06/25/2012
P Orangel Arenas #40
Age: 23 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
11115-503.8270.258627521.20
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff98910
Movement14141415
Control1091011
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1011
Slider810
Changeup710
Splitter1011
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina14
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage61 %
Hold Runners13
Defense23
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:7
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:4
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/20/2012@ COLLoss, 9-151.000000
06/19/2012@ COLLoss, 3-5X7.262236
06/14/2012 FRELoss, 2-3X6.2113303Loss
06/09/2012@ TACWin, 9-7X7.196643Win
06/03/2012 SANLoss, 0-5X6.055535Loss
05/27/2012@ SANLoss, 2-3X7.142225
05/21/2012 NWAWin, 11-4X7.143355Win
05/16/2012 SPFLoss, 0-1X6.141128Loss
05/11/2012@ TULWin, 7-5X7.084415Win
05/05/2012@ SPFLoss, 0-6X5.253332Loss
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:03/31/1989
Born in:Guadalupe, NUE
Nationality:Mexican
Height:6' 0"
Weight:165 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall431104.3722.2261111171200.00266.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.01113.5010.324.762.783.771.465.50.5.333    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3411100644001.324.410.353.763   
vs. RHB5415111538010.278.316.389.705   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week210002.088.2622036 
June431104.3722.22611111712 
Career431104.3722.22611111712 
Home110104.056.21133103 
Road321004.5016.01588079 
Grass431104.3722.22611111712 
Night431104.3722.22611111712 
As Starter331104.5721.22611111712 
As Reliever / Substitution100000.001.0000000 
Texas League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall11115503.8270.25830306275200.00763.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.847.396.623.444.281.2014.41.0.257    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1323250518923103.242.303.394.697   
vs. RHB12826311121829115.203.322.266.588   
Texas League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April553203.4831.028121221122 
May552203.4833.225131321325 
June110107.506.0555235 
Last Year252591004.48148.21768674123967 
Career3636141504.27219.12341161041866119 
Home551404.7530.130161631324 
Road664103.1240.128141431428 
Grass11115503.8270.258303062752 
Day553103.7731.026131301422 
Night662403.8639.232171761330 
As Starter11115503.8270.258303062752 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2009 Orem - R2015154304.6569.276443671848001.35.0000.00.0132
2010 Cedar Rapids - A21994502.0153.241171221536001.04.0000.00.0240
2010 Rancho Cucamonga - A2117177304.5597.093544994571001.42.0000.00.0104
2010 Total - A21262611803.64150.213471611160107001.29.0000.00.00
2011 Arkansas - AA22252591004.48148.21768674123967001.45.0000.00.0104
2012 Arkansas - AA2311115503.8270.258303062752001.20.25714.40.0122
2012 Salt Lake - AAA23431104.3722.22611111712001.46.3335.50.0127
Total PCL 431104.3722.22611111712001.46.3335.5126.6
Total TEX 3636141504.27219.12341161041866119001.371.75614.4109.9
Total CAL 17177304.5597.093544994571001.42.0000.0103.8
Total MID 994502.0153.241171221536001.04.0000.0240.1
Total PIO 15154304.6569.276443671848001.35.0000.0132.3
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2010 Rancho Cucamonga - AP17042312701.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Cedar Rapids - AP904911301.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Arkansas - AAP250132323601.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Salt Lake - AAAP4317191.88922.23.18+0.31.063
2012 Arkansas - AAP111131201501.00070.21.91+0.31.055
TOTALP6614257451001.99093.19.55+0.51.059
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22