06/25/2012
2B Luis Rodriguez #1
Age: 31 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Great
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
230000010.000.250.0000
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact910910
Gap10111010
Power6866
Eye9999
Avoid K's10101010
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-139
Errors:-1310
Arm:296
Turn DP:-11-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:9
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:12Right Field:-
3rd Base:5
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:8
Stealing Ability:14
Baserunning Inst.:7
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:7
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012@ SDLoss, 4-710000000
06/23/2012@ SDLoss, 0-220000100
06/11/2012@ SLCWin, 7-452211020
06/10/2012 SLCLoss, 7-1250310000
06/09/2012 SLCLoss, 7-920000210
06/08/2012 SLCWin, 10-631000100
06/07/2012 SLCLoss, 2-730100010
06/05/2012 SACLoss, 3-431100000
06/04/2012 SACWin, 14-553200000
06/03/2012 SACLoss, 0-1230000000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:06/27/1980
Born in:San Carlos, COJ
Nationality:Venezuelan
Height:5' 8"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:4 Years, 57 Days
Service This Yr:13 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 134 Days
Pro Service:13 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall2300000010.000.250.000.250.180.000-0.5
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall1400010000000.00.00.00-0.0 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 200000010000.000.333.000.333
Versus Right 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Last Week 200000010000.000.333.000.333
June 300000010000.000.250.000.250
Last Year 11723100214101621222.197.299.333.633
Career 975231464108010011111014225.237.314.323.637
Road 300000010000.000.250.000.250
Grass 300000010000.000.250.000.250
Day 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Night 200000010000.000.333.000.333
As Starter 200000010000.000.333.000.333
As Reliever / Substitution 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Close/Late 100000010000.000.500.000.500
Inning 1-3 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Inning 4-6 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Inning 7-9 100000010000.000.500.000.500
0 Outs 100000010000.000.500.000.500
1 Outs 100000000000.000.000.000.000
2 Outs 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Bases Empty 100000010000.000.500.000.500
Runner on 1st 200000000000.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
First Pitch 200000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-1 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Full Count 000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
Batting 7th 200000010000.000.333.000.333
Batting 8th 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Pacific Coast League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall4816349901129321820.301.370.558.928.396.25815.2
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall41181000400912020100.033.37.621.6 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April 4691035527000.196.229.413.642
May 81307072119138000.370.457.7161.173
June 36101013835000.278.333.389.722
Last Year 3191013324000.290.333.419.753
Career 290871511340453027010.300.366.493.859
Home 72193041113117000.264.361.472.834
Road 91306071819713000.330.378.6261.004
Grass 16349901129321820000.301.370.558.928
Day 4916305141065000.327.400.6941.094
Night 1143360615221215000.289.357.500.857
As Starter 15948901128311820000.302.373.566.939
As Reliever / Substitution 410001100000.250.250.250.500
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2005 Minnesota - ML2479175471022202118132322.269.335.383.718920.00.0
2006 Minnesota - ML25591152740261114011600.235.315.322.637670.00.0
2007 Minnesota - ML266815534512121812221410.219.281.303.584550.00.0
2008 San Diego - ML2764202581110122213031311.287.326.351.677840.00.0
2009 San Diego - ML289320842602161837032310.202.319.260.578600.00.0
2011 Seattle - ML3044117231002141016222112.197.299.333.633740.00.0
2012 Seattle - ML3123000000100000.000.250.000.250-22-0.5-0.0
Total ML 409975231464108010011151411065.237.314.323.63772-0.5-0.0
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
1998 Fort Myers (MIN) - R17521805011111533220217143.278.353.367.720940.00.0
1999 Quad Cities - A181194341172003506353494984.270.348.336.684820.00.0
2000 Quad Cities - A19106342771120283540522945.225.314.269.583550.00.0
2001 Fort Myers - A2012546312721346471826542118.274.387.359.7451060.00.0
2002 New Britain - AA211294551171828406061544432.257.349.358.707790.00.0
2003 Rochester - AAA221315181533521446546334668.295.354.376.731820.00.0
