06/25/2012
P Fabio Castro #16
Age: 27 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Very Unhappy
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
885-006.5340.055622361.93
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff10101011
Movement8888
Control910910
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Curveball1313
Changeup1113
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina13
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage45 %
Hold Runners16
Defense14
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:21
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012@ LVGWin, 10-6X5.273335Win
06/19/2012 FREWin, 6-4X7.0104407Win
06/13/2012@ FRILoss, 2-5X6.0115425Loss
06/08/2012@ CCLoss, 8-12X2.068831Loss
06/02/2012 TULLoss, 5-6X4.295521Loss
05/28/2012 RENWin, 12-9X1.276621
05/23/2012@ RRWin, 6-5X0.255530
05/18/2012@ ABQWin, 11-4X6.084324Win
05/12/2012 IOWWin, 6-5X7.082224
05/06/2012@ PORWin, 8-3X6.153357Win
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Very Low
Birthday:01/20/1985
Born in:Monte Cristi, MON
Nationality:Dominican
Height:5' 6"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:1 Year, 58 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:1 Year, 58 Days
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall885006.5340.05531296223600.00337.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00017.3212.388.104.955.001.93-0.60.1.380    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB521500311412000.288.339.462.801   
vs. RHB11940923201824000.336.423.521.944   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week111004.775.2733135 
Last Week111005.147.01044107 
May663007.2427.138242241924 
June222004.9712.217772312 
Last Year24125413.6379.174403293464 
Career5846171014.55265.128215113422121186 
Home442006.3321.13016154920 
Road443006.7518.225151421316 
Grass885006.5340.055312962236 
Day443006.9819.124161541521 
Night442006.1020.23115142715 
As Starter885006.5340.055312962236 
Texas League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall7705012.3026.14437367242300.00114.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00023.2415.047.868.207.642.58-19.8-0.6.411    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3411111926000.324.361.500.861   
vs. RHB8633616282217000.384.509.6861.195   
Texas League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April4402012.5113.218191951716 
June3303012.0812.2261817277 
Career12110608.7840.058443983233 
Home220106.5511.01388196 
Road5504016.4415.131292861517 
Grass7705012.3026.144373672423 
Day110106.006.01154025 
Night6604014.1620.133323272218 
As Starter7705012.3026.144373672423 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2006 Philadelphia - ML211600111.5423.112441613000.77.1670.00.3291
2006 Texas - ML21400004.328.1654075001.56.2400.00.1105
2006 Total - ML212000112.2731.2189811318000.98.1870.00.40
2007 Philadelphia - ML221010006.0012.098821314001.83.2590.0-0.274
Total ML 3010113.3043.227171632632001.21.2030.00.2196
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2003 Bristol - R181906221.7247.02914911959001.02.0000.00.0315
2003 Kannapolis - A18220203.2711.08540516001.18.0000.00.0141
2004 Kannapolis - A193704033.0051.044201722344001.31.0000.00.0154
2004 Winston-Salem - A19601102.357.2222029000.52.0000.00.0203
2004 Total - A194305132.9158.246221922553001.21.0000.00.00
2005 Winston-Salem - A205305562.2879.058232073775001.20.0000.00.0209
2006 Frisco - AA21540101.9813.214731810001.61.0000.00.0236
2006 Oklahoma City - AAA21110004.913.2522015001.64.0000.00.0113
2007 Reading - AA221102012.7016.212550624001.08.0000.00.0194
2007 Lehigh Valley - AAA222175514.0158.153322673347001.47.0000.00.0134
2007 Norfolk - AAA222175514.0158.153322673347001.47.0000.00.0134
2007 Total - AAA224214101024.01116.21066452146694001.47.0000.00.00
2008 Reading - AA2327168204.40110.11095654144695101.40.0000.00.0119
2008 Lehigh Valley - AAA23320208.1010.0141091610002.00.0000.00.066
2009 New Hampshire - AA24442000.8321.215220324000.83.0000.00.0631
2009 Las Vegas - AAA2425257604.49142.1148787176481001.49.0000.00.0123
2010 Pawtucket - AAA2531157904.93104.01136057950102001.57.0000.00.0109
2011 Tacoma - AAA2624125413.6379.174403293464001.36.0000.00.0152
2012 Midland - AA277705012.3026.144373672423002.58.411-19.80.038
2012 Sacramento - AAA27885006.5340.055312962236001.93.380-0.60.085
Total IL 7631172124.60230.223313411824122206001.54.0000.0119.6
Total PCL 5846171014.55265.128215113422121186001.52.000-0.6126.0
Total EL 422012213.69148.213663611455143101.28.0000.0202.0
Total TEX 12110608.7840.058443983233002.25.633-19.8105.7
Total CAR 5906662.2886.260252273984001.14.0000.0208.5
Total SOU 3924233.0562.052252122860001.29.0000.0151.7
Total APP 1906221.7247.02914911959001.02.0000.0314.7
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2003 Kannapolis - AP20010101.0000.00.000.0.000
2003 Bristol - RP19031511801.0000.00.000.0.000
2004 Winston-Salem - AP60100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2004 Kannapolis - AP37031011301.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Winston-Salem - AP530271901.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Philadelphia - MLP16004151.80023.11.540.0.000
2006 Texas - MLP40020201.0008.12.160.0.000
2006 Oklahoma City - AAAP1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Frisco - AAP5003041.7500.00.000.0.000
2007 Philadelphia - MLP100100101.00012.00.750.0.000
2007 Lehigh Valley - AAAP210351102.8000.00.000.0.000
2007 Reading - AAP110140501.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Lehigh Valley - AAAP30100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Reading - AAP27012113241.9580.00.000.0.000
2009 Las Vegas - AAAP25051512001.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 New Hampshire - AAP40010101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Pawtucket - AAAP3102161202.9000.00.000.0.000
2011 Tacoma - AAAP240261113.7270.00.000.0.000
2012 Sacramento - AAAP8833071.85740.01.35-0.4.708
2012 Midland - AAP77140501.00026.11.71+0.11.055
TOTALP31415401071115811.930110.012.03-0.3.925
PLAYER HISTORY
12/26/2001Signed as an amateur free agent by the Chicago White Sox.
12/08/2005Traded by Royals with rule v draft selection to Rangers for Esteban German
06/29/2006Traded by the Texas Rangers. to the Philadelphia Phillies in exchange for Daniel Haigwood.
11/09/2009Became a free agent
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22