06/25/2012
P Justin Berg #64
Age: 28 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1101-003.0015.01125121.07
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff6676
Movement12121212
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball77
Slider66
Changeup33
Sinker88
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage54 %
Hold Runners20
Defense10
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:13
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012@ JAXLoss, 2-91.011100
06/23/2012@ JAXWin, 7-60.211101
06/21/2012@ JAXLoss, 3-81.210001
06/15/2012 BIRWin, 10-81.010001Win
06/14/2012 BIRLoss, 0-131.132222
06/13/2012 BIRLoss, 2-53.000002
06/11/2012 MISWin, 3-21.000002
06/09/2012 MISLoss, 2-81.011100
06/07/2012 MISWin, 5-31.210010
06/05/2012@ OKLLoss, 3-101.230010
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:06/07/1984
Born in:Antigo, WI
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:230 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Popular
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 168 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, 168 Days
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2500213.1428.23212101141800.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall20100.025714.7610.055.654.403.971.6010.40.3.330    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB6616500587101.242.329.318.647   
vs. RHB47161017611120.340.407.426.833   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April400004.504.0522134 
May1700212.7919.122760710 
June400003.385.1532044 
Last Year2704135.1629.229181741717 
2 Years Ago2104103.6429.224141221216 
Career13716181244.27234.021712511120120135 
Home1000111.5411.27321610 
Road1500104.2417.02598088 
Grass2500213.1428.232121011418 
Day500011.934.2421023 
Night2000203.3824.02810911215 
As Reliever / Substitution2500213.1428.232121011418 
Southern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1101003.0015.01155251200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall100.011010.806.607.203.004.731.075.10.0.231    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB211000124101.048.160.048.208   
vs. RHB3210212438001.313.389.6251.014   
Southern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100009.001.0111000 
Last Week200003.862.1211102 
April200000.002.2200023 
June901003.6512.1955239 
Career433181004.57183.11971079378591 
Home801002.3111.28331510 
Road300005.403.1322102 
Grass1101003.0015.011552512 
Day300006.754.0633034 
Night801001.6411.0522228 
As Reliever / Substitution1101003.0015.011552512 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2009 Chicago - ML241100000.7512.01011017000.92.2630.00.4559
2010 Chicago - ML254100105.1740.045272332014001.63.2880.0-0.178
2011 Chicago - ML26800003.7512.01155166001.42.2780.0-0.0102
Total ML 6000104.0864.066332942727001.45.2820.00.2172
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2004 Tampa (NYA) - R191513215.8730.240222031529001.79.0000.00.088
2005 Staten Island - S A201596203.5358.248262332052001.16.0000.00.0139
2005 Peoria - A20210009.456.2977063002.25.0000.00.051
2006 Daytona - A2124247704.38115.0126675645382001.56.0000.00.0100
2007 Tennessee - AA2227267704.95140.0157887746969001.61.0000.00.0101
2008 Tennessee - AA23550303.4928.129141111110001.41.0000.00.0143
2008 Iowa - AAA2327164605.6890.1916457114849001.54.0000.00.097
2009 Iowa - AAA243706202.4355.241171522935001.26.0000.00.0228
2010 Iowa - AAA252104103.6429.224141221216001.21.0000.00.0152
2011 Iowa - AAA262704135.1629.229181741717001.55.0000.00.0107
2012 Tennessee - AA271101003.0015.011552512001.07.2315.10.0166
2012 Iowa - AAA272500213.1428.232121011418001.60.33010.40.0176
Total PCL 13716181244.27234.021712511120120135001.44.00010.4146.3
Total SL 433181004.57183.11971079378591001.54.0005.1112.6
Total FLO 24247704.38115.0126675645382001.56.0000.0100.1
Total MID 210009.456.2977063002.25.0000.051.1
Total NYP 1596203.5358.248262332052001.16.0000.0139.1
Total GCL 1513215.8730.240222031529001.79.0000.088.1
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2004 Tampa (NYA) - RP150140501.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Peoria - AP2000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Staten Island - S AP15031631901.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Daytona - AP2401992291.9660.00.000.0.000
2007 Tennessee - AAP27010120242.9170.00.000.0.000
2008 Iowa - AAAP27011611701.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Tennessee - AAP5025181.8750.00.000.0.000
2009 Chicago - MLP110030301.00012.02.250.0.000
2009 Iowa - AAAP37041001401.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Chicago - MLP410440801.00040.01.800.0.000
2010 Iowa - AAAP210260801.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Chicago - MLP80020201.00012.01.500.0.000
2011 Iowa - AAAP270120301.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Iowa - AAAP250540901.00028.22.83+0.21.063
2012 Tennessee - AAP110310401.00015.02.40+0.01.068
TOTALP2960559471534.974107.212.46+0.21.064
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22