06/25/2012
P Drew Taylor #22
Age: 25 | Bats: R | Throws: L | Morale: Very Unhappy
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
770-5011.0826.042915212.19
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff12131112
Movement13141314
Control8989
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1313
Slider1314
Changeup1414
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity91-93 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage57 %
Hold Runners18
Defense13
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:4
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/21/2012@ COLLoss, 1-3X6.273335Loss
06/16/2012 FRELoss, 8-11X2.155402Loss
06/10/2012@ TACWin, 12-7X2.055332
06/04/2012@ FRELoss, 2-8X2.186620Loss
05/31/2012 COLLoss, 4-13X6.010101043Loss
05/25/2012@ CCWin, 7-2X5.151133Win
05/19/2012 NWALoss, 3-5X4.043324Loss
05/14/2012 SPFWin, 7-2X6.182104Win
05/06/2012@ SPFLoss, 2-3X4.233364Loss
05/01/2012 TULLoss, 5-7X4.273245
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Low
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:08/18/1986
Born in:Wake Forest, NC
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall7705011.0826.04235329152100.00114.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00020.4214.547.275.198.052.19-12.8-0.7.379    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB34124011037001.353.421.559.980   
vs. RHB8330308251214101.361.443.6871.130   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week110104.056.2733135 
April220108.106.2766239 
May1101015.006.0101010343 
June4403010.8013.1251916489 
Career7705011.0826.042353291521 
Home3303016.5510.1202019568 
Road440207.4715.22215134913 
Grass7705011.0826.042353291521 
Day1100013.502.0553132 
Night6605010.8824.037302981219 
As Starter7705011.0826.042353291521 
Texas League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall774202.9739.134151381831114.31228.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.907.787.094.125.641.3212.0-0.1.241    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB51152049814000.294.390.569.958   
vs. RHB961940461017000.198.274.365.638   
Texas League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April222001.8814.17333311 
May552203.6025.027121051520 
Last Year291921105.14112.01258664137173 
2 Years Ago1541304.7038.138212021821 
Career513071604.60189.21971229723107125 
Home442102.2524.021862620 
Road332104.1115.1137761211 
Grass774202.9739.134151381831 
Day110105.794.2333264 
Night664102.6034.231121061227 
As Starter774202.9739.134151381831 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2008 Orem - R212132154.3735.033221741339001.31.0000.00.0141
2009 Cedar Rapids - A224003081.2351.1297701983000.94.0000.00.0394
2009 Rancho Cucamonga - A22501009.535.2886288002.82.0000.00.050
2009 Total - A224504082.0557.037151322791001.12.0000.00.00
2010 Rancho Cucamonga - A232004102.0635.0249811439001.09.0000.00.0229
2010 Arkansas - AA231541304.7038.138212021821001.46.0000.00.099
2011 Arkansas - AA24291921105.14112.01258664137173001.75.0000.00.091
2012 Arkansas - AA25774202.9739.134151381831111.32.24112.00.0157
2012 Salt Lake - AAA257705011.0826.042353291521002.19.379-12.80.050
Total PCL 7705011.0826.042353291521002.19.379-12.849.9
Total TEX 513071604.60189.21971229723107125111.60.00012.0106.2
Total CAL 2505103.1040.232171432247001.33.0000.0204.4
Total MID 4003081.2351.1297701983000.94.0000.0393.7
Total PIO 2132154.3735.033221741339001.31.0000.0140.8
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2008 Orem - RP21006082.7500.00.000.0.000
2009 Rancho Cucamonga - AP5000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Cedar Rapids - AP40034192.7780.00.000.0.000
2010 Arkansas - AAP150530801.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Rancho Cucamonga - AP200140501.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Arkansas - AAP2904181242.9170.00.000.0.000
2012 Salt Lake - AAAP77070701.00026.02.42+0.21.063
2012 Arkansas - AAP77151601.00039.11.37+0.21.055
TOTALP1441414473676.91065.18.40+0.41.059
PLAYER HISTORY
06/05/2008Drafted in the 2008 first-year player draft (Round 34, Pick 27, 1039th Overall Pick) by the Los Angeles (A) Angels
04/07/2012Injured (mild shoulder inflammation), out for 6 days.
04/21/2012Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Northwest Arkansas Naturals with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22