06/25/2012
LEXINGTON LEGENDS (A)
3rd place       40-34 (.541)       M# -       LAST 10: 6-4       R: 343       RA: 332       PAYROLL: $0
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Meyer.268
G. Springer.242
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
J. Meyer9
G. Springer8
E. Hernandez6
J. Austin5
J. Mier5
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. Meyer42
G. Springer33
D. Rivera31
J. Mier29
2 tied with22
TEAM LEADERS W
M. Foltynewicz10
N. Tropeano6
J. Armstrong Jr.4
T. Shirley4
2 tied with3
TEAM LEADERS ERA
M. Foltynewicz3.04
J. Armstrong Jr.4.22
N. Tropeano4.26
T. Shirley4.40
  
TEAM LEADERS K
N. Tropeano94
M. Foltynewicz77
J. Armstrong Jr.70
T. Shirley69
Z. Grimmett45
WHO'S HOT?
PMichael Foltynewicz3-0, 1.61Last 3 games
LFDaniel Adamson.375, 2 HRLast 10 games
WHO'S NOT?
PBrian Streilein0-2, 8.80Last 15 games
LFKelvin Vizcaino.088, 0 HRLast 10 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRMichael Foltynewicz151510303.041.21Rested
StarterRNick Tropeano14146304.261.29Rested
StarterRJack Armstrong Jr.15154704.221.41Slightly Tired
StarterRZachary Grimmett1981604.641.64Tired
StarterLThomas Shirley17134404.401.49Totally Exhausted
Spot StarterRTanner Bushue29111133.291.41Rested
Middle RelieverRJose Cisnero3601202.341.27Tired
Middle RelieverRJose Trinidad3201114.141.45Rested
Middle RelieverRHector Corpas3401022.561.32Rested
Setup RelieverRTanner Bushue29111133.291.41Rested
Setup RelieverRBrian Streilein3703324.611.15Tired
CloserRZachary Dando602031.001.22Slightly Tired
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
45RBen HeathC281002731716726.270.324.390
30RJoe WitkowskiC1031725561.226.385.419
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
34LRafael Valenzuela1B5518651221151334.274.324.349
27RDarwin Rivera2B4718056331191636.311.360.394
23SJonathan Meyer3B6927674942402460.268.333.402
2SLuca Martone2B1952907499.173.308.212
8RJose FernandezSS349219198822.207.279.304
4LJohn Hinson1B3210630213181321.283.358.377
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
32RDaniel AdamsonLF132911211726.379.457.724
30RGeorge SpringerCF6424058833343158.242.361.379
24RGaren WrightRF6018342318233449.230.360.328
10RKelvin VizcainoLF24799265425.114.163.203
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJose FernandezSS.207191
2SLuca MartoneDH.173072
3RGeorge SpringerCF.24283312
4RDarwin Rivera2B.3113310
5SJonathan Meyer3B.2689422
6RGaren WrightRF.2303183
7RKelvin VizcainoLF.114262
8LJohn Hinson1B.2832137
9RBen HeathC.2703170
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJose FernandezSS.207191
2SLuca MartoneDH.173072
3RGeorge SpringerCF.24283312
4RDarwin Rivera2B.3113310
5SJonathan Meyer3B.2689422
6RGaren WrightRF.2303183
7RKelvin VizcainoLF.114262
8RBen HeathC.2703170
9LJohn Hinson1B.2832137
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Luis L. Cruzpartially torn labrum2 monthsOn DL, eligible for return
2B Enrique Hernandezoblique strain4 daysOn DL, eligible for return
RF Drew Murenbruised knee1 dayOn DL, eligible for return
2B Darwin Riverasore back4 daysNot on DL
UPCOMING GAMES
Mon 6/25
@ GRE
RHP R. Varner
3-4, 4.25
Tue 6/26
@ GRE
LHP A. Conley
5-3, 3.36
Wed 6/27
@ GRE
RHP J. Hodges
10-4, 4.13
Thu 6/28
@ GRE
RHP R. Morey
6-5, 4.26
Fri 6/29
vs ASH
RHP A. Gillingham
4-2, 3.63
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleHouston Astros
NEWS
STANDINGS
Southern DivisionWLPCTGB
Greenville Drive5222.703-
Charleston Riverdogs4133.55411.0
Lexington Legends4034.54112.0
Augusta Greenjackets4034.54112.0
Asheville Tourists3539.47317.0
Savannah Sand Gnats3242.43220.0
Rome Braves2153.28431.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall40-34, .541 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 12 GB
Record at home22-13, .629 PCT
Record on the road18-21, .462 PCT
Record in X-inning games4-1, .800 PCT
Record in one-run games9-10, .474 PCT
Record versus LHP10-8, .556 PCT
Record versus RHP30-26, .536 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April14-11, .560 PCT
Record in May15-14, .517 PCT
Record in June11-9, .550 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.256 - 9th in SOU
On-Base Percentage.343 - 9th in SOU
Slugging Percentage.367 - 13th in SOU
On-Base + Slugging.710 - 11th in SOU
Runs Scored343 - 12th in SOU
Hits643 - 9th in SOU
Extra-Base Hits154 - 14th in SOU
Home Runs60 - tied for 11th in SOU
Bases-On-Balls303 - 8th in SOU
Strikeouts564 - 5th in SOU
Stolen Bases59 - 8th in SOU
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.89 - 3rd in SOU
Starters' ERA4.14 - 3rd in SOU
Bullpen ERA3.45 - 3rd in SOU
Runs allowed332 - 2nd in SOU
Hits allowed607 - 2nd in SOU
Opponents AVG.241 - 2nd in SOU
BABIP.293 - 2nd in SOU
Home Runs allowed59 - 3rd in SOU
Bases-On-Balls297 - 4th in SOU
Strikeouts587 - tied for 5th in SOU
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22