06/25/2012
P Jesse Litsch #51
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
663-104.0442.140512221.23
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff12111213
Movement16151617
Control18171820
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Slider1213
Curveball99
Changeup1214
Sinker1213
Cutter1213
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina15
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage49 %
Hold Runners11
Defense18
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:13
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012@ MIAWin, 10-4X8.094426Win
06/19/2012@ MILWin, 5-3X7.273305
06/13/2012 WASWin, 7-2X8.132233Win
06/09/2012@ ATLWin, 5-3X8.043034
06/03/2012 BOSWin, 6-5X7.2115523Win
05/29/2012 BALLoss, 4-8X2.265521Loss
05/25/2012@ SLCLoss, 6-7X6.165103Loss
05/20/2012 MEMWin, 4-3X8.073304
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:03/09/1985
Born in:Pinellas Park, FL
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:207 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$975,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:5 Years, 16 Days
Service This Yr:91 Days
40-Man Service:5 Years, 22 Days
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall663104.0442.14022195122200.00350.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.068.504.682.554.551.235.30.7.271    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB761862312812200.237.302.487.789   
vs. RHB802231210410110.275.306.412.718   
Major League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week111004.508.0944026 
Last Week110003.527.2733105 
May1101016.882.2655121 
June553003.1839.234171441021 
Last Year2886314.4475.0694037102866 
2 Years Ago991505.7946.253303071516 
Career9473302814.15460.047023621260131261 
Home332105.7918.2201212477 
Road331002.6623.2201071515 
Grass331002.6623.2201071515 
Turf332105.7918.2201212477 
Day443003.0932.027141131016 
Night220106.9710.11388226 
As Starter663104.0442.140221951222 
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall220102.5114.1138430700.002100.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.0008.798.164.400.005.150.916.20.1.222    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB339003503001.273.294.545.840   
vs. RHB224100304000.182.182.227.409   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May220102.5114.11384307 
Career220102.5114.11384307 
Home110003.388.0733004 
Road110101.426.1651303 
Grass220102.5114.11384307 
Day110003.388.0733004 
Night110101.426.1651303 
As Starter220102.5114.11384307 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2007 Toronto - ML2220207903.81111.01165647143650001.37.2760.01.1118
2008 Toronto - ML23292813903.58176.01787970203999221.23.2790.03.2124
2009 Toronto - ML24220109.009.01499418001.67.3570.0-0.249
2010 Toronto - ML25991505.7946.253303071516001.46.2840.00.272
2011 Toronto - ML262886314.4475.0694037102866001.29.2840.01.192
2012 Toronto - ML27663104.0442.140221951222001.23.2715.30.799
Total ML 9473302814.15460.047023621260131261221.31.2805.36.2108
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2012 Las Vegas - AAA27220102.5114.11384307000.91.2226.20.0220
Total PCL 220102.5114.11384307000.91.2226.2220.2
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2007 Toronto - MLP2020102123101.000111.02.510.0.000
2008 Toronto - MLP292823362623.952176.03.020.0.000
2009 Toronto - MLP22110201.0009.02.000.0.000
2010 Toronto - MLP997911601.00046.23.090.0.000
2011 Toronto - MLP28811122263.88575.02.760.0.000
2012 Toronto - MLP6606082.75042.11.28-0.3.911
2012 Las Vegas - AAAP22011101.00014.10.630.0.000
TOTALP9675528681468.945474.12.62-0.3.911
PLAYER HISTORY
06/03/2003Drafted in the 2003 first-year player draft (Round 37, Pick 10, 1097th Overall Pick) by the Colorado Rockies
06/07/2004Drafted in the 2004 first-year player draft (Round 24, Pick 16, 717th Overall Pick) by the Toronto Blue Jays
01/17/2011Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $830,000 with the Toronto Blue Jays organization.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22