06/25/2012
SOUTH ATLANTIC LEAGUE
LEAGUE STATS PAGE FOR SOUTH ATLANTIC LEAGUE
 
LEAGUE BATTING LEADERBOARDS
Batting AVG
M. OzunaGRE.342
K. LafrenzLAK.328
A. Sanchez .327
T. FeatherstonMOD.324
J. GalindoAUG.320
On-Base PCT
M. OzunaGRE.425
E. SimAUG.421
M. AlmanzarGRB.418
M. GivensDEL.412
K. LafrenzLAK.406
Slugging PCT
G. RosaDEL.579
M. OzunaGRE.565
M. GivensDEL.537
E. SimAUG.524
K. LafrenzLAK.498
On-Base + Slugging
M. OzunaGRE.990
G. RosaDEL.979
M. GivensDEL.949
E. SimAUG.945
K. LafrenzLAK.904
VORP
M. OzunaGRE33.5
G. RosaDEL32.8
M. GivensDEL28.4
E. SimAUG26.8
M. AlmanzarGRB23.9
WAR
G. RosaDEL3.4
M. OzunaGRE3.4
B. GamelCHA3.2
M. GivensDEL2.9
M. AlmanzarGRB2.6
Runs Created / 27 outs
M. OzunaGRE9.04
K. LafrenzLAK8.51
G. RosaDEL8.40
M. GivensDEL8.34
E. SimAUG7.66
Isolated Power
G. RosaDEL.268
M. GivensDEL.254
K. KeyesGWAS.231
M. OzunaGRE.223
J. AkinsHIC.219
Games
J. GalindoAUG74
D. JarradKAN72
G. PenaKAN72
M. AlmanzarGRB71
B. OrtegaHAG71
At-Bats
G. PenaKAN287
J. MeyerLEX276
B. OrtegaHAG276
J. GalindoAUG275
M. AlmanzarGRB270
Runs
M. GivensDEL59
G. RosaDEL57
M. OzunaGRE55
B. OrtegaHAG46
M. AlmanzarGRB45
Hits
M. OzunaGRE92
J. GalindoAUG88
M. AlmanzarGRB85
G. RosaDEL81
A. SanchezHAG81
Total Bases
M. OzunaGRE152
G. RosaDEL151
M. GivensDEL131
G. PenaKAN127
E. SimAUG118
Singles
A. Sanchez 76
J. GalindoAUG73
M. OzunaGRE62
M. AlmanzarGRB61
A. SanchezHAG57
Doubles
M. AlmanzarGRB20
G. PenaKAN18
K. SingerWVA18
R. FortunatoBRA17
A. SanchezHAG17
Triples
D. JarradKAN5
J. EspositoDEL4
R. PeraltaGRE4
T. AustinSTI3
J. De PintoKAN3
Home Runs
G. RosaDEL18
M. GivensDEL16
M. OzunaGRE14
G. PronSAV13
J. AkinsHIC12
Runs Batted In
G. RosaDEL62
M. OzunaGRE53
B. OrtegaHAG52
K. KeyesGWAS48
A. SanchezHAG47
Stolen Bases
G. ReyesROM27
K. SingerWVA18
E. SosaTAM17
R. QuinnWIL16
G. DavisDEL14
Bases-On-Balls
M. GivensDEL44
E. SimAUG39
I. TijerinaTAM39
G. ReyesROM37
M. AlmanzarGRB36
Intentional Walks
L. EscobarGRB6
M. GivensDEL5
R. McIntyreGRE5
K. TorresHIC5
M. Tracy 5
Hit-By-Pitch
K. De LeonCHA18
M. AlmanzarGRB16
G. RosaDEL14
G. SpringerLEX14
E. DanielROM13
Strikeouts
D. JarradKAN74
R. FortunatoBRA72
G. PenaKAN71
I. TijerinaTAM70
M. AlmanzarGRB63
Sacrifice Hits
R. FortunatoBRA4
M. WilliamsTRE4
E. DanielROM3
J. FernandezLEX3
T. KrickJAM3
Sacrifice Flies
B. DruryGATL7
M. AlmanzarGRB6
E. BarnettSKE6
B. OrtegaHAG6
M. OzunaGRE6
LEAGUE PITCHING LEADERBOARDS
ERA
Z. VarceCHA2.63
A. RanaudoGRB2.72
B. SalsburyAUG2.83
M. FoltynewiczLEX3.04
S. SwinsonGRB3.15
Wins
M. FoltynewiczLEX10
J. HodgesGRE10
A. CamposASH7
J. OsichAUG7
J. BachanovKAN6
Losses
D. FilakROM11
B. SimsROM8
J. Armstrong Jr.LEX7
R. BricenoROM7
Z. DodsonWVA6
Winning PCT
N. OgandoGRB.857
Z. VarceCHA.800
R. ZagoneDEL.800
M. FoltynewiczLEX.769
N. HaughianDEL.714
Saves
J. MavareHIC15
A. KurczGRB14
C. SchraderDEL14
T. BushueLEX13
R. DukeLAK12
Games Pitched
Z. OsborneHIC46
J. BachanovKAN42
K. DevoreHIC41
C. MartinROM40
J. OsichAUG40
Games Started
J. Armstrong Jr.LEX15
A. CamposASH15
Z. DodsonWVA15
D. FilakROM15
M. FoltynewiczLEX15
Complete Games
T. AldersonWVA1
C. CainWVA1
A. CamposASH1
T. GagnonASH1
R. GilliamHAG1
Shutouts
A. CamposASH1
T. GagnonASH1
S. SwinsonGRB1
W. AbreuDEL0
T. AldersonWVA0
Innings Pitched
R. GilliamHAG98.1
A. CamposASH95.2
T. WaldronWVA94.0
J. HodgesGRE93.2
M. FoltynewiczLEX91.2
Hits Allowed
A. RosarioSAV94
R. GilliamHAG92
T. WaldronWVA92
R. BricenoROM88
Z. DodsonWVA88
Home Runs Allowed
J. HodgesGRE15
