06/25/2012
3B Jordan Pacheco #35
Age: 26 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
3311428111015818.246.296.3601
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact17171717
Gap17171717
Power11111111
Eye10101011
Avoid K's21222122
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-1211
Errors:-109
Arm:91512
Turn DP:-11-
Ability:10--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:6Left Field:-
1st Base:12Center Field:-
2nd Base:5Right Field:1
3rd Base:11
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:11
Stealing Ability:15
Baserunning Inst.:14
Sacrifice Bunt:14
Bunt for Hit:3
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
06/24/2012@ TEXWin, 2-140000020
06/23/2012@ TEXLoss, 4-840000000
06/22/2012 SLCWin, 5-341100010
06/21/2012 SLCWin, 3-131100100
06/20/2012 SLCWin, 15-961100010
06/19/2012 SLCWin, 5-332200100
06/17/2012@ LVGLoss, 3-540000000
06/16/2012@ LVGWin, 4-350200010
06/15/2012@ LVGWin, 11-051251000
06/14/2012@ LVGWin, 6-441100020
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very Low
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:Very High
Birthday:01/30/1986
Born in:Albuquerque, NM
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 71 Days
Service This Yr:39 Days
40-Man Service:None, 122 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall331142811101513818.246.296.360.656.283.114-1.3
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall31125110302411210100.012.23.63-0.3 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 36124106533201.333.381.500.881
Versus Right 781670098515000.205.253.295.548
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
This Week 400000002000.000.000.000.000
Last Week 400000000000.000.000.000.000
May 882210101311612101.250.302.386.688
June 2661002226100.231.276.269.545
Last Year 842410214539001.286.318.369.687
Career 19852121229181127202.263.305.364.669
Home 511171086512101.216.293.392.685
Road 63174007736100.270.299.333.632
Grass 1142811101513818201.246.296.360.656
Day 3694007347100.250.317.361.678
Night 7819710810411101.244.286.359.645
As Starter 1132811101513817201.248.298.363.661
As Reliever / Substitution 100000001000.000.000.000.000
Close/Late 2251002424000.227.292.273.564
Inning 1-3 3993002438101.231.295.308.603
Inning 4-6 39116109435100.282.326.487.813
Inning 7-9 3682004525000.222.263.278.541
0 Outs 4063001647100.150.222.225.447
1 Outs 34114005424101.324.368.441.810
2 Outs 40114109327000.275.310.425.735
Scoring Position 30940013315200.300.303.433.736
Bases Empty 61125100749001.197.258.311.569
Runner on 1st 2372002334000.304.385.391.776
Runner on 2nd 920002112000.222.300.222.522
Runner on 3rd 100001000100.000.000.000.000
Runner on 1st & 2nd 1141002001000.364.364.455.818
Runner on 1st & 3rd 311002101000.333.333.6671.000
Runner on 2nd & 3rd 211002101000.500.5001.0001.500
Bases Loaded 411004000100.250.200.500.700
Two Strikes 471150064218100.234.260.340.600
First Pitch 1961103200001.316.350.474.824
Count 0-1 721001200000.286.286.429.714
Count 0-2 611002103000.167.167.333.500
Count 1-0 1321002000100.154.143.231.374
Count 1-1 1663003300000.375.375.563.938
Count 1-2 1851000006000.278.278.333.611
Count 2-0 300000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 2-1 700000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 2-2 1222004107100.167.154.333.487
Count 3-0 000000130000.0001.000.0001.000
Count 3-1 210000130000.500.800.5001.300
Full Count 1131000222000.273.385.364.748
Behind in Count 3183003309000.258.258.355.613
Ahead in Count 2531002260100.120.281.160.441
Batting Leadoff 2473002622000.292.346.417.763
Batting 2nd 500001001000.000.000.000.000
Batting 5th 400000001000.000.000.000.000
Batting 6th 3784007446001.216.310.324.634
