06/25/2012
P Drew Carpenter #37
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
19103-515.9559.0581136401.59
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff11101213
Movement14131415
Control13131416
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1214
Slider810
Changeup1214
Sinker1213
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage43 %
Hold Runners19
Defense12
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/23/2012 SACWin, 2-1X5.211157
06/17/2012 COLWin, 5-3X5.263323Win
06/12/2012 PORWin, 7-6X3.295542
06/08/2012@ FRELoss, 2-14X0.155500Loss
06/02/2012 RENLoss, 8-9X7.042212
05/28/2012@ SLCLoss, 4-7X5.055471Loss
05/22/2012 NASLoss, 3-10X7.054434Loss
05/07/2012 SLCWin, 6-3X3.032231
05/01/2012@ RENWin, 8-1X7.041109Win
04/26/2012 TACWin, 7-2X6.131116Win
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:05/18/1985
Born in:Grants Pass, OR
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:227 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 87 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:1 Year, 5 Days
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall19103515.9559.058413911364000.00330.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall3150.09214.348.856.105.496.051.594.4-0.3.269    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB9827404152215100.276.405.439.844   
vs. RHB12831617261425300.242.310.469.779   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week221003.1811.17441710 
April1011217.3614.216131221111 
May441204.5022.017121161315 
June551106.4522.125161631214 
Career19103515.9559.0584139113640 
Home1172104.7541.237232272327 
Road831418.8317.121181741313 
Grass19103515.9559.0584139113640 
Day321015.599.21166354 
Night1682506.0249.147353383136 
As Starter10103304.9750.2452928102635 
As Reliever / Substitution9002111.888.11312111105 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2008 Philadelphia - ML23100000.001.0100011002.00.5000.00.0999
2009 Philadelphia - ML243110011.125.21177145002.65.4760.0-0.138
2010 Philadelphia - ML25100109.003.0533102001.67.3640.0-0.045
2011 San Diego - ML26600008.445.1655136001.69.3850.0-0.045
2011 Philadelphia - ML26600007.719.113882410001.82.3930.0-0.049
2011 Total - ML261200007.9814.21913133716001.77.3900.0-0.10
Total ML 1711108.5124.136232351224001.97.4130.0-0.284
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2006 Clearwater - R21210000.003.0200004000.67.0000.00.0999
2006 Batavia - S A21330000.7711.210110512001.29.0000.00.0636
2007 Clearwater - A22272417613.20163.015065581653116321.25.0000.00.0137
2008 Clearwater - A23883302.9252.14417172932211.01.0000.00.0150
2008 Reading - AA2316166805.6793.21146859133069001.54.0000.00.092
2008 Lehigh Valley - AAA23110102.577.0622135001.29.0000.00.0209
2009 Lehigh Valley - AAA24252411603.35156.016267581847120001.34.0000.00.0160
2010 Lehigh Valley - AAA25272781104.05151.015275681854116001.36.0000.00.0132
2011 Lehigh Valley - AAA263415101.7960.148131221165000.98.0000.00.0300
2012 Las Vegas - AAA2719103515.9559.0584139113640001.59.2694.40.093
Total IL 8753241903.37374.136815714039115306001.29.0000.0172.5
Total PCL 19103515.9559.0584139113640001.59.2694.493.0
Total EL 16166805.6793.21146859133069001.54.0000.092.4
Total FLO 353220913.13215.119482751862148531.19.0000.0140.1
Total NYP 330000.7711.210110512001.29.0000.0636.3
Total GCL 210000.003.0200004000.67.0000.0999.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2006 Batavia - S AP30100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Clearwater - RP2000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Clearwater - AP27015170331.9700.00.000.0.000
2008 Philadelphia - MLP1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2008 Lehigh Valley - AAAP10121301.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Reading - AAP16031111401.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Clearwater - AP808211001.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Philadelphia - MLP31110201.0005.23.180.0.000
2009 Lehigh Valley - AAAP2504192241.9580.00.000.0.000
2010 Philadelphia - MLP10030301.0003.09.000.0.000
2010 Lehigh Valley - AAAP270131512801.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Philadelphia - MLP60100101.0009.10.960.0.000
2011 San Diego - MLP6000000.0005.10.000.0.000
2011 Lehigh Valley - AAAP340330601.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Las Vegas - AAAP19104701101.00059.01.68-0.3.930
TOTALP17911548061362.98583.114.47-0.3.930
PLAYER HISTORY
06/06/2006Drafted in the 2006 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 21, 65th Overall Pick) by the Philadelphia Phillies.
09/02/2011Claimed off waivers by the San Diego Padres from the Philadelphia Phillies.
11/18/2011Claimed off waivers by the Toronto Blue Jays from the San Diego Padres.
05/07/2012Injured (hamstring strain), out for 2 weeks.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22