06/25/2012
P Bobby Korecky #28
Age: 32 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1720-318.3829.040911191.76
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff1091110
Movement12111212
Control11111211
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Slider78
Curveball77
Changeup99
Sinker1111
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina5
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage51 %
Hold Runners12
Defense11
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:7
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:4
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012 SACLoss, 6-100.113320
06/23/2012 HARWin, 11-71.010002
06/17/2012@ BOWLoss, 11-142.020003
06/14/2012@ RCHWin, 16-91.000000
06/13/2012@ RCHLoss, 6-110.264401
06/12/2012@ RCHLoss, 7-81.011100Loss
06/09/2012 BOWLoss, 4-60.100001
06/08/2012 BOWLoss, 4-62.031102
06/07/2012 RCHWin, 8-72.100002
06/05/2012 RCHLoss, 8-91.100021
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:09/16/1979
Born in:Hillside, NJ
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 62 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, 62 Days
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1720318.3829.04029279111900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall20100.015617.0712.415.903.417.371.76-5.5-0.7.323    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB65245161676102.369.440.7541.194   
vs. RHB591620313413002.271.338.458.796   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1000081.080.1133120 
April700109.358.213994111 
May620215.7415.2211210467 
June4000015.434.2688141 
Last Year901010.6813.14110611 
Career53234154.3572.1703935102055 
Home9102110.4314.21717174710 
Road810106.2814.1231210549 
Grass1720318.3829.040292791119 
Day5000112.464.1586232 
Night1220307.6624.23521217817 
As Starter220208.1811.0151010354 
As Reliever / Substitution1500118.5018.02519176615 
Eastern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall900104.6311.21366021200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.09312.3410.039.261.541.911.292.10.4.371    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB175100112001.294.368.353.721   
vs. RHB3080005110000.267.290.267.557   
Eastern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week200000.003.0300005 
June900104.6311.213660212 
Last Year35033122.5039.228111131040 
Career1170710483.24144.21256252946125 
Home500001.297.0411028 
Road400109.644.2955004 
Grass900104.6311.213660212 
Day100000.002.0200003 
Night800105.599.21166029 
As Reliever / Substitution900104.6311.213660212 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2008 Minnesota - ML281602004.5917.21999286001.53.2930.0-0.397
2009 Arizona - ML295000013.506.01199043002.50.4400.00.031
Total ML 2102006.8523.23018182129001.77.3370.0-0.280
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2002 Batavia - S A22752202.3135.0301292625001.03.0000.00.0212
2002 Lakewood - A22842213.0027.0251090315201.04.0000.00.0154
2003 Clearwater - A2349054252.2659.25219153946001.02.0000.00.0194
2004 New Britain - AA2455034313.3667.052292552058001.07.0000.00.0156
2005 New Britain - AA25200006.751.1211011002.25.0000.00.078
2006 New Britain - AA261601253.2425.03015911314001.72.0000.00.0162
2006 Rochester - AAA263405383.3351.152251941628001.32.0000.00.0161
2007 Rochester - AAA2766056353.7185.080423553471001.34.0000.00.0145
2008 Rochester - AAA2853065262.9174.166262432271001.18.0000.00.0185
2009 Reno - AAA2927021132.1030.026971325000.97.0000.00.0263
2011 New Hampshire - AA3135033122.5039.228111131040000.96.0000.00.0210
2011 Las Vegas - AAA31901010.6813.14110611000.75.0000.00.0819
2012 New Hampshire - AA32900104.6311.213660212001.29.3712.10.0113
2012 Las Vegas - AAA321720318.3829.040292791119001.76.323-5.50.066
Total IL 15301614693.33210.219893781272170001.28.0000.0162.9
Total PCL 53234154.3572.1703935102055001.241.017-5.5286.7
Total EL 1170710483.24144.21256252946125001.18.0002.1167.6
Total FLO 49054252.2659.25219153946001.02.0000.0193.9
Total SOU 842213.0027.0251090315201.04.0000.0154.0
Total NYP 752202.3135.0301292625001.03.0000.0212.1
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2002 Lakewood - AP80230501.0000.00.000.0.000
2002 Batavia - S AP70271112.8180.00.000.0.000
2003 Clearwater - AP4904111161.9380.00.000.0.000
2004 New Britain - AAP5504190241.9580.00.000.0.000
2005 New Britain - AAP20010101.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Rochester - AAAP3406110181.9440.00.000.0.000
2006 New Britain - AAP16026091.8890.00.000.0.000
2007 Rochester - AAAP6609160283.8930.00.000.0.000
2008 Minnesota - MLP160151601.00017.23.060.0.000
2008 Rochester - AAAP5307192271.9630.00.000.0.000
2009 Arizona - MLP50010101.0006.01.500.0.000
2009 Reno - AAAP27033071.8570.00.000.0.000
2011 Las Vegas - AAAP90310401.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 New Hampshire - AAP350160701.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Las Vegas - AAAP172111201.00029.00.62+0.01.063
2012 New Hampshire - AAP90130401.00011.23.09+0.11.055
TOTALP408246113617011.93564.122.24+0.11.057
PLAYER HISTORY
06/04/2002Drafted by the Philadelphia Phillies in the 19th round of the 2002 amateur draft.
12/17/2003Sent by the Philadelphia Phillies to the Minnesota Twins to complete an earlier deal made on December 3, 2003. The Philadelphia Phillies sent a player to be named later, Nick Punto and Carlos Silva to the Minnesota Twins for Eric Milton.
02/18/2009Selected off waivers by the Arizona Diamondbacks from the Minnesota Twins.
11/09/2009Became a free agent
03/06/2011Signed as a free agent with the New Hampshire Fisher Cats
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22