06/25/2012
P David L. Carpenter #19
Age: 24 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
300-002.453.230141.09
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff12111312
Movement13131313
Control7778
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1313
Slider1313
Changeup1212
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleStrictly BP
Groundball Percentage56 %
Hold Runners12
Defense15
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:15
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/24/2012 LANLoss, 4-51.000001
06/17/2012 ARILoss, 3-51.210012
06/11/2012@ LANLoss, 0-71.021101
06/05/2012@ FRELoss, 2-60.100000
06/04/2012@ FRELoss, 2-80.000010
06/03/2012@ FRELoss, 2-80.100000
06/02/2012@ FREWin, 10-70.100001
06/01/2012 COLLoss, 3-50.100000
05/31/2012 COLLoss, 4-130.100000
05/30/2012 COLLoss, 7-100.010000
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Normal
Loyalty:Low
Desire f. Win:Normal
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:09/01/1987
Born in:Hobbs, NM
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:187 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$480,000
Signed Through:2012 Season
Major Service:None, 14 Days
Service This Yr:14 Days
40-Man Service:None, 14 Days
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
Major League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall300002.453.231101400.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.0329.827.369.822.451.841.091.00.1.333    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB81100103000.125.125.250.375   
vs. RHB52000011000.400.500.400.900   
Major League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
This Week100000.001.0000001 
Last Week100000.001.2100012 
June300002.453.2311014 
Career300002.453.2311014 
Home200000.002.2100013 
Road100009.001.0211001 
Grass300002.453.2311014 
Day200000.002.2100013 
Night100009.001.0211001 
As Reliever / Substitution300002.453.2311014 
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall33010124.1130.23415143152200.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall16475.0331914.979.986.464.404.501.608.00.1.326    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB5319402959101.358.417.547.964   
vs. RHB671540161013001.224.333.328.662   
Pacific Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1400074.0513.115662910 
May1401054.5016.019981511 
June500000.001.1000011 
Career33010124.1130.234151431522 
Home1701075.0917.22311102713 
Road1600052.7713.01144189 
Grass33010124.1130.234151431522 
Day400020.002.1100001 
Night29010104.4528.133151431521 
As Reliever / Substitution33010124.1130.234151431522 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2012 Los Angeles - ML24300002.453.2311014001.09.3331.00.1163
Total ML 300002.453.2311014001.09.3331.00.1163
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2009 Orem - R212502282.3634.12612921142001.08.0000.00.0261
2010 Cedar Rapids - A223702482.5845.136191321952001.21.0000.00.0187
2011 Inland Empire - A2325001110.9329.023631936001.10.0000.00.0507
2011 Arkansas - AA231901050.0018.212000516000.91.0000.00.0999
2012 Salt Lake - AAA2433010124.1130.234151431522001.60.3268.00.0135
Total PCL 33010124.1130.234151431522001.60.3268.0134.6
Total TEX 1901050.0018.212000516000.91.0000.0999.0
Total CAL 25001110.9329.023631936001.10.0000.0506.9
Total MID 3702482.5845.136191321952001.21.0000.0187.2
Total PIO 2502282.3634.12612921142001.08.0000.0260.8
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2009 Orem - RP250070701.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Cedar Rapids - AP370392131.9230.00.000.0.000
2011 Arkansas - AAP190220401.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Inland Empire - AP25014161.8330.00.000.0.000
2012 Los Angeles - MLP3000000.0003.20.000.0.000
2012 Salt Lake - AAAP33033171.85730.21.76+0.11.063
TOTALP14209254373.91934.18.91+0.11.063
PLAYER HISTORY
06/01/2007Drafted by the Seattle Mariners in the 49th round of the 2007 MLB June Amateur Draft but didn't sign.
06/01/2009Selected by the Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim in the ninth round (No. 291 overall) of the June 2009 First-Year Player Draft out of Paris (Texas) Junior College.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22