06/25/2012
CF Nick Van Stratten #19
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
000000000.000.000.0000
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact11111112
Gap1114
Power12121213
Eye14141415
Avoid K's13131315
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-212
Errors:-110
Arm:1112
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:4--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:13
1st Base:-Center Field:4
2nd Base:-Right Field:12
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:11
Stealing Ability:12
Baserunning Inst.:12
Sacrifice Bunt:21
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/19/2012 TULLoss, 6-820100000
06/18/2012 TULLoss, 0-200000100
06/17/2012@ SPFWin, 4-350000120
06/15/2012@ SPFLoss, 4-700010000
06/13/2012@ TULWin, 6-510000000
06/10/2012@ TULWin, 4-300000100
06/07/2012 ARKWin, 4-310120000
05/31/2012@ MIDLoss, 6-701000100
05/30/2012@ MIDWin, 3-210000000
05/26/2012 FRILoss, 5-700010000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:05/22/1985
Born in:St. Louis, MO
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:185 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Texas League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall2529900112577.310.421.414.835.327.1032.3
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall339020012121000.06.47.54.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 710000022000.143.333.143.476
April 410002011010.250.400.250.650
May 1660017534100.375.450.5631.013
June 920003032100.222.385.222.607
Last Year 2084993527301728142.236.298.380.678
2 Years Ago 30279180234412841156.262.335.341.676
Career 5391372738737652764108.254.327.360.687
Home 940005032100.444.538.444.983
Road 2050017545110.250.360.400.760
Grass 29900112577210.310.421.414.835
Day 300002010000.000.250.000.250
Night 26900110567210.346.441.462.903
As Starter 1450016314000.357.400.571.971
As Reliever / Substitution 1540006263210.267.435.267.701
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2006 Idaho Falls - R21517510012210100.294.400.353.753870.00.0
2006 Surprise - R2154209618733546259317141.292.386.440.8261050.00.0
2006 Total - R21592266697336482710318141.292.387.434.82100.00.0
2007 Idaho Falls - R2224983144214211320972.316.407.500.9071240.00.0
2008 Burlington - R2340139481321182212222053.345.400.489.8891280.00.0
2008 Burlington - A2340139481321182212222053.345.400.489.8891350.00.0
2009 Burlington - R24692558120513850285232156.318.393.447.8401160.00.0
2009 Burlington - A24692558120513850285232156.318.393.447.8401220.00.0
2009 Wilmington - A244213940703141813611952.288.371.403.7741060.00.0
2009 Total - A24111394121275452684111351208.307.385.431.81700.00.0
2010 Surprise - R25412430014210200.333.467.5831.0501590.00.0
2010 Northwest Arkansas - AA2586302791802344128614185.262.335.341.676830.00.0
2011 Wilmington - A26612296214112722136330103.271.323.354.676800.00.0
2011 Northwest Arkansas - AA266820849935273017212892.236.298.380.678820.00.0
2012 Northwest Arkansas - AA2725299001125702700.310.421.414.8351262.30.0
Total TEX 17953913727387376528476177.254.327.360.687852.3
Total CAR 103368102211441402612449155.277.341.372.714900.0
Total MID 10939412933725672407452209.327.396.462.8571270.0
Total APP 10939412933725672407452209.327.396.462.8571200.0
Total ARL 5822165117336502710319141.294.391.448.8391080.0
Total PIO 2911536542152315301072.313.406.478.8841180.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2006 Idaho Falls - RLF10100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Surprise - RCF6011001101.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Idaho Falls - RCF20500501.0000.00.000.0.000
2006 Surprise - RRF4607641811.9880.00.000.0.000
2006 Idaho Falls - RRF5012001201.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Idaho Falls - RCF9019202101.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Idaho Falls - RRF14026002601.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Burlington - ALF1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Burlington - RLF1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Burlington - ACF20800801.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Burlington - RCF20800801.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Burlington - ARF3606371711.9860.00.000.0.000
2008 Burlington - RRF3606371711.9860.00.000.0.000
2009 Burlington - ALF49075528001.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Burlington - RLF49075528001.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Wilmington - ACF1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Burlington - ACF13034103501.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Burlington - RCF13034103501.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Wilmington - ARF3806832754.9470.00.000.0.000
2009 Burlington - ARF1503143372.9460.00.000.0.000
2009 Burlington - RRF1503143372.9460.00.000.0.000
2010 Northwest Arkansas - AARF8301511361673.9820.00.000.0.000
2010 Surprise - RRF4012001201.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Northwest Arkansas - AALF2502751331.9700.00.000.0.000
2011 Northwest Arkansas - AACF2305311562.9640.00.000.0.000
2011 Northwest Arkansas - AARF24048315101.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Wilmington - ARF520112731212.9830.00.000.0.000
2012 Northwest Arkansas - AA2B10010101.0003.03.00+0.01.065
2012 Northwest Arkansas - AA3B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2012 Northwest Arkansas - AALF53900901.00032.02.53+0.11.008
2012 Northwest Arkansas - AACF50400401.00010.03.60-0.0.993
TOTAL2B10010101.0003.03.00+0.01.065
TOTAL3B1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
TOTALLF13131871552031.99532.056.81+0.11.008
TOTALCF760176511832.98910.0162.90-0.0.993
TOTALRF3680693522176116.9790.00.000.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2006Selected by the Kansas City Royals in the 10th round of the 2006 First-Year Player Draft.
06/23/2009MID Mid-Season All-Star
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22