06/25/2012
LF Matt Angle #40
Age: 26 | Bats: L | Throws: R | Morale: Good
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
103412300226.353.389.4411
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5565
Gap6566
Power1111
Eye5565
Avoid K's7677
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-514
Errors:-612
Arm:2610
Turn DP:-4-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:15
1st Base:-Center Field:10
2nd Base:-Right Field:5
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:19
Stealing Ability:15
Baserunning Inst.:16
Sacrifice Bunt:21
Bunt for Hit:16
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012@ LAAWin, 5-450200010
06/23/2012@ LAALoss, 4-941100010
06/20/2012@ OAKWin, 3-030100100
06/16/2012 CHALoss, 3-552200000
06/13/2012 LAALoss, 1-810100000
06/12/2012 LAALoss, 3-1030000010
06/11/2012 LAAWin, 7-031110101
06/07/2012@ PHIWin, 12-650210020
06/06/2012@ PHILoss, 0-140100010
06/05/2012@ PHILoss, 5-711100000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:09/10/1985
Born in:Columbus, OH
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:175 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 63 Days
Service This Yr:20 Days
40-Man Service:None, 133 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall1034123002526.353.389.441.830.368.0883.3
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall83600000015310100.06.17.45.4 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 310000100000.333.333.333.667
Versus Right 31113002426000.355.394.452.846
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 521000001000.400.400.6001.000
Last Week 720000111000.286.375.286.661
June 34123002526000.353.389.441.830
Last Year 79144017121213031.177.293.266.559
Career 113267019171419031.230.320.319.639
Home 1241001311000.333.385.417.801
Road 2282001215000.364.391.455.846
Grass 34123002526000.353.389.441.830
Day 1452001104000.357.357.500.857
Night 2071001422000.350.409.400.809
As Starter 32103002426000.313.353.406.759
As Reliever / Substitution 2200001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Pinch Hitting 2200001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Close/Late 930000102000.333.333.333.667
Inning 1-3 1361001301000.462.462.5381.000
Inning 4-6 932001122000.333.455.5561.010
Inning 7-9 1230000103000.250.250.250.500
0 Outs 1220001123000.167.286.167.452
1 Outs 841001301000.500.500.6251.125
2 Outs 1462000102000.429.429.5711.000
Scoring Position 610002111000.167.286.167.452
Bases Empty 2493000414000.375.400.500.900
Runner on 1st 420000001000.500.500.5001.000
Runner on 2nd 410001110000.250.400.250.650
Runner on 1st & 2nd 100000001000.000.000.000.000
Bases Loaded 100001000000.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 1540002206000.267.267.267.533
First Pitch 631000000000.500.500.6671.167
Count 0-1 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 0-2 300000003000.000.000.000.000
Count 1-0 421000100000.500.500.7501.250
Count 1-1 210000100000.500.500.5001.000
Count 1-2 510000002000.200.200.200.400
Count 2-0 411000000000.250.250.500.750
Count 2-2 420002101000.500.500.5001.000
Count 3-1 210000120000.500.750.5001.250
Full Count 310000100000.333.333.333.667
Behind in Count 910000005000.111.111.111.222
Ahead in Count 1042000220000.400.500.6001.100
Batting Leadoff 931001003000.333.333.444.778
Batting 2nd 1131001311000.273.333.364.697
Batting 6th 1241000112000.333.385.417.801
Batting 9th 2200001000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Pacific Coast League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall461855090014262030.270.340.319.659.300.049-5.3
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall442060102015999660.020.03.76-0.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April 102287005151115000.275.345.343.688
May 6820200910611100.294.347.324.670
June 1520000134000.133.278.133.411
Career 1855090014262030100.270.340.319.659
Home 7620200711711100.263.321.289.611
Road 109307007151319000.275.352.339.692
Grass 1855090014262030100.270.340.319.659
Day 44161004433100.364.396.386.782
Night 1413480010221727000.241.323.298.621
As Starter 1855090014262030100.270.340.319.659
As Reliever / Substitution 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2011 Baltimore - ML25317914401712121013111.177.293.266.559560.00.0
2012 Los Angeles - ML2610341230025200610.353.389.441.8301323.30.4
Total ML 4111326701917141019121.230.320.319.639773.30.3
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2007 Aberdeen - S A2166236714401460472040344.301.421.352.7731080.00.0
2008 Delmarva - A22126478137225435827173863711.287.385.379.7631050.00.0
2009 Frederick - A23123478138174132785942724012.289.370.347.717920.00.0
2009 Bowie - AA238281010016400520.357.438.393.8301120.00.0
2010 Bowie - AA24146023201911601552.383.433.467.9001280.00.0
2010 Norfolk - AAA2487350914412455411254244.260.338.303.640610.00.0
2011 Norfolk - AAA2510842411513343367475588273.271.347.344.692730.00.0
2012 Albuquerque - AAA264618550900142620013096.270.340.319.65963-5.30.0
Total IL 1957742061775571228867142517.266.343.326.668680.0
Total PCL 4618550900142620013096.270.340.319.65963-5.3
Total EL 228833301101710011072.375.434.443.8781230.0
Total CAR 123478138174132785942724012.289.370.347.717920.0
Total SOU 126478137225435827173863711.287.385.379.7631050.0
Total NYP 66236714401460472040344.301.421.352.7731080.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2007 Aberdeen - S ACF660130511372.9850.00.000.0.000
2008 Delmarva - ACF1260247922571.9960.00.000.0.000
2009 Bowie - AACF8023112401.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Frederick - ACF12302681212822.9930.00.000.0.000
2010 Norfolk - AAALF1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Norfolk - AAACF8502115321601.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Bowie - AACF14040104101.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Baltimore - MLLF1462200242.91765.03.050.0.000
2011 Norfolk - AAALF10024002401.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Baltimore - MLCF161337003701.000124.22.670.0.000
2011 Norfolk - AAACF9802871023014.9870.00.000.0.000
2011 Baltimore - MLRF21300301.0009.03.000.0.000
2012 Los Angeles - MLLF8812211401.00069.01.83+0.71.082
2012 Albuquerque - AAALF6613001301.00051.02.29+1.61.200
2012 Albuquerque - AAACF333183228501.000273.22.80+2.91.047
2012 Albuquerque - AAARF4420031.66734.00.53-1.4.514
TOTALLF39207121752.973185.03.55+2.21.141
TOTALCF569441326451213809.993398.130.98+2.91.047
TOTALRF6550061.83343.01.05-1.4.514
PLAYER HISTORY
06/07/2007Drafted in the 2007 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 219th Overall Pick) by the Baltimore Orioles.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22