06/25/2012
CF Ben Copeland #8
Age: 28 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Unhappy
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
529422602142220.234.405.3622
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact6566
Gap7677
Power4444
Eye7677
Avoid K's8888
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-418
Errors:-114
Arm:4112
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:20
1st Base:-Center Field:16
2nd Base:-Right Field:19
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:13
Stealing Ability:16
Baserunning Inst.:11
Sacrifice Bunt:18
Bunt for Hit:7
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012@ ALTLoss, 13-1410000000
06/21/2012 BINWin, 6-110000010
06/19/2012 BINWin, 13-341000010
06/18/2012@ REALoss, 7-810000010
06/17/2012@ REAWin, 10-630120210
06/16/2012@ REALoss, 7-840000100
06/15/2012@ REAWin, 10-951100010
06/14/2012@ NBRWin, 6-421000010
06/12/2012@ NBRLoss, 1-510000000
06/09/2012 ALTWin, 16-1133121200
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Very High
Birthday:12/17/1983
Born in:Bradford, PA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:191 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eastern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall52942260214242220.234.405.362.767.345.1281.1
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall161245100303482528.615.15.11.5 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Last Week 910002124001.111.333.111.444
April 1352013730011.385.529.7691.299
May 431230049139021.279.456.349.805
June 38510178611003.132.298.237.535
Last Year 21557151626321942121.265.326.428.754
Career 68117638141382110801263129.258.343.413.755
Home 42114017111111022.262.436.429.865
Road 5211201713119013.212.379.308.686
Grass 942260214242220035.234.405.362.767
Day 2871016866011.250.400.393.793
Night 66155018161614024.227.407.348.755
As Starter 521220111141512023.231.429.327.755
As Reliever / Substitution 421040131078012.238.373.405.777
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2005 Scottsdale - R2118602042114165111420.333.388.517.9051230.00.0
2005 Salem-Keizer - S A212912137544232511002521.306.364.512.8761400.00.0
2006 Augusta - A221355271482912571907335903021.281.368.410.7781080.00.0
2007 San Jose - A2310640411322675068704577147.280.387.416.8031170.00.0
2008 Richmond - AA2410337297171354254393264215.261.334.417.751890.00.0
2008 Fresno - AAA242285294004161100932.341.417.388.8051000.00.0
2009 Stockton - A2529410001000200.444.444.5561.0001690.00.0
2009 San Jose - A25625630011200300.240.296.360.656770.00.0
2009 Total - A258341040012200500.294.333.412.74500.00.0
2009 Fresno - AAA25973389418383446243360155.278.329.420.749820.00.0
2009 Sacramento - AAA2514200010000001.500.500.5001.0001470.00.0
2009 Total - AAA25983429618383546243360156.281.331.421.75200.00.0
2010 Fresno - AAA261273549916844348570267238.280.378.404.782920.00.0
2011 Akron - AA2755215571516263219114282.265.326.428.754890.00.0
2011 Columbus - AAA27515211022100400.133.188.333.521260.00.0
2012 Akron - AA28529422602142422502025.234.405.362.767951.10.0
Total IL 515211022100400.133.188.333.521260.0
Total PCL 2477812243811128211092351364116.287.362.410.772890.0
Total EL 2106811763814138211080931263112.258.343.413.755901.1
Total CAL 11443812326675170724582147.281.383.416.7991160.0
Total SOU 1355271482912571907335903021.281.368.410.7781080.0
Total NWL 2912137544232511002521.306.364.512.8761400.0
Total ARL 18602042114165111420.333.388.517.9051230.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2005 Salem-Keizer - S ALF2403611381.9740.00.000.0.000
2005 Salem-Keizer - S ACF50600601.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Scottsdale - RCF1401810201.9500.00.000.0.000
2005 Salem-Keizer - S ARF10300301.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Augusta - ALF1270198822104.9810.00.000.0.000
2006 Augusta - ACF7014101501.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 San Jose - ALF5606540701.9860.00.000.0.000
2007 San Jose - ACF4309243982.9800.00.000.0.000
2007 San Jose - ARF1002120241.9580.00.000.0.000
2008 Fresno - AAALF30610701.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Connecticut - S ALF15024002401.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Fresno - AAACF801900201.9500.00.000.0.000
2008 Connecticut - S ACF3207911811.9880.00.000.0.000
2008 Fresno - AAARF12026302901.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Connecticut - S ARF670135971473.9800.00.000.0.000
2009 Fresno - AAALF22039003901.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 San Jose - ALF3030041.7500.00.000.0.000
2009 Fresno - AAACF20038003801.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Sacramento - AAACF10200201.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Stockton - ACF20600601.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 San Jose - ACF20200201.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Fresno - AAARF530115401234.9670.00.000.0.000
2010 Fresno - AAALF4004961561.9820.00.000.0.000
2010 Fresno - AAACF480102321072.9810.00.000.0.000
2011 Columbus - AAALF1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Akron - AALF70611701.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Columbus - AAACF40600601.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Akron - AACF10017101801.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Akron - AARF33056105701.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Akron - AASS10010101.0002.13.86+0.01.029
2012 Akron - AALF931400151.93354.02.33+0.51.051
2012 Akron - AACF19535113601.00087.13.71+1.21.048
2012 Akron - AARF11612001201.00071.01.52+1.81.247
TOTALSS10010101.0002.13.86+0.01.029
TOTALLF30734402154709.98154.076.83+0.51.051
TOTALCF21554361274557.98587.146.17+1.21.048
TOTALRF18763681973958.98071.049.06+1.81.247
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22