06/25/2012
2B Nick Franklin #9
Age: 21 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Good
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
4166012625.375.444.8750
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact11101115
Gap12111217
Power13111420
Eye13121320
Avoid K's65610
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-104
Errors:-162
Arm:111-
Turn DP:-11-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:8
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:3Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:13
Stealing Ability:16
Baserunning Inst.:14
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:9
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
05/04/2012@ PENWin, 13-531141020
05/03/2012@ PENWin, 9-241121110
05/02/2012@ PENWin, 7-551200020
05/01/2012@ PENWin, 5-341200100
04/29/2012@ LVGLoss, 1-640000000
04/28/2012@ LVGLoss, 5-1150000020
04/27/2012@ LVGWin, 8-462110020
04/26/2012@ LVGLoss, 2-742211000
04/24/2012 FREWin, 7-250000040
04/23/2012 FRELoss, 9-1041210100
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:03/02/1991
Born in:Longwood, FL
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:170 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall248719422813626.218.271.379.650.281.161-1.2
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall249610010233840100.09.73.68-0.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April 8719422813626201.218.271.379.650
Career 8719422813626201.218.271.379.650
Home 40712155413200.175.239.375.614
Road 471230138213001.255.300.383.683
Grass 8719422813626201.218.271.379.650
Day 1840102213100.222.250.333.583
Night 6915412611523101.217.276.391.668
As Starter 8719422813626201.218.271.379.650
Southern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall41660126425.375.444.8751.319.533.5004.2
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall418000000143000.06.517.42.4 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 1660126425000.375.444.8751.319
Last Year 8327322613618030.325.371.482.853
2 Years Ago 320000311000.667.750.6671.417
Career 102353341220924030.343.396.549.945
Road 1660126425000.375.444.8751.319
Grass 1660126425000.375.444.8751.319
Night 1660126425000.375.444.8751.319
As Starter 1660126425000.375.444.8751.319
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2009 Peoria (SEA) - R1810431320146100600.302.318.419.737820.00.0
2009 Everett - S A18620821024100210.400.429.6001.0291820.00.0
2010 Clinton - A1912951314422723658950721232510.281.351.485.8371200.00.0
2010 Jackson - AA1913200003100100.667.750.6671.4172690.00.0
2011 Peoria (SEA) - R20311100001000600.091.091.091.182-550.00.0
2011 High Desert - A20642587110552050312156131.275.356.411.7671070.00.0
2011 Jackson - AA202183273226136001853.325.371.482.8531190.00.0
2012 Jackson - AA21416601264200500.375.444.8751.3192334.20.0
2012 Tacoma - AAA212487194228136122640.218.271.379.65057-1.20.0
Total PCL 2487194228136122640.218.271.379.65057-1.2
Total SL 261023533412209002453.343.396.549.9451424.2
Total CAL 642587110552050312156131.275.356.411.7671070.0
Total MID 12951314422723658950721232510.281.351.485.8371200.0
Total NWL 620821024100210.400.429.6001.0291820.0
Total ARL 135414201471001200.259.273.352.625530.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2009 Peoria (SEA) - R2B30590162.8750.00.000.0.000
2009 Everett - S ASS605113193.8420.00.000.0.000
2009 Peoria (SEA) - RSS8010212321.9690.00.000.0.000
2010 Jackson - AA2B10100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Clinton - A2B2803776141152.9830.00.000.0.000
2010 Clinton - ASS9801492414741222.9470.00.000.0.000
2011 Jackson - AA2B7015183352.9430.00.000.0.000
2011 High Desert - A2B12016327502.9600.00.000.0.000
2011 Jackson - AASS140314514804.9500.00.000.0.000
2011 High Desert - ASS470871323223516.9320.00.000.0.000
2011 Peoria (SEA) - RSS302111152.8670.00.000.0.000
2012 Tacoma - AAASS24243379131142.982213.04.73-1.3.974
2012 Jackson - AASS44381121.91730.03.30-0.4.936
TOTAL2B51074135242178.9630.00.000.0.000
TOTALSS2042832054811391951.945243.032.15-1.7.970
PLAYER HISTORY
06/07/2009Selected in the amateur draft (Round 1, 27th overall) by the Seattle Mariners
03/28/2012Named the #74 prospect in the ML
04/13/2012Injured on 04/12/2012, diagnosed with a strained hip flexor, is day-to-day.
05/06/2012Injured on 05/04/2012, diagnosed with a broken hand, will miss 3 months.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22