06/25/2012
C Josh Bard #4
Age: 34 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Angry
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
241000010.250.400.2500
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact12131212
Gap12121112
Power6766
Eye14141414
Avoid K's17171718
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-21
Errors:-51
Arm:6--
Turn DP:-2-
Ability:13--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:10Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:8
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012 NASWin, 11-341100000
06/23/2012@ LAALoss, 4-941311000
06/17/2012 CHALoss, 1-1130100110
06/16/2012 CHALoss, 3-520000010
06/11/2012 LAAWin, 7-030110000
06/07/2012@ PHIWin, 12-610000000
06/06/2012@ PHILoss, 0-130100010
06/05/2012@ PHILoss, 5-710100000
06/03/2012@ COLLoss, 2-300000000
06/02/2012@ COLLoss, 3-410000000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:03/30/1978
Born in:Ithaca, NY
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:7 Years, 123 Days
Service This Yr:79 Days
40-Man Service:7 Years, 124 Days
Pro Service:12 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:Last option year
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall29631740277310.270.303.429.732.301.1592.4
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall1467010210276000.07.54.15.0 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 2772013234000.259.333.444.778
Versus Right 36102014406010.278.278.417.694
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 740011111000.571.6251.0001.625
April 1651002202010.313.313.375.688
May 2952013425000.172.226.345.571
June 1871012113000.389.421.6111.032
Last Year 8117402115520000.210.256.333.589
2 Years Ago 112247031091027130.214.276.357.634
Career 184146911334122716917830913123.255.319.386.706
Home 3491015415010.265.286.382.668
Road 2983012325000.276.323.483.805
Grass 631740277310010.270.303.429.732
Day 1661011322000.375.444.6251.069
Night 47113016418010.234.250.362.612
As Starter 47153027637000.319.360.511.871
As Reliever / Substitution 1621000103010.125.125.188.313
Pinch Hitting 300000000000.000.000.000.000
Close/Late 2141001214010.190.227.238.465
Inning 1-3 1551000102000.333.333.400.733
Inning 4-6 1950013112000.263.300.421.721
Inning 7-9 2873014426010.250.300.464.764
Extra Innings 100000000000.000.000.000.000
0 Outs 2552002305010.200.200.280.480
1 Outs 2181012223000.381.435.5711.006
2 Outs 1741013112000.235.278.471.748
Scoring Position 1431003111000.214.267.286.552
Bases Empty 36112011328000.306.342.444.787
Runner on 1st 1331013201010.231.231.538.769
Runner on 2nd 510000010000.200.333.200.533
Runner on 3rd 200000001000.000.000.000.000
Runner on 1st & 2nd 421002100000.500.500.7501.250
Runner on 1st & 3rd 200001000000.000.000.000.000
Bases Loaded 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 25500001110000.200.231.200.431
First Pitch 721001200010.286.286.429.714
Count 0-1 642013100000.667.6671.5002.167
Count 0-2 500000001000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-0 920000000000.222.222.222.444
Count 1-1 810000000000.125.125.125.250
Count 1-2 910000006000.111.111.111.222
Count 2-0 1110001000001.0001.0002.0003.000
Count 2-1 510013100000.200.200.8001.000
Count 2-2 310000100000.333.333.333.667
Count 3-0 000000020000.0001.000.0001.000
Count 3-1 210000000000.500.500.5001.000
Full Count 830000013000.375.444.375.819
Behind in Count 2052013107000.250.250.500.750
Ahead in Count 1751013220000.294.368.529.898
Batting 6th 400000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting 7th 34122015314000.353.371.500.871
Batting 8th 1331012323000.231.333.538.872
Batting 9th 1221000002010.167.167.250.417
Pacific Coast League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall2410000110.250.400.250.650.180.000-0.1
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall1501000010000.00.43.60-0.0 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 410000100000.250.250.250.500
April 000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
June 410000100000.250.250.250.500
Last Year 22668180241282139120.301.359.407.766
2 Years Ago 8520603157718300.235.284.412.696
Career 34795240658383162420.274.330.395.725
Home 410000100000.250.250.250.500
Road 000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
Grass 410000110000.250.400.250.650
Night 410000110000.250.400.250.650
As Starter 410000100000.250.250.250.500
As Reliever / Substitution 000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2002 Cleveland - ML242490205031294001300.222.255.378.633660.0-0.1
2003 Cleveland - ML2591303741318362522035302.244.293.373.666750.0-0.1
2004 Cleveland - ML26719820145301000.421.478.6841.1622000.00.0
2005 Cleveland - ML27348316401969021100.193.266.277.543460.0-0.1
2006 Boston - ML28718510002300300.278.381.333.714890.0-0.3
2006 San Diego - ML2893231781909402827123910.338.406.537.9431470.00.0
2006 Total - ML28100249832009403030124210.333.404.522.92600.0-0.3
2007 San Diego - ML291183891112725514250035801.285.364.404.7681050.0-0.1
2008 San Diego - ML305717836901161118102500.202.279.270.549500.0-0.0
