06/25/2012
2B Cody Puckett #3
Age: 25 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
4512737507201231.291.357.4960
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact4444
Gap9999
Power6766
Eye5555
Avoid K's4444
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-89
Errors:-1113
Arm:3612
Turn DP:-9-
Ability:3--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:8
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:6Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:13
Stealing Ability:15
Baserunning Inst.:14
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:9
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/17/2012 MOBWin, 7-620100000
06/16/2012 MOBWin, 5-310110000
06/15/2012 MOBLoss, 3-1110000000
06/13/2012 MOBWin, 7-031131110
06/11/2012@ BIRLoss, 8-1010000000
06/10/2012@ BIRLoss, 7-810100000
06/09/2012@ BIRWin, 10-541111110
06/08/2012@ BIRWin, 4-310000000
06/04/2012 JAXLoss, 0-630000000
06/03/2012 JAXWin, 7-231100120
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:04/03/1987
Born in:Apple Valley, CA
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Southern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall451273750720161231.291.357.496.853.364.2058.4
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall271401102006312000.022.76.65.7 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 210000000000.500.500.5001.000
April 6516104117517001.246.310.446.756
May 411540146410000.366.422.537.959
June 2160025334000.286.375.571.946
Last Year 339842901568512880607.248.313.466.779
2 Years Ago 1262001301000.500.500.6671.167
Career 47812736022897040112608.266.329.479.808
Home 71182041110618001.254.321.451.771
Road 561930396613000.339.403.554.957
Grass 1273750720161231001.291.357.496.853
Day 2583014247000.320.414.560.974
Night 102292061614824001.284.342.480.823
As Starter 1083040718141028001.278.345.509.854
As Reliever / Substitution 1971002223000.368.429.421.850
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2008 Billings - R213312235716192222213025.287.401.508.9101250.00.0
2008 Goodyear - R21186718102101110101961.269.372.373.745850.00.0
2008 Total - R215118953818293332314986.280.391.460.85100.00.0
2008 Lynchburg - A2127000000000200.000.000.000.000-1000.00.0
2008 Bakersfield - A2127000000000200.000.000.000.000-1000.00.0
2008 Total - A21414000000000400.000.000.000.00000.00.0
2009 Dayton - A221254821273511967763975138191.263.325.459.7831060.00.0
2009 Bakersfield - A22518100011201410.056.143.056.198-450.00.0
2009 Total - A221305001283511968774176142201.256.318.444.76200.00.0
2010 Lynchburg - A2312547313140418547245115124174.277.350.493.8431220.00.0
2010 Pensacola - AA23412620013000110.500.500.6671.1671990.00.0
2011 Goodyear - R2426100121001300.167.143.667.810950.00.0
2011 Pensacola - AA249633984290156851287680103.248.313.466.779990.00.0
2012 Pensacola - AA254512737507201612103100.291.357.496.8531188.40.0
Total SL 1454781273602289704086112113.266.329.479.8081068.4
Total CAL 725100011201610.040.107.040.147-580.0
Total CAR 12748013140418547245115126174.273.346.485.8311190.0
Total MID 1254821273511967763975138191.263.325.459.7831060.0
Total ARL 207319103121210112261.260.353.397.750860.0
Total PIO 3312235716192222213025.287.401.508.9101250.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2008 Bakersfield - A2B10100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Lynchburg - A2B1010000.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Goodyear - R2B12023313595.9150.00.000.0.000
2008 Billings - R2B2004662161146.9470.00.000.0.000
2008 Goodyear - RSS30561121.9170.00.000.0.000
2009 Bakersfield - A2B50962161.9380.00.000.0.000
2009 Dayton - A2B1080208231464489.9800.00.000.0.000
2009 Dayton - ASS1009225343.9120.00.000.0.000
2010 Pensacola - AA2B404103151.9330.00.000.0.000
2010 Lynchburg - A2B8901722595244211.9750.00.000.0.000
2010 Lynchburg - ALF9012201401.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Lynchburg - ACF20200201.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Lynchburg - ARF26035403901.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Pensacola - AA2B56096141222447.9710.00.000.0.000
2011 Goodyear - R2B20110201.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Pensacola - AA3B3015093.6670.00.000.0.000
2011 Pensacola - AALF34049605501.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Pensacola - AARF509101001.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Pensacola - AAC1180091.8898.09.00-1.0.5221100.0
2012 Pensacola - AA2B6571422101.00049.13.83-0.2.984
2012 Pensacola - AALF221424102501.000140.01.61-0.3.984
TOTALC1180091.8898.09.00-1.0.5221100.0
TOTAL2B3045568755146136240.97149.1241.36-0.2.984
TOTAL3B3015093.6670.00.000.0.000
TOTALSS13014286464.9130.00.000.0.000
TOTALLF651485909401.000140.06.04-0.3.984
TOTALCF20200201.0000.00.000.0.000
TOTALRF31044504901.0000.00.000.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
06/05/2008Selected by Cincinnati Reds in 8th Round (239th overall) of 2008 amateur entry draft
06/17/2012Injured (back soreness), out for 2 weeks.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22