLAA123.1
J. ShieldsTBA120.2
J. VerlanderDET116.1
J. WeaverLAA112.2
J. VargasSEA112.1
Hits Allowed
M. ScherzerDET121
B. ChenKC118
S. BakerMIN111
F. LirianoMIN110
B. McCarthyOAK110
Home Runs Allowed
J. DanksCHA19
H. KurodaNYA18
M. MooreTBA15
B. MorrowTOR15
J. TomlinCLE14
Walks Allowed
C. BuchholzBOS47
J. MastersonCLE44
J. ParkerOAK44
G. GodfreyOAK41
J. VargasSEA40
Walks per 9 IP
D. HarenLAA1.0
D. FisterDET1.2
J. ShieldsTBA1.6
R. PorcelloDET1.6
J. TomlinCLE1.8
Strikeouts
J. VerlanderDET123
D. HarenLAA118
J. WeaverLAA95
F. HernandezSEA90
D. HollandTEX87
Strikeouts per 9 IP
J. VerlanderDET9.5
M. MooreTBA8.8
Y. DarvishTEX8.7
M. MontgomeryKC8.6
D. HarenLAA8.6
K/BB
D. HarenLAA8.43
J. VerlanderDET4.56
D. FisterDET4.43
J. WeaverLAA4.32
J. BeckettBOS4.10
WHIP
D. HarenLAA0.76
J. ShieldsTBA1.03
J. WeaverLAA1.05
R. PorcelloDET1.08
J. VerlanderDET1.09
Hits per 9 IP
D. HarenLAA5.8
M. MontgomeryKC6.9
U. JimenezCLE7.3
C. WilsonLAA7.6
J. DanksCHA7.6
Opponents AVG
D. HarenLAA.183
M. MontgomeryKC.208
U. JimenezCLE.222
J. WeaverLAA.226
J. ShieldsTBA.227
Opponents OBP
D. HarenLAA.209
J. WeaverLAA.265
J. ShieldsTBA.269
D. HollandTEX.279
J. BeckettBOS.282
Opponents SLG
M. MontgomeryKC.275
U. JimenezCLE.292
D. HarenLAA.307
C. WilsonLAA.313
R. PorcelloDET.328
Opponents OPS
D. HarenLAA.516
M. MontgomeryKC.560
U. JimenezCLE.593
R. PorcelloDET.613
C. WilsonLAA.613
BABIP
D. HarenLAA.221
J. DanksCHA.240
J. ShieldsTBA.258
J. WeaverLAA.264
G. GodfreyOAK.266
VORP
D. HarenLAA42.1
U. JimenezCLE32.1
J. VargasSEA28.8
C. WilsonLAA25.0
J. ShieldsTBA23.1
WAR
D. HarenLAA3.9
J. VerlanderDET3.8
R. PorcelloDET3.2
D. HollandTEX2.8
J. ShieldsTBA2.7
AMERICAN LEAGUE LEAGUE BATTING STATS
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
New York5.43927224996671181010625350963.267.340.449.790
Los Angeles5.2378732586689128188222549387.266.330.425.755
Texas4.935873268670112677525651437.261.330.397.727
Toronto4.93557225006281321411122052635.251.315.448.763
Boston4.8353732495674133176826248555.270.344.419.763
Detroit4.7344732528678125127324453939.268.337.414.750
Cleveland4.7336712471628122126524052428.254.324.392.716
Chicago4.5322722463637101127825247329.259.329.404.734
Tampa Bay4.5321722477601115167330461445.243.330.390.721
Seattle4.130274255261211077224257152.240.311.373.684
Baltimore4.0291722523621126127721855721.246.311.397.708
Minnesota3.9284722483605107134820254360.244.306.355.661
Kansas City3.9281722499651141263817640240.261.310.383.693
Oakland3.7271732514605126144120251863.241.300.351.651
Totals4.5458810143527689971710190100732967268654.255.323.400.723
Average 328722520643122147223551947    
