06/25/2012
P Luis Perdomo #59
Age: 28 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
3902-104.7645.141717551.28
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff12111312
Movement8888
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1414
Slider1313
 
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina4
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage51 %
Hold Runners14
Defense6
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:13
Bunt for Hit:6
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012@ RCHWin, 8-20.000000
06/22/2012@ RCHWin, 7-53.100014
06/21/2012@ ALTLoss, 4-141.200002
06/19/2012@ ALTLoss, 6-71.032202
06/14/2012 AKRLoss, 4-61.000003
06/13/2012 AKRWin, 8-71.010001
06/10/2012@ ERILoss, 6-71.010002
06/08/2012@ ERILoss, 3-71.000000
06/05/2012@ AKRWin, 4-31.000000
06/03/2012 HARWin, 8-30.100000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:04/27/1984
Born in:San Cristóbal, SAN
Nationality:Dominican
Height:6' 0"
Weight:170 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:1 Year, 4 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:1 Year, 4 Days
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Eastern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3902104.7645.14127247175500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall620.039712.118.1410.923.384.041.287.30.4.315    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB642130316318231.328.357.516.873   
vs. RHB10620204111437112.189.293.321.613   
Eastern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.000.0000000 
Last Week300003.006.0322018 
April1201104.9114.2181083517 
May1601007.0018.018151441022 
June1100001.4212.25220216 
Career4804114.4560.253333082472 
Home1901003.4223.21912921131 
Road2001106.2321.22215155624 
Grass3902104.7645.141272471755 
Day1501106.0616.12313113616 
Night2401004.0329.018141341139 
As Reliever / Substitution3902104.7645.141272471755 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2009 San Diego - ML253501004.8060.0573632113455001.52.2790.0-1.087
2010 San Diego - ML26100009.001.0111100001.00.0000.0-0.145
Total ML 3601004.8761.0583733123455001.51.2740.0-1.187
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2006 Arizona (CLE) - R221900293.6020.011981529000.80.0000.00.0149
2007 Lake County - A2356046103.2766.043282462681001.05.0000.00.0148
2008 Carolina - A2431031180.9239.0196401743000.92.0000.00.0516
2008 Springfield - AA241502214.5018.0181292622001.33.0000.00.0104
2008 Akron - AA24902013.5215.112661717001.24.0000.00.0149
2008 Total - AA242404224.0533.130181531339001.29.0000.00.00
2009 Tucson - AAA251000018.001.0322011004.00.0000.00.031
2010 Tucson - AAA265834613.4082.076403173449001.34.0000.00.0163
2011 Tucson - AAA2765008105.4071.286534364651001.84.0000.00.0102
2012 New Britain - AA283902104.7645.141272471755001.28.3157.30.0110
Total PCL 1243414114.42154.216595761381101001.59.0000.0133.8
Total EL 4804114.4560.253333082472001.27.5007.3119.8
Total TEX 1502214.5018.0181292622001.33.0000.0103.7
Total CAR 31031180.9239.0196401743000.92.0000.0516.1
Total MID 56046103.2766.043282462681001.05.0000.0147.6
Total ARL 1900293.6020.011981529000.80.0000.0148.9
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2006 Arizona (CLE) - RP190220401.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Lake County - AP560460111.9090.00.000.0.000
2008 Akron - AAP9011131.6670.00.000.0.000
2008 Springfield - AAP150220401.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Carolina - AP31005061.8330.00.000.0.000
2009 San Diego - MLP350870161.93860.02.250.0.000
2009 Tucson - AAAP1000011.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 San Diego - MLP1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2010 Tucson - AAAP580480131.9230.00.000.0.000
2011 Tucson - AAAP650570142.8570.00.000.0.000
2012 New Britain - AAP390150601.00045.11.19-0.3.924
TOTALP329027431788.897106.15.92-0.3.924
PLAYER HISTORY
04/03/2003Signed as an undrafted free agent by the Cleveland Indians in 2003
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22