06/25/2012
AKRON AEROS (AA)
6th place       33-43 (.434)       M# -       LAST 10: 5-5       R: 441       RA: 478       PAYROLL: $480,000
TEAM LEADERS AVG
G. Petit.286
K. Bellows.274
C. Chen.263
L. Washington.259
A. Abraham.249
TEAM LEADERS HR
A. Abraham14
N. Weglarz13
D. Stoneburner12
L. Washington9
2 tied with7
TEAM LEADERS RBI
N. Weglarz49
D. Stoneburner48
A. Abraham44
K. Bellows41
C. Chen39
TEAM LEADERS W
H. Rondon6
P. Guilmet4
E. Berger3
M. Rayl3
B. Stowell3
TEAM LEADERS ERA
H. Rondon5.15
M. Rayl5.56
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
H. Rondon75
J. de la Torre63
B. Stowell56
P. Guilmet55
M. Rayl52
WHO'S HOT?
LFLeVon Washington.455, 2 HRLast 6 games
WHO'S NOT?
PJose de la Torre0-1, 9.27Last 23 games
PWilly Lebron1 SV, 11.57Last 14 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLMatt Packer772405.491.73Rested
StarterRHector Rondon14146405.151.52Rested
StarterLMike Rayl16153805.561.51Tired
StarterRHector Ambriz12121606.401.62Slightly Tired
StarterLEric Berger13133305.151.58Totally Exhausted
Middle RelieverRJeremy Accardo3202214.541.59Slightly Tired
Middle RelieverRWilly Lebron1900117.561.60Totally Exhausted
Setup RelieverRBryce Stowell4103124.471.42Tired
Setup RelieverRJose de la Torre4201206.801.74Tired
CloserRChen Lee38024143.081.24Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
48RMatt PagnozziC236424317121119.375.474.656
29RChun-Hsiu ChenC6325567639352357.263.336.380
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
5RDavis Stoneburner2B51212731248441220.344.385.585
21RAdam Abraham1B69225561444332558.249.331.498
13SJuan H. DiazSS5820155420312542.274.355.363
33RKyle Bellows3B7325269741362648.274.349.401
11STyler CannonSS1030616736.200.294.433
38RJeremie Tice1B3711119197734.171.240.234
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
40LNick WeglarzLF72269631349465785.234.369.465
4STrevor CroweRF12411707895.415.529.561
24LTim FedroffCF18632005101311.317.443.349
30RChad HuffmanRF916322459.188.409.625
8LBen CopelandCF529422214242220.234.405.362
7LLeVon WashingtonLF6324363934575166.259.395.449
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LLeVon WashingtonLF.25993413
2STrevor CroweRF.415074
3LTim FedroffCF.317051
4LNick WeglarzDH.23413490
5RDavis Stoneburner2B.34412483
6RChun-Hsiu ChenC.2636391
7RKyle Bellows3B.2747415
8RAdam Abraham1B.24914442
9STyler CannonSS.200160
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LLeVon WashingtonLF.25993413
2STrevor CroweRF.415074
3LTim FedroffCF.317051
4RDavis Stoneburner2B.34412483
5LNick WeglarzDH.23413490
6RKyle Bellows3B.2747415
7RChun-Hsiu ChenC.2636391
8RAdam Abraham1B.24914442
9STyler CannonSS.200160
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Austin Adamsshoulder inflammation1-2 weeksOn DL, eligible for return
P Preston Guilmetstrained abdominal muscle2 weeksOn DL, eligible for return
UPCOMING GAMES
Mon 6/25
@ ALT
LHP K. Johnson
5-7, 5.80
Tue 6/26
vs ERI
LHP D. Downs
1-4, 7.30
Wed 6/27
vs ERI
LHP J. Voss
7-2, 4.66
Thu 6/28
vs ERI
RHP B. Brown
5-3, 4.42
Fri 6/29
vs ERI
LHP R. Garcia
3-7, 5.52
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleCleveland Indians
NEWS
STANDINGS
Southern DivisionWLPCTGB
Altoona Curve4628.622-
Bowie Bay Sox4629.613.5
Reading Phillies3837.5078.5
Harrisburg Senators3739.48710.0
Erie SeaWolves3441.45312.5
Akron Aeros3343.43414.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall33-43, .434 PCT
Position in Division6th, 14 GB
Record at home14-22, .389 PCT
Record on the road19-21, .475 PCT
Record in X-inning games1-5, .167 PCT
Record in one-run games8-13, .381 PCT
Record versus LHP14-15, .483 PCT
Record versus RHP19-28, .404 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April12-11, .522 PCT
Record in May10-20, .333 PCT
Record in June11-12, .478 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.266 - 8th in EL
On-Base Percentage.365 - 5th in EL
Slugging Percentage.434 - 4th in EL
On-Base + Slugging.800 - 4th in EL
Runs Scored441 - 6th in EL
Hits710 - 8th in EL
Extra-Base Hits251 - 2nd in EL
Home Runs91 - 5th in EL
Bases-On-Balls383 - 4th in EL
Strikeouts620 - 9th in EL
Stolen Bases40 - tied for 9th in EL
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average5.78 - 11th in EL
Starters' ERA6.23 - 12th in EL
Bullpen ERA5.11 - 8th in EL
Runs allowed478 - 11th in EL
Hits allowed744 - tied for 9th in EL
Opponents AVG.277 - 9th in EL
BABIP.328 - 8th in EL
Home Runs allowed93 - 11th in EL
Bases-On-Balls344 - 8th in EL
Strikeouts605 - 5th in EL
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22