06/25/2012
P Jean Machi #57
Age: 30 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2401-216.9128.234918211.81
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff99109
Movement10101010
Control8888
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1010
Curveball1111
 
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity89-90 Mph
Stamina5
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage52 %
Hold Runners12
Defense14
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:14
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012 PORLoss, 6-122.100022
06/23/2012 PORLoss, 3-61.000010
06/21/2012@ SACWin, 20-91.121113
06/20/2012@ SACLoss, 4-50.111101Loss
06/16/2012@ SLCWin, 11-81.133320
06/14/2012@ SLCWin, 3-21.010000Save
06/13/2012 SACWin, 6-41.020000
06/11/2012 SACLoss, 1-181.011101
06/02/2012 SLCLoss, 7-102.262222
05/31/2012@ SACLoss, 0-80.210001
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very Low
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:02/01/1982
Born in:El Tigre, ANZ
Nationality:Venezuelan
Height:6' 0"
Weight:243 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2401216.9128.23424229182100.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall20100.024516.6410.676.595.657.701.81-1.2-1.0.294    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB55215251589200.382.446.8181.264   
vs. RHB601310491012001.217.338.433.771   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.002.1000022 
Last Week300106.752.2322124 
April901109.5810.11313115810 
May600004.266.1533222 
June900116.0012.01688289 
Last Year301109.004.0544006 
Career2702317.1632.239282691827 
Home901003.8614.014864610 
Road1500219.8214.220161651211 
Grass2401216.9128.234242291821 
Day400107.205.0544333 
Night2001116.8523.229201861518 
As Reliever / Substitution2401216.9128.234242291821 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2002 Clearwater - R201022011.0027.0114301622001.00.0000.00.0517
2003 Batavia - S A21882404.7832.030211711319001.34.0000.00.0103
2005 Visalia - A23311431136.0397.01137665858106001.76.0000.00.078
2005 Montgomery - AA231000054.050.2444110007.51.0000.00.09
2006 Montgomery - AA2449061162.6471.268252123768001.47.0000.00.0189
2007 New Hampshire - AA254802423.5381.268353282456001.13.0000.00.0149
2008 New Hampshire - AA262192614.6569.274373634051001.64.0000.00.0113
2009 Altoona - AA272802362.0834.22812821325001.18.0000.00.0252
2009 Indianapolis - AAA271301162.1217.08441612000.82.0000.00.0253
2010 Indianapolis - AAA2858055233.9259.251292663258001.39.0000.00.0137
2011 Fresno - AAA29301109.004.0544006001.25.0000.00.061
2012 Fresno - AAA302401216.9128.234242291821001.81.294-1.20.080
Total IL 71066293.5276.259333073870001.27.0000.0162.7
Total PCL 2702317.1632.239282691827001.74.380-1.277.8
Total EL 97961393.68186.017084761377132001.33.0000.0154.5
Total SL 50061163.1172.172292533868001.52.0000.0187.5
Total CAL 311431136.0397.01137665858106001.76.0000.078.3
Total NYP 882404.7832.030211711319001.34.0000.0102.7
Total GCL 1022011.0027.0114301622001.00.0000.0517.1
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2002 Clearwater - RP1007601301.0000.00.000.0.000
2003 Batavia - S AP80280111.9090.00.000.0.000
2005 Montgomery - AAP1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2005 Visalia - AP3109130242.9170.00.000.0.000
2006 Montgomery - AAP4903111162.8750.00.000.0.000
2007 New Hampshire - AAP48018922701.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 New Hampshire - AAP2107120201.9500.00.000.0.000
2009 Indianapolis - AAAP130540901.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Altoona - AAP280660164.7500.00.000.0.000
2010 Indianapolis - AAAP58061131701.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Fresno - AAAP3000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Fresno - AAAP24043081.87528.22.20-0.4.797
TOTALP29406783616111.93228.247.09-0.4.797
PLAYER HISTORY
02/22/2000Signed by the Philadelphia Phillies as a non-drafted free agent on Feb. 22, 2000
06/28/2005CAL Mid-Season All-Star
08/18/2008EAS Pitcher of the Week
05/28/2011MEX Mid-Season All-Star
05/07/2012Injured (dead arm), out for one week.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22