06/25/2012
P Trey McNutt #35
Age: 22 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Unhappy
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
15152-806.5681.0831444851.57
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff99911
Movement99910
Control5558
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1213
Curveball1112
Changeup1012
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina13
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage50 %
Hold Runners9
Defense12
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:15
Bunt for Hit:6
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/21/2012@ JAXLoss, 3-8X4.186624Loss
06/13/2012 BIRLoss, 2-5X3.065552Loss
06/07/2012 MISWin, 5-3X4.141147
06/02/2012@ MONLoss, 1-4X7.043217Loss
05/28/2012 HUNLoss, 5-11X5.188846Loss
05/22/2012@ MOBLoss, 6-9X7.053337
05/17/2012@ MISLoss, 5-13X5.066656Loss
05/11/2012 WTEWin, 3-0X6.2200110Win
05/06/2012@ BIRWin, 8-5X7.094415Win
05/01/2012 MONLoss, 11-12X1.157711
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:08/02/1989
Born in:Haleyville, AL
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Southern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall15152806.5681.083615914448500.00426.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00014.569.229.444.895.091.57-3.80.6.305    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB14534419311737101.234.317.462.779   
vs. RHB18049915302748203.272.373.417.789   
Southern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week1101012.464.1866124 
April550305.1030.026181791730 
May662207.7932.135282831535 
June440306.7518.222151421220 
Last Year23225604.5595.0120504853965 
2 Years Ago330105.7415.22112102413 
Career414071505.49191.22241231172187163 
Home771308.5331.238303052137 
Road881505.2949.145312992348 
Grass15152806.5681.0836159144485 
Day221004.7313.11577358 
Night13131806.9267.2685452113977 
As Starter15152806.5681.0836159144485 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2009 Mesa - R19640100.007.1550037001.09.0000.00.0999
2009 Boise - S A19723001.3320.197311221001.03.0000.00.0350
2010 Peoria - A2013136001.5159.243141002470001.12.0000.00.0320
2010 Daytona - A20994002.6341.02916123949000.93.0000.00.0167
2010 Total - A20222210001.97100.2723022333119001.04.0000.00.00
2010 Tennessee - AA20330105.7415.22112102413001.60.0000.00.087
2011 Tennessee - AA2123225604.5595.0120504853965001.67.0000.00.0110
2012 Tennessee - AA2215152806.5681.0836159144485001.57.305-3.80.076
Total SL 414071505.49191.22241231172187163001.621.440-3.893.6
Total FLO 994002.6341.02916123949000.93.0000.0166.5
Total MID 13136001.5159.243141002470001.12.0000.0320.3
Total NWL 723001.3320.197311221001.03.0000.0350.4
Total ARL 640100.007.1550037001.09.0000.0999.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2009 Boise - S AP70120301.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Mesa - RP6001021.5000.00.000.0.000
2010 Tennessee - AAP3022051.8000.00.000.0.000
2010 Daytona - AP9014083.6250.00.000.0.000
2010 Peoria - AP13016092.7780.00.000.0.000
2011 Tennessee - AAP230590151.9330.00.000.0.000
2012 Tennessee - AAP1515450101.90081.01.00+0.21.068
TOTALP761514290529.82781.04.78+0.21.068
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2009Selected by the Chicago Cubs in the 32nd round (980th overall) of the 2009 First-Year Player Draft out of Shelton State Community College
06/22/2010MID Mid-Season All-Star
06/20/2011SOU Mid-Season All-Star
11/01/2011AFL Rising Stars
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22