06/25/2012
CF Mark Dolenc #25
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Unhappy
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
4819752817281846.264.338.42121
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact6666
Gap5555
Power2323
Eye5555
Avoid K's6766
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-117
Errors:-214
Arm:3111
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:2--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:9
1st Base:-Center Field:16
2nd Base:-Right Field:12
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:19
Stealing Ability:16
Baserunning Inst.:17
Sacrifice Bunt:17
Bunt for Hit:16
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/23/2012@ RCHWin, 10-452210121
06/22/2012@ RCHWin, 7-552220110
06/21/2012@ ALTLoss, 4-1451100001
06/20/2012@ ALTWin, 7-333100201
06/19/2012@ ALTLoss, 6-750000020
06/17/2012 ERILoss, 4-710000000
06/16/2012 ERILoss, 1-441211011
06/15/2012 ERIWin, 6-521000000
06/14/2012 AKRLoss, 4-642100111
06/13/2012 AKRWin, 8-752200012
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:11/08/1984
Born in:Princeton, NJ
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:218 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
International League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall101420001223.143.333.143.476.263.000-2.1
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall318200000201233.30.71.45-0.3 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April 1420001223002.143.333.143.476
Career 1420001223002.143.333.143.476
Home 720001201001.286.375.286.661
Road 700000022001.000.300.000.300
Grass 1420001223002.143.333.143.476
Day 610000021000.167.375.167.542
Night 810001202002.125.300.125.425
As Starter 910000021001.111.333.111.444
As Reliever / Substitution 510001202001.200.333.200.533
Eastern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall481975281728381846.264.338.421.759.327.15710.8
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall46227501242831621387.529.45.091.3 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 2462003845110.250.345.333.678
May 1142931418171129112.254.328.404.732
June 83235031021717133.277.351.446.797
Last Year 4181111553474031125567.266.323.347.670
2 Years Ago 382991737504528129222.259.312.374.686
Career 997262409171251237730091214.263.322.372.694
Home 83182141117720133.217.298.410.708
Road 1143460317211126112.298.367.430.797
Grass 1975281728381846245.264.338.421.759
Day 471011197517004.213.339.340.680
Night 1504270619311329241.280.337.447.784
As Starter 1955281728381846245.267.341.426.767
As Reliever / Substitution 200000000000.000.000.000.000
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2006 Fort Myers (MIN) - R2151189404212628161343104.212.273.270.543460.00.0
2007 Elizabethton - R22642306610143741332059122.287.381.391.772990.00.0
2008 Beloit - A2311938910198341774162120318.260.338.347.685820.00.0
2009 Fort Myers - A2411038611119544244243384276.288.332.394.726990.00.0
2010 New Britain - AA2511738299173750452822129155.259.312.374.686730.00.0
2011 New Britain - AA261314181111553474031751251712.266.323.347.670700.00.0
2012 New Britain - AA2748197528172838185246213.264.338.421.7599110.80.0
2012 Rochester - AAA271014200012220312.143.333.143.47625-2.10.0
Total IL 1014200012220312.143.333.143.47625-2.1
Total EL 29699726240917125123771493005320.263.322.372.6947510.8
Total FLO 11038611119544244243384276.288.332.394.726990.0
Total MID 11938910198341774162120318.260.338.347.685820.0
Total APP 642306610143741332059122.287.381.391.772990.0
Total GCL 51189404212628161343104.212.273.270.543460.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2006 Fort Myers (MIN) - RLF3304830521.9810.00.000.0.000
2006 Fort Myers (MIN) - RRF2003720412.9510.00.000.0.000
2007 Elizabethton - RCF640105531122.9820.00.000.0.000
2008 Beloit - ALF23028213001.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Beloit - ACF3307320816.9260.00.000.0.000
2008 Beloit - ARF61098731105.9550.00.000.0.000
2009 Everett - S ALF720104601133.9730.00.000.0.000
2009 Everett - S ACF3207020731.9860.00.000.0.000
2009 Everett - S ARF50200201.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 New Britain - AALF660107001125.9550.00.000.0.000
2010 New Britain - AACF1503111342.9410.00.000.0.000
2010 New Britain - AARF36053615901.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 New Britain - AALF6609072981.9900.00.000.0.000
2011 New Britain - AACF590117301255.9600.00.000.0.000
2011 New Britain - AARF7012001201.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Rochester - AAACF11300301.0008.03.38-0.8.751
2012 New Britain - AACF4646132311372.985408.12.98+1.91.019
2012 Rochester - AAARF31400401.00010.23.38+0.21.057
2012 New Britain - AARF2000000.0002.00.000.0.000
TOTALLF260037718340510.9750.00.000.0.000
TOTALCF2504753116556518.968416.111.82+1.11.011
TOTALRF13412061542287.96912.2157.03+0.21.057
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2006Selected in the amateur draft (Round 15, 456 overall) by the Minnesota Twins.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22