06/25/2012
P Robert Wooten #37
Age: 26 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
1700-0010.2015.0255792.13
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff7677
Movement9999
Control9999
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Slider78
Curveball78
Changeup67
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina4
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage48 %
Hold Runners11
Defense16
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/23/2012@ ABQWin, 13-51.010001
06/22/2012 OKLLoss, 6-141.010000
06/20/2012 OKLWin, 11-71.000000
06/19/2012 OKLWin, 13-120.233310
06/17/2012 OMALoss, 6-91.110011
06/16/2012 OMAWin, 4-30.210000
06/13/2012 MONWin, 7-21.220002
06/11/2012@ MOBWin, 10-91.000002
06/10/2012@ MOBWin, 7-50.200000
06/08/2012@ MOBWin, 8-60.200000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Low
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Very High
Birthday:07/21/1985
Born in:Goldsboro, NC
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:208 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall17000010.2015.025171757900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall300.017019.8015.005.404.207.932.13-6.3-0.6.377    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4013403847001.325.400.6501.050   
vs. RHB2712202932100.444.484.7411.225   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week500005.405.0633022 
April11000013.509.1181414557 
June600004.775.2733022 
Career17000010.2015.0251717579 
Home10000012.917.2151111364 
Road700007.367.11066215 
Grass17000010.2015.0251717579 
Day300004.154.1522012 
Night14000012.6610.2201515567 
As Reliever / Substitution17000010.2015.0251717579 
Southern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2503012.9327.23099391900.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall70100.025812.699.766.182.934.001.419.50.3.318    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4714300356010.298.365.362.727   
vs. RHB60163036413000.267.313.467.779   
Southern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May1802014.5018.026993912 
June701000.009.2400007 
Career2503012.9327.230993919 
Home1403003.6317.121772212 
Road1100011.7410.1922177 
Grass2503012.9327.230993919 
Day200003.382.2311122 
Night2303012.8825.027882717 
As Reliever / Substitution2503012.9327.230993919 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2004 Peoria (SD) - R182103262.3834.0361290938001.32.0000.00.0225
2004 Eugene - S A18300030.003.0300004001.00.0000.00.0999
2005 Peoria (SD) - R19802014.0911.015552417001.73.0000.00.0131
2005 Eugene - S A19300000.003.1300001000.90.0000.00.0999
2005 Fort Wayne - A191901203.0923.1201282719001.16.0000.00.0157
2008 Helena - R22400020.009.010000214001.33.4760.00.0999
2008 West Virginia - A221001042.3822.214660230000.71.2750.00.0194
2009 Brevard County - A23961204.5435.24121185932001.40.0000.00.097
2010 Brevard County - A2420010100.4022.111210123000.54.0000.00.01088
2011 Brevard County - A25100000.001.0000002000.00.0000.00.0999
2012 Huntsville - AA262503012.9327.230993919001.41.3189.50.0170
2012 Nashville - AAA2617000010.2015.0251717579002.13.377-6.30.054
Total PCL 17000010.2015.0251717579002.13.377-6.354.2
Total SL 2503012.9327.230993919001.41.3189.5170.3
Total FLO 30622102.9059.052231951057001.05.0000.0487.3
Total MID 1901203.0923.1201282719001.16.0000.0156.6
Total SOU 1001042.3822.214660230000.71.2750.0193.9
Total NWL 600030.006.1600005000.95.0000.0999.0
Total ARL 2905272.8045.051171421355001.42.0000.0202.0
Total PIO 400020.009.010000214001.33.4760.0999.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2008 West Virginia - AP100020201.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Helena - RP4002131.6670.00.000.0.000
2009 Huntsville - AAP27020031.6670.00.000.0.000
2009 Brevard County - AP26025081.8750.00.000.0.000
2011 Huntsville - AAP360630101.9000.00.000.0.000
2011 Brevard County - AP12023072.7140.00.000.0.000
2012 Nashville - AAAP170020201.00015.01.20+0.11.063
2012 Huntsville - AAP250351801.00027.22.60+0.21.068
TOTALP157015222436.86042.27.80+0.31.067
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22