2004 Rochester - AAA231274861393315527353174933.286.353.389.742850.00.0
2005 Rochester - AAA2440138421001171916101401.304.381.399.779940.00.0
2007 Rochester - AAA26619810013400200.421.522.474.9951500.00.0
2008 Tucson - AAA273196295118101000300.302.368.406.774900.00.0
2009 Lake Elsinore - A28414400111000200.286.286.500.7861090.00.0
2010 Charlotte - AAA299434510117216565042183535.293.364.493.8561110.00.0
2011 Everett - S A3039310022200101.333.455.444.8991480.00.0
2011 Tacoma - AAA30731910133200401.290.333.419.753830.00.0
2012 Tacoma - AAA3148163499011293218002020.301.370.558.92812315.20.0
Total IL 3981506443965231702101616181461217.294.361.410.771920.0
Total PCL 862908715113404530002721.300.366.493.85910815.2
Total EL 1294551171828406061544432.257.349.358.707790.0
Total CAL 414400111000200.286.286.500.7861090.0
Total FLO 12546312721346471826542118.274.387.359.7451060.0
Total MID 225776194312378989391178129.250.333.307.640700.0
Total NWL 39310022200101.333.455.444.8991480.0
Total GCL 521805011111533220217143.278.353.367.720940.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
1998 Fort Myers (MIN) - R2B3506883161565.9680.00.000.0.000
1998 Fort Myers (MIN) - R3B3025081.8750.00.000.0.000
1998 Fort Myers (MIN) - RSS170174911726.9170.00.000.0.000
1999 Quad Cities - A2B930171271674497.9840.00.000.0.000
1999 Quad Cities - A3B12013271444.9090.00.000.0.000
2000 Quad Cities - A2B8501262585139612.9700.00.000.0.000
2000 Quad Cities - A3B70270101.9000.00.000.0.000
2000 Quad Cities - ASS160244514701.9860.00.000.0.000
2001 Fort Myers - A2B580119154442796.9780.00.000.0.000
2001 Everett - S A2B580119154442796.9780.00.000.0.000
2001 Fort Myers - A3B20031301.0000.00.000.0.000
2001 Everett - S A3B20031301.0000.00.000.0.000
2001 Fort Myers - ASS6801222285536515.9590.00.000.0.000
2001 Everett - S ASS6801222285536515.9590.00.000.0.000
2002 New Britain - AA2B8017286483.9380.00.000.0.000
2002 New Britain - AASS11902033757459416.9730.00.000.0.000
2003 Rochester - AAA2B1170235307855519.9840.00.000.0.000
2003 Rochester - AAASS13014298474.9150.00.000.0.000
2004 Rochester - AAA2B11202222797751211.9790.00.000.0.000
2004 Rochester - AAA3B8031221501.0000.00.000.0.000
2004 Rochester - AAASS203811101.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Minnesota - ML2B402253732212601.000216.05.250.0.000
2005 Rochester - AAA2B2704578161241.9920.00.000.0.000
2005 Minnesota - ML3B272114434603.950198.02.590.0.000
2005 Rochester - AAA3B701901001.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Minnesota - MLSS10381442201.00044.04.500.0.000
2005 Rochester - AAASS110212694701.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Minnesota - MLDH2000000.00016.00.000.0.000
2006 Minnesota - ML1B10100101.0001.09.000.0.000
2006 Minnesota - ML2B14611266381.97472.14.600.0.000
2006 Minnesota - ML3B2918184185901.000188.12.820.0.000
2006 Minnesota - MLSS2001021.5003.03.000.0.000
2007 Minnesota - ML1B30311401.0003.110.800.0.000
2007 Minnesota - ML2B2112243810631.984117.04.770.0.000
2007 Minnesota - ML3B382525437713.958232.02.640.0.000
2007 Rochester - AAASS6092343201.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Minnesota - MLDH2000000.00016.00.000.0.000
2008 San Diego - ML1B21320501.00010.04.500.0.000
2008 San Diego - ML2B74111042101.00039.04.850.0.000
2008 San Diego - ML3B10111201.0001.113.500.0.000
2008 San Diego - MLSS524579121332033.985391.14.600.0.000
2008 Tucson - AAASS2803959141024.9610.00.000.0.000
2009 San Diego - ML2B30255169151233.976226.04.780.0.000
2009 San Diego - ML3B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2009 San Diego - MLSS34304574231223.975263.24.060.0.000
2009 Lake Elsinore - ASS40883171.9410.00.000.0.000
2010 Charlotte - AAA2B3104491221372.9850.00.000.0.000
2010 Charlotte - AAA3B1008252363.9170.00.000.0.000
2010 Charlotte - AAASS44068130382046.9710.00.000.0.000
2011 Seattle - ML1B10300301.0002.013.500.0.000
2011 Seattle - ML2B721193211.95232.05.630.0.000
2011 Tacoma - AAA2B207521201.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Seattle - ML3B11971031701.00088.01.740.0.000
2011 Seattle - MLSS2321355715953.968185.24.460.0.000
2011 Tacoma - AAASS508136232.9130.00.000.0.000
2011 Everett - S ASS20361101.9000.00.000.0.000
2012 Tacoma - AAA2B151335358733.959119.05.29-0.0.996
2012 Tacoma - AAA3B331100121.91727.03.67+0.51.071
2012 Tacoma - AAASS1055123181.94453.02.89+0.21.021
2012 Seattle - ML3B11010101.0008.01.13+0.01.043
2012 Seattle - ML2B1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
TOTAL1B7110311301.00016.17.160.0.000
TOTAL2B7618413691968498340871.979823.136.48-0.0.996
TOTAL3B16277952403035116.954743.24.05+0.61.069
TOTALSS5341048331506371242182.966940.222.38+0.21.021
TOTALDH4000000.00032.00.000.0.000
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22