06/25/2012
P Joey Devine #35
Age: 28 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1300-206.0813.11328181.58
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff12111312
Movement12121312
Control8788
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1313
Slider1213
Sinker1111
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina2
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage47 %
Hold Runners9
Defense10
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:9
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:8
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:4
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012 SFWin, 1-00.100000
06/23/2012 SFLoss, 5-61.112212Loss
06/21/2012 LANWin, 5-41.021123
06/17/2012 SDWin, 2-12.200002
06/16/2012 SDWin, 5-30.122201
06/14/2012@ COLLoss, 3-82.011003
06/12/2012@ COLWin, 13-60.200000
06/10/2012@ ARIWin, 6-10.200012
06/09/2012@ ARIWin, 11-90.110000
06/08/2012@ ARIWin, 8-60.110001
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:09/19/1983
Born in:Junction City, KS
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:199 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$737,500
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:4 Years, 159 Days
Service This Yr:91 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 165 Days
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1300206.0813.113109281800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall300.013414.188.7812.155.404.031.58-2.00.0.333    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB173001655010.176.364.353.717   
vs. RHB36104014313000.278.333.472.806   
Major League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.000.1000000 
Last Week300105.405.0333137 
May2001011.572.1433132 
June1100104.9111.09761516 
Last Year2601103.5223.0189901120 
Career10608513.19101.2754136556107 
Home500107.945.2555138 
Road800104.707.28541510 
Grass1300206.0813.1131092818 
Day900104.7611.19761617 
Night4001013.502.0433121 
As Reliever / Substitution1300206.0813.1131092818 
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall400209.005.096511500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall110.04218.0016.209.001.804.402.00-1.60.0.500    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB134101313000.308.357.615.973   
vs. RHB95100302110.556.500.6671.167   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May400209.005.0965115 
Last Year2304034.2423.11512112935 
Career3124335.2932.128221941148 
Road400209.005.0965115 
Grass400209.005.0965115 
Day100100.001.1210001 
Night3001012.273.2755114 
As Reliever / Substitution400209.005.0965115 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2005 Atlanta - ML215001012.605.0677253002.20.2670.0-0.333
2006 Atlanta - ML221000009.956.18771910002.68.5000.0-0.145
2007 Atlanta - ML231001001.088.1711087001.80.3180.00.1410
2008 Oakland - ML244206110.5945.2237301549000.83.2210.01.4750
2011 Oakland - ML272601103.5223.0189901120001.26.2690.00.3116
2012 Oakland - ML281300206.0813.1131092818001.58.333-2.00.066
Total ML 10608513.19101.2754136556107001.29.275-2.01.4410
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2005 Myrtle Beach - A21400010.005.0000037000.60.0000.00.0999
2005 Mississippi - AA211801152.7020.01913621228001.55.0000.00.0185
2005 Richmond - AA211000018.001.0322011004.00.0000.00.029
2005 Total - AA211901153.4321.02215821329001.67.0000.00.00
2006 Myrtle Beach - A221321305.8918.113121211128001.31.0000.00.081
2006 Mississippi - AA22602000.8211.02111420000.55.0000.00.0610
2006 Richmond - AA22100000.000.0111010000.00.0000.00.0999
2006 Total - AA22702001.6411.03221520000.73.0000.00.00
2007 Mississippi - AA2333024162.0635.0269811351001.11.0000.00.0242
2007 Richmond - AA231703041.6422.015541627000.95.0000.00.0320
2007 Total - AA2350054201.8957.041141221978001.05.0000.00.00
2008 Sacramento - AAA24420106.754.0443118001.25.0000.00.082
2011 Sacramento - AAA272304034.2423.11512112935001.03.0000.00.0130
2012 Sacramento - AAA28400209.005.0965115002.00.500-1.60.061
Total PCL 3124335.2932.128221941148001.21.000-1.6113.7
Total EL 1903042.7423.019871828001.17.0000.0307.6
Total SL 57055212.0566.047231542999001.15.0000.0286.1
Total CAR 1721314.6323.113121211435001.16.0000.0277.6
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2005 Atlanta - MLP50010101.0005.01.800.0.000
2005 Richmond - AAP1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Mississippi - AAP180040401.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Myrtle Beach - AP40010101.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Atlanta - MLP10000000.0006.10.000.0.000
2006 Richmond - AAP1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Mississippi - AAP60010101.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Myrtle Beach - AP130010101.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Atlanta - MLP10000000.0008.10.000.0.000
2007 Richmond - AAP17034181.8750.00.000.0.000
2007 Mississippi - AAP33012041.7500.00.000.0.000
2008 Oakland - MLP420210301.00045.20.590.0.000
2008 Sacramento - AAAP4000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Oakland - MLP26000000.00023.00.000.0.000
2011 Sacramento - AAAP230120301.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Oakland - MLP130130401.00013.12.70+0.11.042
2012 Sacramento - AAAP40110201.0005.03.600.0.000
TOTALP23009211322.938106.22.53+0.11.042
PLAYER HISTORY
06/07/2005Drafted in the 2005 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 27, 27th Overall Pick) by the Atlanta Braves
01/14/2008Traded by the Atlanta Braves to the Oakland Athletics along with SP Jamie Richmond in exchange for CF Mark Kotsay
12/02/2009Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $557,500 with the Oakland Athletics organization
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22