2009 Washington - ML3190274631806312024115001.230.293.361.655770.0-0.1
2010 Seattle - ML32391122470310910012700.214.276.357.634720.00.0
2011 Seattle - ML332681174021155002000.210.256.333.589610.00.0
2012 Los Angeles - ML34296317402773001000.270.303.429.7321022.40.0
Total ML 615184146911334122716917831330914.255.319.386.706882.40.2
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2000 Salem - A2293309881702254032123331.285.352.359.711890.00.0
2000 Colorado Springs - AAA22417400010000200.235.235.235.471160.00.0
2001 Mahoning Valley - S A2313441240287610201.273.373.500.8731340.00.0
2001 Pensacola - AA2335124321301241419112301.258.359.387.746930.00.0
2001 Akron - AA2351194541104252616212700.278.338.397.735850.00.0
2001 Total - AA2386318862405494035325001.270.346.393.73900.00.0
2001 Buffalo - AAA2314000000000100.000.000.000.000-1000.00.0
2002 Buffalo - AAA24943441022626533620034500.297.332.436.768890.00.0
2003 Buffalo - AAA253511538705211414101712.330.408.522.9291290.00.0
2004 Akron - AA261030510055700500.167.324.200.524350.00.0
2004 Buffalo - AAA2640156411004182511012300.263.310.404.713760.00.0
2008 Peoria (SD) - R3013000000000100.000.000.000.000-1000.00.0
2008 Lake Elsinore - A3039100000200000.111.273.111.38470.00.0
2008 Tucson - AAA30615200112200300.133.235.333.569370.00.0
2009 Syracuse - AAA3113407100124001000.175.250.200.450140.00.0
2010 Tacoma - AAA322485206031577031800.235.284.412.696680.00.0
2011 Tacoma - AAA3358226681802412821013900.301.359.407.766880.00.0
2012 Albuquerque - AAA3424100001100000.250.400.250.65065-0.10.0
Total IL 18365918844215937749149612.285.334.426.760880.0
Total PCL 94347952406583831046200.274.330.395.72577-0.1
Total EL 61224591204303123213200.263.336.371.707780.0
Total SL 35124321301241419112301.258.359.387.746930.0
Total CAL 39100000200000.111.273.111.38470.0
Total CAR 93309881702254032123331.285.352.359.711890.0
Total NYP 13441240287610201.273.373.500.8731340.0
Total ARL 13000000000100.000.000.000.000-1000.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2000 Colorado Springs - AAAC201110131.9230.00.00+0.1.00003133.3
2000 Salem - AC92070277578910.9870.00.00+0.4.00012983535.7
2001 Akron - AAC4302553622954.9860.00.00+4.6.0002251664.0
2001 Pensacola - AAC3502582612862.9930.00.00+2.7.0004131076.9
2001 Mahoning Valley - S AC30820133.7690.00.00+0.7.00003266.7
2002 Cleveland - MLC24241531341682.988209.17.14-0.5.0002000.0
2002 Buffalo - AAAC93060960268011.9840.00.00+8.1.00011533464.2
2003 Cleveland - MLC87804865575465.991715.26.80-1.0.0004000.0
2003 Buffalo - AAAC3002011632181.9950.00.00+0.8.000213646.2
2003 Cleveland - MLDH1000000.0008.00.000.0.000
2004 Cleveland - MLC7647415101.00053.08.660.0.0000000.0
2004 Buffalo - AAAC3302381912603.9880.00.00-0.8.0003000.0
2004 Akron - AAC4020302301.0000.00.000.0.0000000.0
2005 Cleveland - MLC31231641021773.983219.27.13-0.8.0003000.0
2006 San Diego - MLC71503853164193.993494.27.570.0.0000000.0
2006 Boston - MLC7635423901.00053.06.62-2.5.00010000.0
2007 San Diego - MLC1081037513947933.996927.17.67-0.8.0003000.0
2007 San Diego - MLDH1000000.0008.00.000.0.000
2008 San Diego - MLC49473292013523.991416.27.54-0.3.0001000.0
2008 Tucson - AAAC4021212301.0000.00.00-0.1.00004125.0
2008 Lake Elsinore - AC20800801.0000.00.00-0.4.0000200.0
2008 Peoria (SD) - RC10500501.0000.00.00+0.6.0000010.0
2009 Washington - MLC79713972734295.988630.26.05-0.8.0003000.0
2009 Syracuse - AAAC12077608301.0000.00.00+0.3.00005240.0
2010 Seattle - MLC39352021202162.991304.06.340.0.0000000.0
2010 Tacoma - AAAC230149721571.9940.00.00-0.2.000011327.3
2011 Seattle - MLC25231561221702.988201.07.520.0.0000000.0
2011 Tacoma - AAAC5604242324525.9890.00.00+2.6.0004502142.0
2012 Los Angeles - MLC26141221101352.985146.18.18-1.9.858018422.2
2012 Albuquerque - AAAC2113001301.0008.014.63-0.2.0000100.0
TOTALC988483622651651681371.9904379.113.86+10.7.8586429913645.5
TOTALDH2000000.00016.00.000.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
06/04/1996Drafted in the 1996 first-year player draft (Round 35, Pick 2, 1027th Overall Pick) by the Minnesota Twins (Did not sign).
06/02/1999Drafted in the 1999 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 16, 100th Overall Pick) by the Colorado Rockies (Signed 8/12/99).
06/02/2001Traded by Colorado Rockies to the Cleveland Indians along with OF Jody Gerut in exchange for OF Jacob Cruz.
01/27/2006Traded by the Cleveland Indians to the Boston Red Sox along with OF Coco Crisp and P David Riske in exchange for P Guillermo Mota, 3B Andy Marte, C Kelly Shoppach, and a PTBNL (P Randy Newsom - 7/21/06).
05/01/2006Traded by the Boston Red Sox to the San Diego Padres along with P Cla Meredith in exchange for C Doug Mirabelli.
10/06/2008Became a free agent.
12/28/2008Signed a minor league contract with the Boston Red Sox organization.
03/18/2009Released by the Boston Red Sox.
03/21/2009Signed a minor league contract with the Washington Nationals organization.
11/05/2009Became a free agent.
12/28/2009Signed a minor league contract with the Seattle Mariners organization.
11/07/2010Became a free agent.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22