06/25/2012
RF Donnie Webb #27
Age: 26 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Great
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
19642060212710.313.421.5004
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact1091011
Gap1081112
Power7678
Eye981011
Avoid K's11101112
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-113
Errors:-310
Arm:4-10
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:2--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:14
1st Base:-Center Field:7
2nd Base:-Right Field:10
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:15
Stealing Ability:15
Baserunning Inst.:15
Sacrifice Bunt:19
Bunt for Hit:13
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012 TENWin, 9-251320000
06/23/2012 TENLoss, 6-730000000
06/22/2012 TENWin, 3-230120000
06/21/2012 TENWin, 8-331100010
06/16/2012@ MISWin, 10-921121000
06/08/2012 WTELoss, 0-330000000
06/04/2012@ PENWin, 6-020100101
06/03/2012@ PENLoss, 2-730210000
06/02/2012@ PENWin, 7-641110120
06/01/2012 MOBWin, 7-441100020
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:04/30/1986
Born in:Stillwater, OK
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Southern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall1964206021216710.313.421.500.921.402.1886.4
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall16775000103284266.714.08.03.9 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 531002100000.600.600.8001.400
Last Week 921002101011.222.300.333.633
May 32930141155002.281.410.469.879
June 32113018525013.344.432.531.964
Career 64206021216710015.313.421.500.921
Home 29103005733011.345.424.448.873
Road 35103027947004.286.419.543.961
Grass 64206021216710015.313.421.500.921
Day 1783005511003.471.571.6471.218
Night 471230271169012.255.364.447.810
As Starter 5919601101579015.322.437.475.911
As Reliever / Substitution 510012101000.200.200.8001.000
Florida State League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall226928203111877.406.494.5651.059.452.15913.6
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall17825101103954180.019.612.051.3 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April 6928203111877015.406.494.5651.059
Career 6928203111877015.406.494.5651.059
Home 33161006942002.485.564.5151.079
Road 36121035935013.333.429.6111.040
Grass 6928203111877015.406.494.5651.059
Night 6928203111877015.406.494.5651.059
As Starter 642520391665005.391.480.5631.043
As Reliever / Substitution 530002212010.600.667.6001.267
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2008 Mahoning Valley - S A225117438131172421234263.218.305.276.581560.00.0
2009 Lake County - A231224711361712757694062110359.289.351.420.7711040.00.0
2009 Columbus - AAA237301140063201710.367.394.500.8941210.00.0
2010 Arizona (CLE) - R24824301033301620.125.214.208.42350.00.0
2010 Carolina - A247725869141534442912367124.267.364.388.7521000.00.0
2011 Akron - AA25852625610322434272362145.214.289.298.587490.00.0
2011 Columbus - AAA251131400012401800.129.222.129.351-90.00.0
2012 Jupiter - A262269282031118750741.406.494.5651.05919113.60.0
2012 Jacksonville - AA2619642060212167501042.313.421.500.9211376.40.0
Total IL 186115400756021510.246.304.311.616530.0
Total EL 852625610322434272362145.214.289.298.587490.0
Total SL 19642060212167501042.313.421.500.9211376.4
Total CAR 7725869141534442912367124.267.364.388.7521000.0
Total FLO 2269282031118750741.406.494.5651.05919113.6
Total MID 1224711361712757694062110359.289.351.420.7711040.0
Total NYP 5117438131172421234263.218.305.276.581560.0
Total ARL 824301033301620.125.214.208.42350.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2008 Mahoning Valley - S ALF2003230361.9720.00.000.0.000
2008 Mahoning Valley - S ACF27042004201.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Lake County - ALF39051305401.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Columbus - AAACF7022002201.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Lake County - ACF3505810601.9830.00.000.0.000
2009 Lake County - ARF480110511172.9830.00.000.0.000
2010 Carolina - ALF3905840642.9690.00.000.0.000
2010 Arizona (CLE) - RLF40400401.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Carolina - ACF2805710602.9670.00.000.0.000
2010 Arizona (CLE) - RCF10100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Carolina - ARF100900901.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Arizona (CLE) - RRF20200201.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Columbus - AAALF6020002001.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Akron - AALF14019001901.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Columbus - AAACF1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Akron - AACF2204820511.9800.00.000.0.000
2011 Akron - AARF4206520681.9850.00.000.0.000
2012 Jacksonville - AALF22400401.00017.02.12+0.11.025
2012 Jupiter - ALF14132800291.966116.02.17-0.4.981
2012 Jacksonville - AACF21400401.00011.03.27-0.1.978
2012 Jupiter - ACF11200201.0009.02.00+0.01.001
2012 Jacksonville - AARF15133810412.951124.12.82+2.41.083
2012 Jupiter - ARF42300301.00022.01.23+0.21.082
TOTALLF138152161002304.983133.015.29-0.3.986
TOTALCF1242234402424.98320.0107.10-0.1.986
TOTALRF12115227812405.979146.114.45+2.61.083
PLAYER HISTORY
06/05/2008Drafted in the 2008 first-year player draft (Round 10, 321st Overall Pick) by the Cleveland Indians
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22