06/25/2012
P Steve Garrison #36
Age: 25 | Bats: S | Throws: L | Morale: Great
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
19146-304.0493.289831681.28
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff910910
Movement11111111
Control10111011
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball910
Slider810
Curveball1111
Changeup68
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity87-89 Mph
Stamina15
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage44 %
Hold Runners9
Defense13
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012 HUNLoss, 0-1X7.141122Loss
06/19/2012@ AS1Loss, 5-61.000000
06/14/2012 CHTLoss, 3-5X6.244436Loss
06/08/2012@ JAXWin, 3-0X9.020026Win
06/03/2012@ CHTWin, 10-8X5.064455
05/29/2012 PENWin, 17-12X5.0116603
05/24/2012@ MONWin, 19-13X6.0107535
05/18/2012 MOBLoss, 3-4X7.142235
05/13/2012@ TENWin, 4-1X7.040011Win
05/08/2012 HUNWin, 9-6X7.094417Win
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:09/12/1986
Born in:Trenton, NJ
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 5 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, 5 Days
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Southern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall19146304.0493.28944428316817.11642.9
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall110.05211.538.556.532.983.791.2820.31.9.285    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB992131214922010.212.278.323.601   
vs. RHB26168926302246000.261.318.379.697   
Southern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week110101.237.1411122 
Last Week100000.001.0000000 
April942104.9125.229141431021 
May663004.2840.04421194928 
June441202.8928.0169911219 
Career19146304.0493.289444283168 
Home1072304.8848.048262661235 
Road974003.1545.241181621933 
Grass19146304.0493.289444283168 
Day321000.0012.11000024 
Night16125304.6581.179444282964 
As Starter14145304.0287.182413963062 
As Reliever / Substitution501004.266.1733216 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 New York - ML24100000.000.2000000000.00.0000.00.0999
Total ML 100000.000.2000000000.00.0000.00.0999
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2005 Arizona - R181142222.8634.23913110528001.27.0000.00.0188
2006 West Virginia - A1917167603.4588.2863834102277001.22.0000.00.0134
2007 Wisconsin - A2020208403.44104.2105584062874111.27.0000.00.0140
2007 Lake Elsinore - A20772302.7942.03215132628000.90.0000.00.0169
2007 Total - A20272710703.25146.21377353834102111.17.0000.00.00
2008 San Antonio - AA2124247703.82129.212359551337108001.23.0000.00.0122
2009 Peoria (SD) - R22990206.2020.12214141522001.33.0000.00.086
2009 Lake Elsinore - A22210011.177.2521027000.91.0000.00.0402
2009 San Antonio - AA22221009.006.0966213001.67.0000.00.052
2010 Peoria (SD) - R23330003.006.0522018001.00.0000.00.0179
2010 Lake Elsinore - A23931103.1428.228131011013001.33.0000.00.0150
2010 Tucson - AAA23551308.8722.13422225717001.84.0000.00.062
2011 Staten Island - S A24110000.005.0400014001.00.0000.00.0999
2011 Trenton - AA2417164805.9575.21025850122046001.61.0000.00.088
2012 Jackson - AA2519146304.0493.289444283168111.28.28520.30.0124
Total PCL 551308.8722.13422225717001.84.0000.062.4
Total EL 17164805.9575.21025850122046001.61.0000.088.1
Total SL 19146304.0493.289444283168111.28.28520.3123.6
Total TEX 26268704.05135.213265611538111001.25.0000.0119.1
Total CAL 18113412.7678.165302431848001.06.0000.0185.2
Total MID 20208403.44104.2105584062874111.27.0000.0140.5
Total SOU 17167603.4588.2863834102277001.22.0000.0133.9
Total NYP 110000.005.0400014001.00.0000.0999.0
Total ARL 23162423.9861.066292711158001.26.0000.0153.1
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2005 Arizona - RP110051501.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 West Virginia - AP1702901101.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Lake Elsinore - AP70180101.9000.00.000.0.000
2007 Brevard County - AP2007711401.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 San Antonio - AAP2403180232.9130.00.000.0.000
2009 San Antonio - AAP20020201.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Lake Elsinore - AP2000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Peoria (SD) - RP90050501.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Tucson - AAAP50020201.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Lake Elsinore - AP903701001.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Peoria (SD) - RP3000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 New York - MLP1000000.0008.20.000.0.000
2011 Trenton - AAP1704911301.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Staten Island - S AP10021201.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Jackson - AAP191431301601.00093.21.54+0.91.157
TOTALP14714238741133.973102.19.67+0.91.157
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2005Selected in the amateur draft (Round 10, 295 overall) by the Milwaukee Brewers.
06/08/2012Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Jacksonville Suns with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
06/17/2012Was selected to the 2012 Southern League All-Star Game.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22