R. GilliamHAG12
B. SimsROM11
J. BallingerKAN10
R. BricenoROM10
Walks Allowed
D. FilakROM49
T. ShirleyLEX44
R. GilliamHAG43
S. GreeneCHA43
A. ConleyGRE41
Walks per 9 IP
J. HodgesGRE2.5
N. OgandoGRB2.9
J. SchumerAUG3.0
K. CoutureAUG3.0
M. FoltynewiczLEX3.2
Strikeouts
N. TropeanoLEX94
R. GilliamHAG90
A. MeyerHAG90
A. CamposASH86
L. JacksonHIC85
Strikeouts per 9 IP
A. MeyerHAG11.4
L. JacksonHIC11.3
Z. VarceCHA10.2
N. TropeanoLEX9.8
A. RanaudoGRB9.3
K/BB
Z. VarceCHA2.80
J. HodgesGRE2.73
A. MeyerHAG2.73
N. OgandoGRB2.70
L. JacksonHIC2.66
WHIP
S. SwinsonGRB1.08
A. RanaudoGRB1.14
Z. VarceCHA1.20
J. HodgesGRE1.21
M. FoltynewiczLEX1.21
Hits per 9 IP
S. SwinsonGRB6.3
A. RanaudoGRB6.5
A. OaksGRE7.0
Z. VarceCHA7.2
B. SalsburyAUG7.2
Opponents AVG
S. SwinsonGRB.195
A. RanaudoGRB.197
A. OaksGRE.212
Z. VarceCHA.217
B. SalsburyAUG.218
Opponents OBP
S. SwinsonGRB.284
A. RanaudoGRB.287
M. FoltynewiczLEX.302
J. HodgesGRE.302
Z. VarceCHA.307
Opponents SLG
A. RanaudoGRB.253
S. SwinsonGRB.280
Z. VarceCHA.310
M. FoltynewiczLEX.313
B. SalsburyAUG.321
Opponents OPS
A. RanaudoGRB.540
S. SwinsonGRB.563
M. FoltynewiczLEX.614
Z. VarceCHA.617
B. SalsburyAUG.629
BABIP
S. SwinsonGRB.233
A. OaksGRE.236
B. SalsburyAUG.250
A. RanaudoGRB.264
J. HodgesGRE.266
VORP
A. RanaudoGRB27.0
M. FoltynewiczLEX26.5
T. WaldronWVA24.7
A. CamposASH24.7
W. BoscanHIC20.7
WAR
A. RanaudoGRB2.8
M. FoltynewiczLEX2.3
A. RosarioSAV2.3
T. WaldronWVA2.0
A. CamposASH2.0
LEAGUE BATTING STATS
TeamR/GRGABH2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Delmarva6.44757425967351271810532959148.283.372.467.839
Greenville6.2457742573710131157434154436.276.372.425.797
Charleston5.9435742600713119127333062081.274.365.413.779
Greensboro5.9434742590720133258431456376.278.363.446.809
Hagerstown5.6411742580678116226933958391.263.356.405.761
Augusta5.2383742569679115146031155941.264.354.390.744
West Virginia5.1380742538640118127029862466.252.337.391.728
Savannah5.13797425546699496932057624.262.358.387.744
Lakewood5.1377742542623105116427253571.245.330.371.701
Asheville5.0372742565658113128229459038.257.344.406.750
Hickory4.9359742507610115187628957863.243.333.394.728
Lexington4.63437425126439046030356459.256.343.367.710
Rome4.2314742523608121116026960764.241.333.369.702
Kannapolis4.1306742543619100205524060314.243.321.363.684
Totals5.2542510363579293051597203100142498137772.260.349.400.749
Average 388742557665114157230458155    
LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
TeamR/GRGCGSHOSVERAIPHAHRABBKWHIPOAVGBABIP
Greenville4.02957413293.38667.2589552656261.28.232.288
Lexington4.53327405233.89657.1607592975871.38.241.293
Delmarva4.53337402273.76662.2635532495511.33.250.301
Augusta4.83567404204.09662.2660633115951.47.257.312
Greensboro4.93627413264.47654.1618703025631.41.248.295
Charleston5.23857413234.59655.1674863065871.50.263.311
Hagerstown5.23877415174.61667.0664812945781.44.259.306
Asheville5.33937426174.92660.0671833185481.50.262.305
Hickory5.43967404204.76658.0684693116531.51.263.327
West Virginia5.64157422174.85653.2726783145431.59.278.326
Lakewood5.84317404215.07657.0700773205471.55.272.319
Savannah5.94367401185.53649.0693623216181.56.271.336
Rome6.1451740185.19644.2686783395751.59.269.320
Kannapolis6.14537400175.62657.0698873025661.52.273.322
Totals5.2542510368432834.629206.193051001424981371.47.260.312
Average 388741320 65866572304581   
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22