06/25/2012
1B Skyler Stromsmoe #1
Age: 28 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
11141000006.071.071.0710
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5555
Gap4444
Power4444
Eye4444
Avoid K's6666
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-1417
Errors:-1614
Arm:398
Turn DP:-10-
Ability:3--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:7
Catcher:-Left Field:19
1st Base:6Center Field:-
2nd Base:14Right Field:1
3rd Base:11
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:9
Stealing Ability:17
Baserunning Inst.:15
Sacrifice Bunt:18
Bunt for Hit:9
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012 PORLoss, 6-1200000000
06/23/2012 PORLoss, 3-640100020
06/22/2012@ SACWin, 10-610000010
06/21/2012@ SACWin, 20-910000000
06/20/2012@ SACLoss, 4-510000000
06/15/2012@ SLCLoss, 7-800000000
06/14/2012@ SLCWin, 3-200000000
06/08/2012 LVGWin, 14-200000000
06/05/2012@ NHAWin, 9-840100100
06/03/2012 ERIWin, 7-420110310
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Normal
Desire f. Win:Low
Greed:High
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:Very High
Birthday:03/30/1984
Born in:Bow Island, AB
Nationality:Canadian
Height:5' 10"
Weight:175 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall111410000006.071.071.071.143.064.000-3.1
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall31400000010000.00.10.15-0.4 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Last Week 710000003000.143.143.143.286
April 700000003000.000.000.000.000
June 710000003000.143.143.143.286
Career 1710000008000.059.059.059.118
Home 1110000005000.091.091.091.182
Road 300000001000.000.000.000.000
Grass 1410000006000.071.071.071.143
Day 100000000000.000.000.000.000
Night 1310000006000.077.077.077.154
As Starter 1110000005000.091.091.091.182
As Reliever / Substitution 300000001000.000.000.000.000
Eastern League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall441616070633313131.373.475.5281.003.436.15524.2
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall3920240032485133175.044.710.882.5 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
April 40162029667110.400.468.6001.068
May 1083940421241921314.361.463.509.972
June 1351003163000.385.579.4621.040
Last Year 1955461220302839542.277.365.349.714
2 Years Ago 14234312711734152.239.283.317.600
Career 4981481621060726610410118.297.381.398.779
Home 762860214131220222.368.457.526.983
Road 853210419181911202.376.491.5291.020
Grass 1616070633313131424.373.475.5281.003
Day 281110296127000.393.575.6431.218
Night 1334960424251924424.368.450.504.954
As Starter 1555970632312929424.381.479.5421.021
As Reliever / Substitution 610001022000.167.375.167.542
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2007 Scottsdale - R2328621830211161140971.290.429.435.8641140.00.0
2008 Salem-Keizer - S A2412441100006510631.250.340.250.590630.00.0
2008 Augusta - A24195511000061010921.200.333.200.533460.00.0
2009 Salem-Keizer - S A2529200012000000.222.222.222.444220.00.0
2009 San Jose - A254410127712151710321910.267.345.416.7611050.00.0
2009 Fresno - AAA2533000000000200.000.000.000.000-1000.00.0
2010 Augusta - A26258717510121813451661.195.312.276.588580.00.0
2010 Richmond - AA2647142343127117213460.239.283.317.600520.00.0
2011 Richmond - AA278419554612203028253936.277.365.349.714810.00.0
2012 Richmond - AA284416160706333131443131.373.475.5281.00315324.20.0
2012 Fresno - AAA281114100000000600.071.071.071.143-65-3.10.0
Total PCL 1417100000000800.059.059.059.118-71-3.1
Total EL 17549814816210607266810104127.297.381.398.7799824.2
Total CAL 4410127712151710321910.267.345.416.7611050.0
Total SOU 4414228510122423552582.197.320.246.566540.0
Total NWL 14531300018510631.245.322.245.567570.0
Total ARL 28621830211161140971.290.429.435.8641140.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2007 Scottsdale - R2B703102141.9290.00.000.0.000
2007 Scottsdale - R3B60220401.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Scottsdale - RLF909101001.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Scottsdale - RCF4000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Scottsdale - RRF1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Augusta - A2B6091502401.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Salem-Keizer - S A2B12017283461.9780.00.000.0.000
2008 Augusta - A3B50271112.8180.00.000.0.000
2008 Augusta - ASS909302401.9750.00.000.0.000
2009 San Jose - A2B14017339511.9800.00.000.0.000
2009 Salem-Keizer - S A2B203721001.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 San Jose - ASS40883182.8890.00.000.0.000
2009 San Jose - ALF10100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 San Jose - ARF20100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Richmond - AAP20010101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Richmond - AA2B130245217771.9870.00.000.0.000
2010 Richmond - AA3B7026091.8890.00.000.0.000
2010 Richmond - AASS30171801.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Richmond - AALF4010001001.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Augusta - ALF10100101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Richmond - AACF5014111501.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Augusta - ACF2405210541.9810.00.000.0.000
2011 Richmond - AAP4000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Richmond - AA2B30450101.9000.00.000.0.000
2011 Richmond - AA3B20120301.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Richmond - AASS3304582161314.9690.00.000.0.000
2011 Richmond - AALF17020002001.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Richmond - AACF1000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Richmond - AAP1000000.0000.10.000.0.000
2012 Fresno - AAA1B10100101.0001.09.000.0.000
2012 Richmond - AA1B393724120302632.992338.06.95+0.41.013
2012 Fresno - AAA2B30020201.0006.12.84+0.11.064
2012 Richmond - AA2B20310401.0007.05.14+0.01.065
2012 Fresno - AAA3B31110201.00012.01.50-0.6.714
2012 Richmond - AA3B11100101.0006.01.50+0.11.085
2012 Fresno - AAASS42453901.00022.03.68+0.11.021
2012 Richmond - AARF21600601.00019.02.84+0.21.039
2012 Fresno - AAALF10100101.0001.09.00+0.01.015
TOTALP70010101.0000.127.000.0.000
TOTAL1B403724220302642.992339.06.96+0.41.013
TOTAL2B62080153332385.97913.1157.28+0.11.064
TOTAL3B2429181303.90018.013.50-0.5.807
TOTALSS53267132252067.96622.081.41+0.11.021
TOTALLF33042104301.0001.0387.00+0.01.015
TOTALCF3406621691.9860.00.000.0.000
TOTALRF51700701.00019.03.32+0.21.039
PLAYER HISTORY
Undrafted out of Southern Arkansas University
05/31/2007Signed by Giants as non-drafted free agent. Ranked second nationally in NCAA Division II in stolen bases (52 of 55).
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22