06/25/2012
C Clint Sammons #15
Age: 29 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
214811300796.229.350.2920
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact1011910
Gap13141213
Power91199
Eye12131212
Avoid K's11131111
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-45
Errors:-66
Arm:963
Turn DP:-5-
Ability:15--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:12Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:11
Stealing Ability:11
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:5
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/17/2012@ MISLoss, 7-1222100100
06/15/2012@ MISLoss, 5-830100100
06/14/2012@ MISLoss, 3-440000000
06/13/2012@ MISWin, 9-650310100
06/11/2012 WTELoss, 6-1101000000
06/07/2012 WTELoss, 4-641100000
06/06/2012@ PENLoss, 1-520000100
06/02/2012@ PENWin, 7-610000000
06/01/2012 MOBWin, 7-421110100
05/28/2012 MOBWin, 10-940000000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:05/15/1983
Born in:Decatur, GA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:208 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 143 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, 143 Days
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall61520013522.133.316.333.649.305.200-1.2
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall51920000051000.01.93.96-0.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April 1520013522002.133.316.333.649
Last Year 23400345411001.174.321.565.887
Career 386004710613003.158.319.474.793
Home 910000212000.111.200.111.311
Road 610013310002.167.444.6671.111
Grass 1520013522002.133.316.333.649
Day 1210012311001.083.214.333.548
Night 310001211001.333.600.333.933
As Starter 1520012522001.133.278.333.611
As Reliever / Substitution 000001000001.0001.000.0001.000
Southern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall2148113007996.229.350.292.642.302.063-2.3
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall1360100002143030.05.53.52-0.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 210000210001.500.750.5001.250
April 420000012000.500.600.5001.100
May 2121005434100.095.200.143.343
June 2372002550101.304.433.391.825
Career 34483130543363578522.241.311.323.634
Home 2150005533100.238.320.238.558
Road 2763002463101.222.371.333.705
Grass 48113007996201.229.350.292.642
Day 610004211000.167.286.167.452
Night 42103003785201.238.358.310.668
As Starter 43113007663201.256.346.326.672
As Reliever / Substitution 500000333000.000.375.000.375
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2007 Atlanta - ML2423210000000000.667.6671.0001.6673360.00.0
2008 Atlanta - ML2523548001425001200.148.220.204.424160.0-0.1
2009 Atlanta - ML26611200001100300.182.250.182.432200.00.0
Total ML 316812101436001500.176.243.235.479300.00.0
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2004 Danville - R214013238720171918022651.288.368.371.740900.00.0
2005 Rome - A221214271222904626155576641.286.368.382.7501010.00.0
2006 Myrtle Beach - A23103360932108563632566544.258.323.383.706870.00.0
2007 Myrtle Beach - A24237821604131310211411.269.363.500.8631270.00.0
2007 Mississippi - AA2483296721005362726137211.243.304.328.631630.00.0
2008 Richmond - AA2581278661801222321216072.237.295.313.608540.00.0
2008 Gwinnett - AAA2581278661801222321216072.237.295.313.608520.00.0
2009 Gwinnett - AAA2680299641209373420356170.214.266.344.611510.00.0
2010 Gwinnett - AAA278427144705242430435924.162.253.244.497250.00.0
2011 Jupiter (MIA) - R2846200131100000.333.429.8331.2622410.00.0
2011 New Orleans - AAA289234003454101100.174.321.565.8871110.00.0
2012 Jacksonville - AA2921481130079912603.229.350.292.64268-2.30.0
2012 New Orleans - AAA29615200135220200.133.316.333.64960-1.20.0
Total IL 2458481743701583817199180166.205.271.302.573420.0
Total PCL 153860047106301300.158.319.474.79391-1.2
Total EL 81278661801222321216072.237.295.313.608540.0
Total SL 104344831305433635257814.241.311.323.63464-2.3
Total CAR 12643811427012694942777955.260.330.404.734940.0
Total SOU 1214271222904626155576641.286.368.382.7501010.0
Total APP 4013238720171918022651.288.368.371.740900.0
Total GCL 46200131100000.333.429.8331.2622410.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2004 Danville - RC4003392533706.9840.00.00-2.0.0008000.0
2005 Rome - AC8305316246007.9880.00.00+10.0.00012614065.6
2006 Myrtle Beach - AC9605857496678.9880.00.00+11.3.00021785165.4
2007 Atlanta - MLC21510601.0009.06.000.0.0000000.0
2007 Mississippi - AAC8205596336253.9950.00.00+13.7.0007413892.7
2007 Myrtle Beach - AC1901322511603.9810.00.00+5.4.0003913144.4
2007 Mississippi - AA3B10100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Atlanta - MLC22131063010901.000133.07.38-0.8.0003000.0
2008 Gwinnett - AAAC8005913546359.9860.00.00-2.6.00014852731.8
2008 Richmond - AAC8005913546359.9860.00.00+2.3.00014582746.6
2009 Atlanta - MLC6223202501.00030.07.500.0.0000000.0
2009 Gwinnett - AAAC7605413635803.9950.00.00+3.0.0009512447.1
2010 Gwinnett - AAAC7505595636161.9980.00.00+5.3.0007442556.8
2010 Gwinnett - AAA3B40141501.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 New Orleans - AAAC5034513901.0000.00.00+0.7.00006350.0
2011 Jupiter (MIA) - RC401420171.9410.00.00-0.1.00004125.0
2011 New Orleans - AAA1B1010001001.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 New Orleans - AAAC5429403301.00036.18.17+0.61.05404250.0
2012 Jacksonville - AAC7740214201.00060.06.30-0.01.04307228.6
TOTALC68227467943036515950.990268.1171.36+46.81.0529844825356.5
TOTAL1B1010001001.0000.00.000.0.000
TOTAL3B50241601.0000.00.000.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2004Selected in the amateur draft (Round 6, 191 overall) by the Atlanta Braves.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22