AMERICAN LEAGUE LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Los Angeles3.82807396193.31674.0581672025471.16.231.271
Boston4.13007363293.75659.2608662245471.26.243.287
Cleveland4.23017139213.83642.1593632394901.30.245.284
Seattle4.13047464213.53675.2645712144611.27.250.280
Detroit4.23107365303.96653.0637521975091.28.255.302
New York4.33137294213.92654.1625821945511.25.250.291
Chicago4.53247236234.18642.0643902175251.34.259.297
Texas4.53267348113.88692.0647702556151.30.246.297
Kansas City4.63287234204.01647.0638582584961.38.254.296
Oakland4.53327345174.09655.2630592685001.37.254.298
Tampa Bay4.73397253154.09653.1621672295481.30.250.296
Minnesota4.93527223114.68646.0749721984171.47.292.326
Baltimore4.93547241174.31655.1691672474591.43.272.310
Toronto5.13647231204.57647.1643792724721.41.260.293
Totals4.54527101467622754.009197.28951963321471371.32.254.295
Average 323725420 65763969230510   
NATIONAL LEAGUE LEAGUE BATTING LEADERBOARDS
Batting AVG
C. LeeHOU.355
C. JonesATL.330
N. WalkerPIT.328
J. RollinsPHI.320
A. GonzalezMIL.318
On-Base PCT
J. ThomePHI.435
C. JonesATL.426
J. VottoCIN.420
C. LeeHOU.396
J. UptonARI.389
Slugging PCT
C. LeeHOU.687
C. JonesATL.600
C. GonzalezCOL.571
J. VottoCIN.552
J. LowrieHOU.539
On-Base + Slugging
C. LeeHOU1.084
C. JonesATL1.026
J. VottoCIN.972
J. ThomePHI.962
J. LowrieHOU.910
VORP
C. LeeHOU42.8
C. JonesATL34.4
J. RollinsPHI30.1
C. BeltranSTL29.2
J. VottoCIN28.2
WAR
C. LeeHOU4.3
J. LowrieHOU3.1
C. JonesATL3.1
J. VottoCIN3.1
J. RollinsPHI3.0
Runs Created / 27 outs
C. LeeHOU10.08
J. ThomePHI8.93
C. JonesATL8.81
J. VottoCIN8.78
J. LowrieHOU7.60
Isolated Power
C. LeeHOU.332
C. GonzalezCOL.286
C. JonesATL.270
J. VottoCIN.255
J. ThomePHI.248
Games
J. LoneyLAN73
A. PaganSF73
C. GonzalezCOL71
M. KempLAN71
C. MaybinSD71
At-Bats
C. GonzalezCOL308
B. PhillipsCIN301
I. DesmondWAS297
J. ReyesMIA296
C. HartMIL294
Runs
C. GonzalezCOL56
J. VottoCIN53
M. KempLAN52
J. RollinsPHI52
C. LeeHOU51
Hits
C. LeeHOU93
J. RollinsPHI91
C. GonzalezCOL88
B. PhillipsCIN87
A. PaganSF86
Total Bases
C. LeeHOU180
C. GonzalezCOL176
J. VottoCIN143
C. HartMIL142
T. TulowitzkiCOL142
Singles
B. PhillipsCIN66
A. PaganSF64
J. ReyesMIA62
J. RollinsPHI62
J. TabataPIT61
Doubles
A. GonzalezMIL25
C. BeltranSTL22
J. LowrieHOU22
C. LeeHOU21
A. PresleyPIT21
Triples
T. GreeneSTL5
N. MorganMIL5
B. BogusevicHOU4
C. GomezMIL4
J. JaySTL4
Home Runs
C. GonzalezCOL24
C. LeeHOU22
J. VottoCIN17
C. HartMIL16
J. BruceCIN15
Runs Batted In
C. GonzalezCOL68
C. LeeHOU68
C. HartMIL58
J. VottoCIN58
J. BruceCIN50
Stolen Bases
J. ReyesMIA29
D. GordonLAN26
J. ConstanzaGWI22
E. CabreraSD20
A. PaganSF20
