06/25/2012
P Brian Baker #14
Age: 29 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
3604-214.6940.140616321.39
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff98109
Movement7777
Control8888
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1010
Slider99
 
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage43 %
Hold Runners8
Defense6
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:11
Bunt for Hit:4
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/22/2012@ WTELoss, 9-100.122200Loss
06/21/2012@ WTEWin, 6-20.100000
06/16/2012 MONWin, 8-31.010000
06/15/2012 MONLoss, 3-52.111121
06/11/2012@ MOBWin, 10-91.132210
06/09/2012@ MOBWin, 6-51.002230
06/08/2012@ MOBWin, 8-62.110020
06/06/2012 MISLoss, 7-90.110011
06/03/2012 MISLoss, 3-51.000001
06/02/2012 MISWin, 6-01.010000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:01/10/1983
Born in:Brooklyn, NY
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Southern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3604214.6940.14021216163200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall9420.036912.728.937.143.574.661.396.20.0.283    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB682041411612101.294.355.559.914   
vs. RHB9020512101020100.222.297.367.664   
Southern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week2001027.030.2222100 
April1100014.9111.08662310 
May1504103.9318.122883419 
June1000105.7311.01077193 
Career67189814.57161.116786821656134 
Home1703012.2120.117553619 
Road1901207.2020.023161631013 
Grass3604214.6940.140212161632 
Day702000.939.2611008 
Night2902215.8730.234202061624 
As Reliever / Substitution3604214.6940.140212161632 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2005 Princeton - R221706202.6027.2221284633001.01.0000.00.0208
2006 Hudson Valley - S A232100162.9330.217111021131000.91.0000.00.0167
2007 Bowling Green - A243904372.4078.260292132968001.13.0000.00.0201
2007 Columbus - AAA243904372.4078.260292132968001.13.0000.00.0223
2008 Charlotte - A254605513.4969.260282751755001.11.0000.00.0126
2009 Montgomery - AA2631185604.54121.012765611040102001.38.0000.00.0110
2010 Durham - AAA2737129503.86105.01005045104372001.36.0000.00.0139
2011 Durham - AAA2825207906.62104.21168277174176001.50.0000.00.081
2012 Huntsville - AA293604214.6940.140212161632001.39.2836.20.0106
Total IL 10132201774.46288.127616114330113216001.35.0000.0141.0
Total SL 67189814.57161.116786821656134001.3818.8756.2109.0
Total FLO 4605513.4969.260282751755001.11.0000.0125.7
Total MID 3904372.4078.260292132968001.13.0000.0201.1
Total NYP 2100162.9330.217111021131000.91.0000.0167.3
Total APP 1706202.6027.2221284633001.01.0000.0208.4
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2005 Princeton - RP17017091.8890.00.000.0.000
2006 Hudson Valley - S AP210351801.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Columbus - AAAP3905151211.9520.00.000.0.000
2008 Charlotte - AP460380121.9170.00.000.0.000
2009 Montgomery - AAP3104111172.8820.00.000.0.000
2010 Durham - AAAP3705801301.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Durham - AAAP2505821301.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Huntsville - AAP36014061.83340.11.12-0.3.855
TOTALP252027665996.93940.120.75-0.3.855
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2005Signed as an undrafted free agent by the Tampa Bay Rays
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22