Batting 7th 2172102304100.333.318.524.842
Batting 8th 1562003022100.400.444.533.978
Batting 9th 800000002000.000.000.000.000
Pacific Coast League 2012 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall4016051185434281717.319.396.569.964.403.25012.1
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall4018242020191271150.036.88.791.2 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Last Week 2053000522000.250.318.400.718
April 1003112322117118103.310.391.550.941
May 4410031100001.0001.0001.2502.250
June 5616522101059001.286.355.554.908
Last Year 363101213350573048639.278.343.377.721
Career 5231523987848547657313.291.359.436.795
Home 691992111989002.275.367.507.874
Road 9132933231998102.352.417.6151.033
Grass 16051185434281717104.319.396.569.964
Day 39115217452000.282.364.590.953
Night 12140133327241215104.331.406.562.968
As Starter 16051185434281717104.319.396.569.964
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2011 Colorado - ML25218424102145310900.286.318.369.687940.00.0
2012 Colorado - ML263311428111015138121810.246.296.360.65683-1.3-0.3
Total ML 54198521212291811222710.263.305.364.66988-1.3-0.1
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2007 Grand Junction - R2155192561023292721713631.292.380.411.792960.00.0
2007 Tri-City - S A21831820035120600.258.324.323.646740.00.0
2008 Tri-City - S A225421460831352526642033.280.368.360.728960.00.0
2009 Asheville - A23117451145304137967388744122.322.379.492.8711320.00.0
2010 Modesto - A241043901252735705954873656.321.407.444.8511300.00.0
2010 Tulsa - AA242178265011911643611.333.396.436.8321240.00.0
2011 Colorado Springs - AAA25973631012133505730964822.278.343.377.721770.00.0
2012 Colorado Springs - AAA2640160511854342817411711.319.396.569.96413312.10.0
Total PCL 13752315239878485471376533.291.359.436.7959412.1
Total TEX 2178265011911643611.333.396.436.8321240.0
Total CAL 1043901252735705954873656.321.407.444.8511300.0
Total SOU 117451145304137967388744122.322.379.492.8711320.0
Total NYP 62245681031383027842633.278.363.355.718930.0
Total PIO 55192561023292721713631.292.380.411.792960.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2007 Tri-City - S A2B4021331501.0000.00.000.0.000
2007 Grand Junction - R2B7013245381.9740.00.000.0.000
2007 Grand Junction - R3B37025675997.9290.00.000.0.000
2007 Grand Junction - RSS12018200424.9050.00.000.0.000
2008 Tri-City - S AC4403633304048.9800.00.00-2.7.00021662436.4
2009 Asheville - AC6905525196118.9870.00.00-6.4.0008711419.7
2010 Tulsa - AAC200165801741.9940.00.00-0.3.000110330.0
2010 Modesto - AC7105404225864.9930.00.00+5.3.00013563155.4
2011 Colorado - MLC21810901.00010.08.100.0.0000000.0
2011 Colorado Springs - AAAC8605885166456.9910.00.00-4.5.0008972525.8
2011 Colorado - ML1B1310106281091.99197.010.020.0.000
2011 Colorado - ML3B776130212.90557.03.000.0.000
2011 Colorado Springs - AAA3B50280111.9090.00.000.0.000
2012 Colorado - MLC1110101101.0009.011.000.0.0000000.0
2012 Colorado - ML1B1112031201.0009.012.00+0.01.076
2012 Colorado Springs - AAA1B404029421323216.981352.08.05-0.4.979
2012 Colorado - ML2B10010101.0002.04.50+0.01.043
2012 Colorado - ML3B292916533745.932231.22.68-2.1.956
2012 Colorado - MLRF1000000.0002.10.000.0.000
2012 Colorado Springs - AAA3B10010101.0001.09.00+0.01.071
TOTALC2932222618717244027.98919.01143.00-8.5.000513009732.3
TOTAL1B545141223434427.984458.08.55-0.4.980
TOTAL2B12015388541.9812.0238.50+0.01.043
TOTAL3B793649142820615.927289.25.93-2.0.958
TOTALSS12018200424.9050.00.000.0.000
TOTALRF1000000.0002.10.000.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
06/05/2007Selected by Colorado Rockies in 9th Round (282nd overall) of 2007 amateur entry draft
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22