06/25/2012
P Wilton Rodriguez #56
Age: 21 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
300-000.002.200230.75
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9899
Movement9999
Control5556
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball89
Slider99
Changeup1010
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity86-88 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleStarter
Groundball Percentage56 %
Hold Runners12
Defense9
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:8
Stealing Ability:4
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
06/21/2012@ GATLLoss, 5-80.100011
06/19/2012@ GPITWin, 11-61.000001
06/18/2012 GPITWin, 7-61.100011
04/25/2012@ LEXLoss, 2-4X8.044435Loss
04/19/2012 WVAWin, 3-2X4.232224
04/14/2012@ ROMWin, 7-3X6.230016Win
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:High
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:Very High
Greed:Normal
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Normal
Birthday:11/06/1990
Born in:Hatillo Palma, MON
Nationality:Dominican
Height:6' 3"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
South Atlantic League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall331102.7919.110664615133.30133.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall000.0009.314.666.982.795.890.835.8-0.1.130    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB202001215000.100.143.250.393   
vs. RHB4581034510004.178.315.400.715   
South Atlantic League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April331102.7919.110664615 
Last Year900005.9416.22012112822 
2 Years Ago110107.724.2444043 
Career1562205.0450.045302872048 
Home110003.864.2322124 
Road221102.4514.27443411 
Grass331102.7919.110664615 
Day110104.508.0444335 
Night221001.5911.16221310 
As Starter331102.7919.110664615 
Gulf Coast League 2012 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall300000.002.200002300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall100.0316.750.0010.136.753.200.751.90.0.000    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB60000012000.000.143.000.143   
vs. RHB30000011000.000.250.000.250   
Gulf Coast League 2012 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
Last Week300000.002.2000023 
June300000.002.2000023 
2 Years Ago640304.0520.0161392921 
Career1760413.4641.231211651342 
Home100000.001.1000011 
Road200000.001.1000012 
Grass300000.002.2000023 
Day300000.002.2000023 
As Reliever / Substitution300000.002.2000023 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2009 Tampa (NYA) - R18820113.3219.015873218000.89.0000.00.0156
2009 Charleston - A18221006.759.11187128001.39.0000.00.068
2010 Tampa (NYA) - R19640304.0520.0161392921001.25.0000.00.0128
2010 Staten Island - S A19641304.3926.23822130717001.69.0000.00.0112
2010 Charleston - A19110107.724.2444043001.71.0000.00.060
2011 Staten Island - S A2015141404.1365.170333032949001.52.0000.00.0119
2011 Charleston - A20900005.9416.22012112822001.68.0000.00.078
2012 Tampa (NYA) - R21300000.002.2000023000.75.0001.90.0999
2012 Charleston - A21331102.7919.110664615100.83.1305.80.0165
Total SOU 1562205.0450.045302872048101.303.8005.8108.2
Total NYP 21182704.2192.0108554333666001.57.0000.0116.8
Total GCL 1760413.4641.231211651342001.06.0001.9196.3
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2009 Charleston - AP20030301.0000.00.000.0.000
2009 Tampa (NYA) - RP80101101.0000.00.000.0.000
2010 Charleston - AP1010021.5000.00.000.0.000
2010 Staten Island - S AP60440102.8000.00.000.0.000
2010 Tampa (NYA) - RP60111201.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Charleston - AP9000000.0000.00.000.0.000
2011 Staten Island - S AP1504601001.0000.00.000.0.000
2012 Charleston - AP33110201.00019.10.93+0.01.073
2012 Tampa (NYA) - RP30100101.0002.23.380.0.000
TOTALP53313152313.90322.011.45+0.01.073
PLAYER HISTORY
06/19/2008Signed by the New York Yankees as a non-drafted free agent.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22