06/25/2012
C Kris Watts #25
Age: 27 | Bats: L | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
1846114006510.239.345.3260
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact11111112
Gap1091110
Power6566
Eye11101112
Avoid K's20202020
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-12
Errors:-131
Arm:11--
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:10--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:13Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:7
Stealing Ability:6
Baserunning Inst.:6
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:5
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012@ DUNLoss, 1-440100010
06/23/2012@ CHRWin, 4-240000120
06/13/2012@ FMYLoss, 2-430010010
06/10/2012 JUPLoss, 3-400000000
06/09/2012 JUPLoss, 5-931100000
06/07/2012@ DAYLoss, 4-740310000
06/05/2012@ DAYWin, 2-110000000
06/03/2012@ BRELoss, 2-730000020
06/02/2012@ BREWin, 6-251110020
06/01/2012@ BRELoss, 0-210100000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:07/15/1984
Born in:Unknown
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:200 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eastern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall217724213820107.312.404.481.885.378.1696.4
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall2094410003376000.017.58.44.9 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April 702110261686304.300.388.400.788
May 731112421000.429.5561.2861.841
Last Year 1944590314243037115.232.348.325.673
2 Years Ago 17346130419263122135.266.390.410.801
Career 49412325110447276735414.249.362.364.726
Home 43121102952202.279.365.349.714
Road 341210361155102.353.452.6471.099
Grass 7724213820107304.312.404.481.885
Day 1651024433000.313.421.7501.171
Night 611911141674304.311.400.410.810
As Starter 772421382097304.312.398.481.878
As Reliever / Substitution 000000010000.0001.000.0001.000
Florida State League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall18461140064510.239.345.326.672.311.087-0.7
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall1155300101154000.05.94.28-0.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 410000001000.250.250.250.500
Last Week 400000012000.000.200.000.200
May 1840003242000.222.364.222.586
June 2874003218103.250.333.393.726
Career 461140064510103.239.345.326.672
Home 1851003341002.278.458.333.792
Road 2863003119101.214.258.321.579
Grass 461140064510103.239.345.326.672
Night 461140064510103.239.345.326.672
As Starter 39104006459102.256.362.359.721
As Reliever / Substitution 710000001001.143.250.143.393
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2006 Williamsport - S A21391202430011712212601.200.281.225.506370.00.0
2007 West Virginia - A2290307802528414027425401.261.326.433.7601020.00.0
2008 Lynchburg - A2363207591604342930222504.285.378.420.7981120.00.0
2008 Altoona - AA231750810032500710.160.236.180.41670.00.0
2009 Lynchburg - A241033409921374954551235120.291.405.432.8371220.00.0
2010 Altoona - AA2556173461304192631512200.266.390.410.8011030.00.0
2011 Altoona - AA267119445903142430513700.232.348.325.673710.00.0
2011 Indianapolis - AAA261236931025030500.250.308.389.697720.00.0
2012 Bradenton - A27184611400645311000.239.345.326.67286-0.70.0
2012 Altoona - AA272177242138201043700.312.404.481.8851236.40.0
Total IL 1236931025030500.250.308.389.697720.0
Total EL 165494123251104472761457310.249.362.364.726856.4
Total CAR 166547158373118383851457624.289.395.428.8231180.0
Total FLO 184611400645311000.239.345.326.67286-0.7
Total SOU 90307802528414027425401.261.326.433.7601020.0
Total NYP 391202430011712212601.200.281.225.506370.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2006 Williamsport - S AC3702584043002.9930.00.00+3.4.0006361952.8
2007 Hickory - AC85062070870111.9840.00.00+7.3.00018914751.6
2008 Altoona - AAC160901111021.9900.00.00+1.7.000211763.6
2008 Lynchburg - AC5903453833863.9920.00.00-2.8.00011702130.0
2009 Lynchburg - AC8205324735812.9970.00.00+5.1.0009793645.6
2010 Altoona - AAC5304002334241.9980.00.00-2.6.0007381026.3
2011 Indianapolis - AAAC1006621691.9860.00.00-1.0.000012216.7
2011 Altoona - AAC220133511391.9930.00.00-2.8.00011400.0
2012 Altoona - AAC191914210015201.000166.08.24+2.41.041113861.5
2012 Bradenton - AC763820422.95252.06.92-0.8.00008112.5
2012 Bradenton - A2B10041401.0006.06.00+0.11.053
TOTALC39025262424824289624.992218.0118.57+10.11.0415537215140.6
TOTAL2B10041401.0006.06.00+0.11.053
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2006Selected in the amateur draft (Round 16, 470 overall) by the Pittsburgh Pirates.
11/01/2006West Coast Conference (NCAA) All-Star C
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22