Bases-On-Balls
J. ThomePHI60
J. VottoCIN56
L. BerkmanSTL47
D. WrightNYN46
T. TulowitzkiCOL45
Intentional Walks
M. KempLAN10
J. UptonARI10
J. VottoCIN8
D. BrownPHI7
C. JonesATL7
Hit-By-Pitch
R. WeeksMIL13
C. QuentinSD11
A. RamirezMIL8
D. EspinosaWAS7
B. PoseySF7
Strikeouts
T. GreeneSTL85
J. UptonARI82
C. SnyderHOU74
D. UgglaATL74
G. StantonMIA72
Sacrifice Hits
B. ArroyoCIN8
J. JurrjensATL8
J. CollmenterTOR6
C. HamelsPHI6
C. KershawLAN6
Sacrifice Flies
S. VictorinoPHI7
W. HarrisCIN6
S. RolenCIN6
V. GuerreroHOU5
M. MonteroARI5
NATIONAL LEAGUE LEAGUE PITCHING LEADERBOARDS
ERA
E. VolquezSD1.95
R. HalladayPHI2.08
M. LatosCIN2.31
E. JacksonWAS2.40
R. DempsterCHN2.42
Wins
R. HalladayPHI10
D. HudsonARI10
P. MaholmCHN9
B. ArroyoCIN8
J. CuetoCIN8
Losses
A. HarangLAN12
M. GarzaCHN10
M. BuehrleMIA9
L. HarrellHOU9
T. StaufferSD9
Winning PCT
M. LatosCIN1.000
D. HudsonARI.909
J. MoyerCOL.889
R. DempsterCHN.800
B. BeachyATL.778
Saves
S. RomoSF24
J. PapelbonPHI23
F. FranciscoNYN21
J. PutzARI20
S. MarshallCIN19
Games Pitched
S. RomoSF41
B. WilsonSF40
B. LyonHOU39
M. ParraMIL38
M. ReynoldsCOL38
Games Started
M. GarzaCHN16
J. GuthrieCOL16
C. KershawLAN16
B. BeachyATL15
E. BedardPIT15
Complete Games
R. HalladayPHI5
R. DickeyNYN3
M. LeakeCIN3
B. ArroyoCIN2
C. BillingsleyLAN2
Shutouts
J. GarciaSTL2
B. ArroyoCIN1
C. CapuanoLAN1
R. DempsterCHN1
R. HalladayPHI1
Innings Pitched
R. HalladayPHI112.2
R. DempsterCHN108.0
S. StrasburgWAS106.2
I. KennedyARI104.1
C. BillingsleyLAN104.0
Hits Allowed
R. DickeyNYN117
J. SaundersARI108
T. HansonATL107
K. LohseSTL107
W. RodriguezHOU106
Home Runs Allowed
J. CuetoCIN18
S. MarcumMIL16
J. SantanaNYN16
M. LeakeCIN15
P. MaholmCHN15
Walks Allowed
J. ChacinCOL51
J. HappHOU47
L. HarrellHOU47
E. BedardPIT44
A. SanchezMIA43
Walks per 9 IP
R. HalladayPHI0.3
S. StrasburgWAS1.3
R. OswaltSD1.4
M. PelfreyNYN1.7
Z. GreinkeMIL1.7
Strikeouts
T. LincecumSF127
S. StrasburgWAS118
R. HalladayPHI101
B. BeachyATL100
E. BedardPIT100
Strikeouts per 9 IP
T. LincecumSF11.0
S. StrasburgWAS10.0
B. BeachyATL9.4
B. NorrisHOU9.3
M. MinorATL9.2
K/BB
R. HalladayPHI25.25
S. StrasburgWAS7.87
Z. GreinkeMIL5.21
C. KershawLAN4.05
T. HansonATL4.00
WHIP
R. HalladayPHI0.90
R. OswaltSD0.96
Z. GreinkeMIL1.00
E. VolquezSD1.05
M. LeakeCIN1.08
Hits per 9 IP
E. VolquezSD6.1
M. LatosCIN6.7
B. BeachyATL6.9
R. DempsterCHN7.3
R. OswaltSD7.3
Opponents AVG
E. VolquezSD.194
M. LatosCIN.211
B. BeachyATL.213
R. OswaltSD.217
Z. GreinkeMIL.221
Opponents OBP
R. HalladayPHI.237
R. OswaltSD.245
Z. GreinkeMIL.258
S. StrasburgWAS.275
M. LeakeCIN.280
Opponents SLG
E. VolquezSD.258
M. LatosCIN.303
R. DempsterCHN.304
