06/25/2012
3B Jon Gilmore #35
Age: 23 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
61267881416311950.330.380.4570
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact11121114
Gap13131214
Power6769
Eye89710
Avoid K's13131316
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-135
Errors:-187
Arm:1165
Turn DP:-5-
Ability:4--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:-
1st Base:7Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:14
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:7
Stealing Ability:7
Baserunning Inst.:11
Sacrifice Bunt:9
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012 MISWin, 9-241100100
06/23/2012 MISWin, 8-732210100
06/22/2012 MISWin, 8-440110010
06/19/2012@ AS1Loss, 5-610000000
06/17/2012@ TENWin, 9-443220200
06/16/2012@ TENWin, 6-550100000
06/15/2012@ TENLoss, 8-1041220000
06/14/2012@ TENWin, 13-062310010
06/13/2012@ TENWin, 5-240010000
06/11/2012 PENWin, 10-860300000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:08/23/1988
Born in:Longwood, FL
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
International League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall41351002112.385.467.462.928.421.0771.3
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall41510000061000.03.010.27.1 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
May 1351002112001.385.467.462.928
Career 1351002112001.385.467.462.928
Home 210002010000.500.667.5001.167
Road 1141000102001.364.417.455.871
Grass 1351002112001.385.467.462.928
Day 321000101001.667.7501.0001.750
Night 1030002011000.300.364.300.664
As Starter 1351002112001.385.467.462.928
Southern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall6126788141631361950.330.380.457.837.367.12714.8
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall6129760080512221020.046.26.441.9 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 411000110000.250.400.500.900
Last Week 1252004531101.417.529.5831.113
April 105341041314725101.324.368.448.816
May 832861286216101.337.356.506.862
June 79267001016109304.329.417.418.834
Last Year 18051131328191832403.283.351.417.768
Career 447139272959553782909.311.369.441.809
Home 137509131416620303.365.396.511.907
Road 1303850317201330203.292.365.400.765
Grass 26788141631361950506.330.380.457.837
Day 632120188312101.333.368.413.780
Night 20467121523281638405.328.384.471.855
As Starter 26788141631361950506.330.380.457.837
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2007 Lake Buena Vista - R18431624651129114032800.284.296.346.642730.00.0
2008 Danville - R1967258872304312713154103.337.365.473.8371140.00.0
2008 Rome - A192710219100462002010.186.202.196.39870.00.0
2009 Kannapolis - A201305041382715676034448343.274.322.361.683830.00.0
2010 Winston-Salem - A211355681772445807934268913.312.349.394.744970.00.0
2011 Birmingham - AA2250180511313281918343200.283.351.417.768980.00.0
2012 Birmingham - AA2361267881416313619655002.330.380.457.83711514.80.0
2012 Charlotte - AAA23413510021110200.385.467.462.9281321.30.0
Total IL 413510021110200.385.467.462.9281321.3
Total SL 1114471392729595537998202.311.369.441.80910814.8
Total CAR 1355681772445807934268913.312.349.394.744970.0
Total SOU 15760615728157166364410353.259.303.333.636710.0
Total APP 67258872304312713154103.337.365.473.8371140.0
Total GCL 431624651129114032800.284.296.346.642730.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2007 Lake Buena Vista - R3B400195568814.8410.00.000.0.000
2008 Rome - A3B24012454647.8910.00.000.0.000
2008 Danville - R3B6203396614415.8960.00.000.0.000
2009 Kannapolis - A3B1260812552337640.8940.00.000.0.000
2010 Winston-Salem - A3B1260692482535538.8930.00.000.0.000
2011 Birmingham - AA1B20018315262013.9850.00.000.0.000
2011 Birmingham - AA3B908170283.8930.00.000.0.000
2012 Charlotte - AAA1B1110001001.0008.011.25+0.01.099
2012 Birmingham - AA1B9974688001.00080.09.00+0.31.040
2012 Charlotte - AAA2B33260801.00025.02.88-0.3.917
2012 Birmingham - AA3B5352349481324.970471.12.44+3.81.042
TOTAL1B301026721342913.99088.029.45+0.31.043
TOTAL2B33260801.00025.02.88-0.3.917
TOTAL3B44052256810721187121.898471.120.36+3.81.042
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2007Selected by the Atlanta Braves in the compensation round (33rd overall) of the 2007 First-Year Player Draft.
08/22/2008APP Post-Season All-Star
05/25/2009SAL Player of the Week
06/22/2010CAR Mid-Season All-Star
09/02/2010CAR Post-Season All-Star
04/23/2012Wins the SL SL Player of the Week Award.
05/23/2012Injured (inner ear infection), out for 4 days.
06/17/2012Was selected to the 2012 Southern League All-Star Game.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22