06/25/2012
P Matt Hoffman #19
Age: 23 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Angry
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2401-426.5330.135414251.62
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff10121011
Movement13131213
Control8878
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1212
Slider1011
Changeup45
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage61 %
Hold Runners14
Defense11
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:15
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/23/2012 NORLoss, 5-110.243311
06/22/2012 NORLoss, 5-60.101001
06/19/2012 LHVWin, 6-31.000000
06/18/2012 LHVWin, 4-31.020001
06/17/2012@ NORLoss, 5-160.211111
06/14/2012@ HARLoss, 7-111.241110
06/12/2012@ HARLoss, 2-31.000000
06/10/2012 NBRWin, 7-60.100001Win
06/09/2012 NBRWin, 6-51.020001Win
06/08/2012 NBRWin, 7-30.110001
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Very High
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:11/18/1988
Born in:Owasso, OK
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, 46 Days
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
International League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2401426.5330.13523224142500.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall7250.0241515.1310.387.424.154.851.62-0.8-0.1.341    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB319101457001.290.405.419.825   
vs. RHB892640319918131.292.360.438.798   
International League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week500009.823.2754024 
April1101217.4313.1171111278 
May800214.7313.111772513 
June500009.823.2754024 
Last Year4902503.1862.160262232346 
2 Years Ago3000010.394.1955144 
Career7603924.5597.0104544984175 
Home1600316.8522.129181731217 
Road801115.638.0655128 
Grass2301426.9928.135232241424 
Turf100000.002.0000001 
Day600008.597.1777275 
Night1801425.8723.02816152720 
As Reliever / Substitution2401426.5330.135232241425 
Eastern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall14032012.6010.019141414700.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall500.014121.6017.106.303.604.602.30-6.80.0.450    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB93000000000.333.333.333.667   
vs. RHB39162111447001.410.477.5901.067   
Eastern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May5002030.382.2899022 
June903006.147.11155125 
Last Year1000054.050.1022020 
2 Years Ago2601207.4326.236262232022 
Career4104409.2437.055423842629 
Home8031011.376.11188117 
Road6001014.733.2866030 
Grass14032012.6010.0191414147 
Day301000.001.2100003 
Night11022015.128.1181414144 
As Reliever / Substitution14032012.6010.0191414147 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2008 Connecticut - S A1912103503.0556.049241912444001.30.0000.00.0161
2008 West Michigan - A19520204.6015.21910811420002.11.0000.00.0105
2009 West Michigan - A20735011.1240.124551833000.79.0000.00.0433
2009 Lakeland - A2016103706.7962.179524792132111.60.0000.00.065
2009 Total - A2023138714.56102.21035752102965111.29.0000.00.00
2010 Lakeland - A211600131.5922.217541218000.84.0000.00.0276
2010 Erie - AA212601207.4326.236262232022002.10.0000.00.071
2010 Toledo - AAA213000010.394.1955144003.00.0000.00.052
2011 Erie - AA221000054.050.1022020006.01.0000.00.010
2011 Toledo - AAA224902503.1862.160262232346001.33.0000.00.0169
2012 Erie - AA2314032012.6010.0191414147002.30.450-6.80.042
2012 Toledo - AAA232401426.5330.135232241425001.62.341-0.80.082
Total IL 7603924.5597.0104544984175001.492.595-0.8136.6
Total EL 4104409.2437.055423842629002.193.400-6.862.2
Total FLO 32103835.4085.0965751102350111.40.0000.0121.0
Total MID 1255212.0956.043151322253001.16.0000.0341.3
Total NYP 12103503.0556.049241912444001.30.0000.0160.8
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2008 West Michigan - AP50150601.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Connecticut - S AP120171801.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Lakeland - AP1601101132.8460.00.000.0.000
2009 West Michigan - AP70180101.9000.00.000.0.000
2010 Toledo - AAAP30100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Erie - AAP26021063.5000.00.000.0.000
2010 Lakeland - AP160120301.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Toledo - AAAP490282133.7690.00.000.0.000
2011 Erie - AAP1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Toledo - AAAP240140501.00030.11.48+0.21.064
2012 Erie - AAP140100101.00010.00.900.0.000
TOTALP173012454669.86440.112.72+0.21.064
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2007Selected by the Detroit Tigers in the 26th round of the 2007 First-Year Player Draft out of Owasso (Okla.) High School.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22