B. BeachyATL.307
A. WainwrightSTL.326
Opponents OPS
E. VolquezSD.540
R. HalladayPHI.566
M. LatosCIN.584
R. OswaltSD.595
R. DempsterCHN.596
BABIP
R. OswaltSD.230
M. LeakeCIN.238
E. VolquezSD.240
S. MarcumMIL.245
J. CuetoCIN.255
VORP
R. HalladayPHI36.7
R. DempsterCHN31.5
E. VolquezSD30.0
C. BillingsleyLAN29.3
D. HudsonARI26.7
WAR
R. HalladayPHI5.2
S. StrasburgWAS4.0
Z. GreinkeMIL3.6
R. DempsterCHN3.3
D. HudsonARI3.2
NATIONAL LEAGUE LEAGUE BATTING STATS
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Cincinnati5.4390722473656111169224156030.265.335.435.770
Colorado5.5387712564714131189724651454.278.344.457.801
Philadelphia4.8355742506665133115726749863.265.339.395.734
Houston4.8346722482643127157420750025.259.319.412.731
Atlanta4.6339732546650134127726356942.255.327.408.735
St. Louis4.6334732564651138186725555431.254.324.400.724
Arizona4.5326722476609118136827262949.246.325.387.712
Milwaukee4.5323722563658133186822954649.257.326.402.728
San Francisco4.3316732577658126124623646865.255.321.367.688
New York4.3312732518628112156626652721.249.325.384.709
Miami4.1298732519632130135923357070.251.315.383.698
Pittsburgh4.1294712449624132125419048831.255.310.385.695
Chicago3.9288732520606139146321658724.240.305.382.687
San Diego3.9283732567615118144823058974.240.308.353.660
Los Angeles3.727173242358312685620441160.241.300.369.669
Washington3.6256722456585122105522055430.238.304.363.667
Totals4.45118116040203101772030219104737758564718.253.321.393.713
Average 320732513636127146523653545    
NATIONAL LEAGUE LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
San Diego3.324273311152.92681.1567492195031.15.225.263
Philadelphia3.82847476273.46668.1637541885441.23.249.298
St. Louis4.02937343203.66663.2649552225401.31.253.302
Washington4.12937214233.58651.2640612125551.31.255.306
San Francisco4.23047314333.54671.1619702236641.25.241.300
Cincinnati4.33117266214.05651.0593942345201.27.242.272
Milwaukee4.43207245223.98675.1618912615931.30.242.282
Chicago4.43247353193.98658.2641662675061.38.256.298
Los Angeles4.43247365174.21638.2647712515271.41.263.310
Pittsburgh4.63257105183.95636.0625602625241.39.255.303
Atlanta4.63347324194.25664.1638662556091.34.252.309
Arizona4.73357226274.13652.1643702115211.31.256.298
Colorado4.83407123224.26648.1655612604841.41.263.306
Miami5.13707315224.52660.1680672765501.45.266.317
New York5.33877365214.55657.0683742335331.39.266.310
Houston5.53937222155.22640.0688822835221.52.273.316
Totals4.55179116052773414.0110518.1102231091385786951.34.254.299
Average 324733521 65763968241543   
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22