06/25/2012
P Dan Runzler #45
Age: 27 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Very Unhappy
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1101-003.6010.07110191.70
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff14151414
Movement13131313
Control6767
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1515
Curveball1616
 
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage62 %
Hold Runners8
Defense23
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012 PORLoss, 6-120.012210
06/23/2012 PORLoss, 3-60.100000
06/22/2012@ SACWin, 10-61.011113
06/20/2012@ SACLoss, 4-51.000022
06/19/2012@ SACLoss, 4-61.000013
06/15/2012@ SLCLoss, 7-81.220012
06/13/2012 SACWin, 6-41.000003Win
06/12/2012 SACWin, 6-51.111122
06/10/2012 TEXWin, 2-10.210012Win
05/21/2012@ ABQLoss, 5-91.110022
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:03/30/1985
Born in:Santa Monica, CA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:230 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 33 Days
Service This Yr:77 Days
40-Man Service:2 Years, 52 Days
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall101000.000.210001200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.01127.0313.5127.0313.511.703.000.40.01.000    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB21000001000.500.500.5001.000   
vs. RHB10000011000.000.500.000.500   
Major League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
June101000.000.2100012 
Last Year3111206.2627.129211901625 
2 Years Ago4103003.0332.229121112037 
Career8415204.0269.165343124275 
Home101000.000.2100012 
Grass101000.000.2100012 
Day101000.000.2100012 
As Reliever / Substitution101000.000.2100012 
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1101003.6010.07441101900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall100.011315.306.3017.109.003.401.703.30.2.353    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB123000124000.250.357.250.607   
vs. RHB2541113815000.160.364.400.764   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.000.0122010 
Last Week400002.703.1111048 
May300000.002.2200024 
June801004.917.15441815 
Career1101003.6010.074411019 
Home4010010.132.2233135 
Road700001.237.15110714 
Grass1101003.6010.074411019 
Day2000018.001.0122032 
Night901002.009.06221717 
As Reliever / Substitution1101003.6010.074411019 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2009 San Francisco - ML241100001.048.26111511001.27.2500.00.0403
2010 San Francisco - ML254103003.0332.229121112037001.50.3410.00.6132
2011 San Francisco - ML263111206.2627.129211901625001.65.3720.00.561
2012 San Francisco - ML27101000.000.2100012003.001.0000.40.0999
Total ML 8415204.0269.165343124275001.54.3480.41.1146
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2007 Scottsdale - R221501243.4418.115871624001.15.0000.00.0156
2007 Salem-Keizer - S A22100009.001.0211021004.00.0000.00.052
2008 Salem-Keizer - S A232700102.1030.0198712143001.33.0000.00.0222
2008 Augusta - A232000105.4724.225181521926001.78.0000.00.084
2012 Fresno - AAA271101003.6010.074411019001.70.3533.30.0154
Total PCL 1101003.6010.074411019001.70.3533.3153.6
Total SOU 2000105.4724.225181521926001.78.0000.084.4
Total NWL 2800102.3231.0219812344001.42.0000.0216.1
Total ARL 1501243.4418.115871624001.15.0000.0156.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2009 San Francisco - MLP110030301.0008.23.120.0.000
2010 San Francisco - MLP410161103.70032.21.930.0.000
2011 San Francisco - MLP31106071.85727.11.980.0.000
2012 San Francisco - MLP1000000.0000.20.000.0.000
2012 Fresno - AAAP110010101.00010.00.90+0.01.063
TOTALP9511161214.81079.11.93+0.01.063
PLAYER HISTORY
06/05/2007Selected by San Francisco Giants in 9th Round (284th overall) of 2007 amateur entry draft
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22