06/25/2012
P Drew Storen #22
Age: 24 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Good
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2503-3113.3327.02717261.26
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff26232626
Movement17151818
Control16151720
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1819
Slider2323
Sinker1919
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage49 %
Hold Runners13
Defense11
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:14
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012@ BALWin, 8-61.000001Win
06/23/2012@ BALLoss, 5-101.100001
06/20/2012 TBAWin, 5-32.010013Win
06/19/2012 TBAWin, 3-20.100000Win
06/16/2012 NYALoss, 2-80.134411Loss
06/11/2012@ TORLoss, 2-32.021103
06/09/2012@ BOSWin, 4-11.000012Save
06/08/2012@ BOSWin, 5-21.000010Save
06/06/2012 NYNWin, 2-01.000000Save
06/05/2012 NYNWin, 4-31.021102Save
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:08/11/1987
Born in:Brownsburg, IN
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 58 Days
Service This Yr:90 Days
40-Man Service:2 Years, 58 Days
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall25033113.3327.0271010172600.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall13284.6251611.339.008.672.332.311.265.10.8.325    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB48145015410000.292.346.458.804   
vs. RHB59133105316000.220.258.305.563   
Major League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week101000.001.0000001 
Last Week302000.003.2100014 
April400125.403.1522013 
May1100151.4212.214220210 
June1003144.9111.08661413 
Last Year73063432.7575.157242382074 
2 Years Ago5404453.5855.148242232252 
Career15201310593.14157.213258551249152 
Home1302174.1513.015660414 
Road1201242.5714.012441312 
Grass24033113.2425.025990723 
Turf100004.502.0211103 
Day501128.314.1444026 
Night2002292.3822.223661520 
As Reliever / Substitution25033113.3327.02710101726 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2010 Washington - ML225404453.5855.148242232252001.27.3020.01.0112
2011 Washington - ML2373063432.7575.157242382074001.02.2510.01.2139
2012 Washington - ML2425033113.3327.02710101726001.26.3255.10.8120
Total ML 15201310593.14157.213258551249152001.15.2835.13.0126
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2010 Washington - MLP540261801.00055.11.300.0.000
2011 Washington - MLP73061011601.00075.11.910.0.000
2012 Washington - MLP25005061.83327.01.67-0.4.833
TOTALP15208212301.967157.21.66-0.4.833
PLAYER HISTORY
07/01/2009Selected by Washington Nationals in 1st Round (10th overall) of 2009 amateur entry draft
06/02/2012Injured (virus), out for 3 days.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22