06/25/2012
RF Jason Heyward #22
Age: 22 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Good
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
3412227416121932.221.326.4183
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact1091011
Gap12111312
Power98910
Eye1091011
Avoid K's7678
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-714
Errors:-58
Arm:1714
Turn DP:-8-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:15
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:10
Stealing Ability:17
Baserunning Inst.:13
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012@ BOSLoss, 2-351100030
06/23/2012@ BOSLoss, 1-630000000
06/22/2012@ BOSLoss, 1-430000120
06/20/2012@ NYAWin, 6-242321002
06/19/2012@ NYAWin, 11-1050100110
06/18/2012@ NYAWin, 13-641110110
06/17/2012 BALLoss, 6-940000100
06/16/2012 BALWin, 7-521100200
06/15/2012 BALWin, 4-141211020
06/13/2012 NYALoss, 4-1141111000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:08/09/1989
Born in:Ridgewood, NJ
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:240 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$496,500
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 90 Days
Service This Yr:90 Days
40-Man Service:2 Years, 94 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall341222741612161932.221.326.418.744.303.1973.6
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall34141050000511130100.018.05.10.6 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 441200385914000.273.396.477.873
Versus Right 78154134111018000.192.284.385.669
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 511000103000.200.200.400.600
Last Week 2351013344000.217.333.391.725
April 461110265716000.239.340.391.731
June 76163146111216000.211.318.434.752
Last Year 396901821442505193304.227.319.389.708
2 Years Ago 520144295187283911282010.277.393.456.849
Career 1038261518381261491612535014.251.358.426.784
Home 521021225412000.192.250.385.635
Road 701720410111520000.243.376.443.819
Grass 1222741612161932000.221.326.418.744
Day 46910245514000.196.275.348.622
Night 76183148111418000.237.356.461.816
As Starter 1222741612161932000.221.326.418.744
Close/Late 2350022369000.217.379.478.858
Inning 1-3 43810275310000.186.239.349.588
Inning 4-6 421121126711000.262.367.429.796
Inning 7-9 34710224810000.206.357.412.769
Extra Innings 310011111000.333.5001.3331.833
0 Outs 4914315813712000.286.375.6941.069
1 Outs 27500122119000.185.421.296.717
2 Outs 46810021111000.174.191.196.387
Scoring Position 39500164912000.128.292.205.497
Bases Empty 5914314410817000.237.328.525.854
Runner on 1st 2481012223000.333.385.500.885
Runner on 2nd 1320013333000.154.313.385.697
Runner on 3rd 400000043000.000.500.000.500
Runner on 1st & 2nd 1230003114000.250.308.250.558
Runner on 1st & 3rd 300000002000.000.000.000.000
Runner on 2nd & 3rd 400000010000.000.200.000.200
Bases Loaded 300000000000.000.000.000.000
Two Strikes 62800244432000.129.182.226.408
First Pitch 1451012300000.357.357.6431.000
Count 0-1 831000100000.375.375.500.875
Count 0-2 710001105000.143.143.143.286
Count 1-0 1041001300000.400.400.500.900
Count 1-1 1130012100000.273.273.545.818
Count 1-2 24200000014000.083.083.083.167
Count 2-0 620112200000.333.3331.1671.500
Count 2-1 510011100000.200.200.8001.000
Count 2-2 20200121010000.100.100.250.350
Count 3-0 2000001100000.000.833.000.833
Count 3-1 411000050000.250.667.5001.167
Full Count 1130011243000.273.467.5451.012
Behind in Count 39610012019000.154.154.179.333
Ahead in Count 27821247150000.296.548.6671.214
Batting 4th 410000001000.250.250.250.500
Batting 5th 2472025355000.292.414.6251.039
Batting 6th 94192147131426000.202.306.372.678
International League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall41431000423.214.313.286.598.280.071-0.6
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall41600000041000.01.43.47-0.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 1431000423000.214.313.286.598
Career 2571002745000.280.379.320.699
Home 1431000423000.214.313.286.598
Turf 1431000423000.214.313.286.598
Day 300000012000.000.250.000.250
Night 1131000411000.273.333.364.697
As Starter 1431000423000.214.313.286.598
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2010 Atlanta - ML2014252014429518728391102128116.277.393.456.8491360.00.0
2011 Atlanta - ML211283969018214425051439392.227.319.389.7081000.00.0
2012 Atlanta - ML223412227416121619003230.221.326.418.7441073.60.6
Total ML 304103826151838126149161145253238.251.358.426.7841193.60.4
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2007 Lake Buena Vista - R17827840151211411.296.355.556.9101460.00.0
2007 Danville - R17416510013100500.313.353.375.728870.00.0
2007 Total - R1712431350164311911.302.354.488.84300.00.0
2008 Rome - A18120449145276115288493774153.323.388.483.8711320.00.0
2008 Myrtle Beach - A18722420043201400.182.240.273.513360.00.0
2008 Total - A18127471149296115691513878153.316.381.473.85400.00.0
2009 Myrtle Beach - A19491895612010313421223040.296.369.519.8881330.00.0
2009 Mississippi - AA1947162571347303228231951.352.446.6111.0571710.00.0
2009 Gwinnett - AAA19311400023200210.364.462.364.8251090.00.0
2012 Gwinnett - AAA22414310004200300.214.313.286.59850-0.60.0
Total IL 725710027400510.280.379.320.69977-0.6
Total SL 47162571347303228231951.352.446.6111.0571710.0
Total CAR 562116014010353723233440.284.356.493.8491230.0
Total SOU 120449145276115288493774153.323.388.483.8711320.0
Total APP 416510013100500.313.353.375.728870.0
Total GCL 827840151211411.296.355.556.9101460.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2007 Danville - RRF40600601.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Lake Buena Vista - RRF6011111201.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Myrtle Beach - ACF20100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Rome - ACF4010001001.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Myrtle Beach - ARF30700701.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Rome - ARF1000205922239.9600.00.000.0.000
2009 Mississippi - AACF20600601.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Myrtle Beach - ACF902220251.9600.00.000.0.000
2009 Gwinnett - AAARF3011001101.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Mississippi - AARF420107511131.9910.00.000.0.000
2009 Myrtle Beach - ARF3205970682.9710.00.000.0.000
2010 Atlanta - MLRF140136235512466.9761196.11.810.0.000
2011 Atlanta - MLRF122106218402286.974990.12.020.0.000
2012 Atlanta - MLRF343441404501.000291.11.39+2.61.093
2012 Gwinnett - AAARF44900101.90036.02.25-0.4.951
TOTALCF1703920421.9760.00.000.0.000
TOTALRF49028090935596925.9742514.03.38+2.31.063
PLAYER HISTORY
06/07/2007Drafted in the 2007 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 4, 4th overall pick) by the Atlanta Braves.
04/19/2012Injured (herniated disc (back)), out for 5-6 weeks.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22