06/25/2012
P Danny Farquhar #49
Age: 25 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
2101-138.1822.030510271.82
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff19172126
Movement15141516
Control13121316
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1518
Slider1821
Curveball1820
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage57 %
Hold Runners11
Defense11
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:12
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/23/2012 HARWin, 11-71.010010Win
06/21/2012 REAWin, 1-01.000001Save
06/17/2012@ BOWLoss, 11-142.020002
06/13/2012@ RCHLoss, 6-112.031103
06/09/2012 BOWLoss, 4-60.122200
06/03/2012@ TREWin, 7-61.000000Save
06/01/2012@ TRELoss, 1-50.200000
05/27/2012@ BINWin, 9-81.100002Win
05/25/2012@ BINWin, 10-42.050002Win
05/24/2012 PORWin, 7-51.000002Save
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:Very Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Low
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:02/17/1987
Born in:Lafayette, LA
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 9 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, 99 Days
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall2101138.1822.03022205102700.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall8350.021716.7712.2711.054.095.201.82-4.0-0.1.397    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB471330211411001.277.346.468.814   
vs. RHB481731311616100.354.418.6461.064   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April9011210.1310.21614123814 
May1200016.3511.114882213 
Last Year54045154.0759.270332742152 
Career75056185.1881.2100554793179 
Home12001211.1211.11616145715 
Road901015.0610.214660312 
Grass2101138.1822.030222051027 
Day5000113.503.11175106 
Night1601127.2318.219151541021 
As Reliever / Substitution2101138.1822.030222051027 
Eastern League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1103032.0313.11433211400.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall4175.0111010.809.459.450.683.501.136.30.2.364    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB205000007011.250.286.250.536   
vs. RHB299002317000.310.333.517.851   
Eastern League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week301010.004.0300013 
May402010.005.1600008 
June701023.388.0833216 
2 Years Ago53043173.5276.250323074279 
Career101087352.99135.29550451073144 
Home501024.154.1422115 
Road602011.009.01011109 
Grass1103032.0313.114332114 
Day200010.003.0200002 
Night903022.6110.112332112 
As Reliever / Substitution1103032.0313.114332114 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2011 Toronto - ML243000013.502.0443021003.00.5000.0-0.030
Total ML 3000013.502.0443021003.00.5000.0-0.030
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2008 Auburn - S A211202202.3926.1201071627000.99.0000.00.0205
2008 Lansing - A21300000.006.0010024000.33.0000.00.0999
2009 Dunedin - A221701070.5317.0104101123001.24.0000.00.0828
2009 New Hampshire - AA2237014152.3645.231151213051001.34.0000.00.0222
2010 New Hampshire - AA2353043173.5276.250323074279001.20.0000.00.0149
2011 Sacramento - AAA24400010.008.0710039001.25.0000.00.0999
2011 Las Vegas - AAA2450045144.7051.263322741843001.57.0000.00.0118
2011 Total - AAA2454045154.0759.270332742152001.53.0000.00.00
2012 New Hampshire - AA251103032.0313.114332114001.13.3646.30.0259
2012 Las Vegas - AAA252101138.1822.030222051027001.82.397-4.00.068
Total PCL 75056185.1881.2100554793179001.6013.000-4.0190.5
Total EL 101087352.99135.29550451073144001.24.0006.3184.1
Total FLO 1701070.5317.0104101123001.24.0000.0828.5
Total MID 300000.006.0010024000.33.0000.0999.0
Total NYP 1202202.3926.1201071627000.99.0000.0205.2
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2008 Lansing - AP30110201.0000.00.000.0.000
2008 Auburn - S AP1200102111.9090.00.000.0.000
2009 New Hampshire - AAP3703711001.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Dunedin - AP170110201.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 New Hampshire - AAP5308171261.9620.00.000.0.000
2011 Toronto - MLP3000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2011 Las Vegas - AAAP5003142181.9440.00.000.0.000
2011 Sacramento - AAAP4021041.7500.00.000.0.000
2012 Las Vegas - AAAP210100101.00022.00.410.0.000
2012 New Hampshire - AAP110250701.00013.14.72+0.11.055
TOTALP211021566814.95137.118.56+0.11.055
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2008Drafted by the Toronto Blue Jays in the 10th round of the 2008 MLB June Amateur Draft.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22