06/25/2012
P Daniel Meadows #35
Age: 24 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Good
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1501-016.6116.119310111.78
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff1010910
Movement11111011
Control8878
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1111
Slider1010
Changeup1011
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina5
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage51 %
Hold Runners13
Defense13
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:6
Sacrifice Bunt:16
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012@ ABQLoss, 3-110.222200
06/23/2012@ ABQWin, 13-51.000000
06/20/2012 OKLWin, 11-71.200003Win
06/19/2012 OKLWin, 13-121.233311
06/17/2012 OMALoss, 6-90.021110
06/15/2012 OMAWin, 7-60.200010Save
06/14/2012 OMALoss, 2-60.100010
06/13/2012@ MEMLoss, 7-92.200012
06/12/2012@ MEMLoss, 5-61.011010
06/10/2012@ IOWWin, 6-30.200001
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:11/03/1987
Born in:Katy, TX
Nationality:American
Height:6' 5"
Weight:225 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1501016.6116.11914123101100.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall20100.015115.9810.476.065.515.891.78-0.3-0.3.308    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB288211955000.286.394.536.930   
vs. RHB3811102556010.289.372.474.846   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week1000027.030.2222200 
Last Week401008.314.1544024 
June1501016.6116.119141231011 
Career1501016.6116.119141231011 
Home701016.437.0855157 
Road800006.759.11197254 
Grass1501016.6116.119141231011 
Day300002.703.1211023 
Night1201017.6213.0171311388 
As Reliever / Substitution1501016.6116.119141231011 
Southern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3303224.3735.03418177113200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall16166.733811.578.748.232.834.831.296.6-0.0.290    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB51152046214010.294.321.569.889   
vs. RHB811912312918110.235.308.407.715   
Southern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1401207.9814.22013135714 
May1902021.7720.114542418 
Career3303224.3735.034181771132 
Home1700113.0617.214664524 
Road1603115.7117.1201211368 
Grass3303224.3735.034181771132 
Day500103.864.2522236 
Night2803124.4530.12916155826 
As Reliever / Substitution3303224.3735.034181771132 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2012 Huntsville - AA243303224.3735.034181771132001.29.2906.60.0114
2012 Nashville - AAA241501016.6116.119141231011001.78.308-0.30.084
Total PCL 1501016.6116.119141231011001.78.308-0.383.6
Total SL 3303224.3735.034181771132001.29.2906.6114.1
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2008 Arizona - RP3000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Helena - RP120040401.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Wisconsin - AP33021902101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Brevard County - AP420390131.9230.00.000.0.000
2011 Nashville - AAAP200120301.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Huntsville - AAP21021001201.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Nashville - AAAP150100101.00016.10.55+0.01.063
2012 Huntsville - AAP330141501.00035.01.29-0.3.916
TOTALP179010481591.98351.110.17-0.3.934
PLAYER HISTORY
06/05/2008Selected by Milwaukee Brewers in 49th Round (1465th overall) of 2008 amateur entry draft
05/11/2009MID Pitcher of the Week
06/23/2009MID Mid-Season All-Star
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22