06/25/2012
GRAND JUNCTION ROCKIES (R)
4th place       1-6 (.143)       M# -       LAST 10: 1-6       R: 42       RA: 70       PAYROLL: $0
TEAM LEADERS AVG
2 tied with .318
W. Swanner.318
C. Thomore.318
B. Humphries.273
C. Thompson.267
TEAM LEADERS HR
2 tied with 3
W. Swanner3
C. Thompson3
J. García1
4 more tied with1
TEAM LEADERS RBI
W. Swanner10
C. Thompson6
J. Ribera5
S. Mende4
C. Thomore4
TEAM LEADERS W
P. Tago1
K. Barber0
I. Castillo0
M. Días0
10 more tied with0
TEAM LEADERS ERA
P. Tago6.52
  
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
P. Tago11
D. Winkler7
K. Barber6
C. Rogers6
2 tied with5
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRPeter Tago221106.521.76Tired
StarterRMasayoshi Yoshida2202023.633.00Totally Exhausted
StarterLJavier Medine1101032.414.80Rested
StarterRJosé Jiménez1101024.004.33Rested
StarterRJuan Gonzalez300000.001.50Rested
Spot StarterRManuel Días4001014.733.00Rested
MopupRBob Summers400009.952.21Slightly Tired
Middle RelieverRCamille Lévy400001.931.07Rested
Middle RelieverRIván Castillo400009.641.93Rested
Middle RelieverRLee Kemp2000021.612.40Rested
Middle RelieverLKeith Barber300006.751.69Rested
Setup RelieverRChris Rogers300002.251.25Slightly Tired
Setup RelieverRManuel Días4001014.733.00Rested
CloserRHarlan Thompson200003.381.50Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
36RWilliam SwannerC7227310568.318.500.818
32RGabriel CaraballoC34200100.500.500.500
4SDrew BeuerleinC00000000.000.000.000
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
42RManuel Vázquez1B410200324.200.333.200
10RSamuel Mende2B622514577.227.414.364
34SRosell Herrera3B728501329.179.258.179
15RJulián GarcíaSS7274134310.148.258.296
29RClancy Thompson1B7308366311.267.333.567
44RWade Hennessey3B21000001.000.000.000
50RDave William2B21000001.000.000.000
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
22RJared L. SimonRF28202111.250.333.250
13LJuan CroussetLF11000001.000.000.000
11RGeorge FoxCF11000001.000.000.000
38LDavid KandilasCF13000012.000.250.000
2LJaron ShepherdCF10000000.000.000.000
11LDillon ThomasRF415311304.200.250.400
46LBrian HumphriesCF722613417.273.304.500
9RCarl ThomoreLF722704435.318.423.318
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJulián GarcíaSS.148135
2RJared L. SimonRF.250020
3RClancy Thompson1B.267361
4RSamuel Mende2B.227140
5RWilliam SwannerC.3183100
6SRosell Herrera3B.179011
7LDillon ThomasDH.200110
8RCarl ThomoreLF.318040
9LBrian HumphriesCF.273131
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJulián GarcíaSS.148135
2RSamuel Mende2B.227140
3RClancy Thompson1B.267361
4RJared L. SimonRF.250020
5RWilliam SwannerC.3183100
6SRosell Herrera3B.179011
7LDillon ThomasDH.200110
8RCarl ThomoreLF.318040
9LBrian HumphriesCF.273131
UPCOMING GAMES
Mon 6/25
vs ORM
RHP L. Batista
0-1, 8.31
Tue 6/26
vs ORM
LHP C. Giardina
0-1, 11.57
Wed 6/27
vs ORM
RHP C. Bedrosian
1-0, 1.98
Thu 6/28
@ OGD
RHP V. Araujo
2-0, 3.75
Fri 6/29
@ OGD
RHP A. Ozoria
0-0, 0.00
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleColorado Rockies
STANDINGS
SouthWLPCTGB
Ogden Raptors61.857-
Idaho Falls Chukars52.7141.0
Orem Owlz25.2864.0
Grand Junction Rockies16.1435.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall1-6, .143 PCT
Position in Division4th, 5 GB
Record at home1-1, .500 PCT
Record on the road0-5, .000 PCT
Record in X-inning games0-1, .000 PCT
Record in one-run games0-1, .000 PCT
Record versus LHP0-1, .000 PCT
Record versus RHP1-5, .167 PCT
Record last 10 games1-6, .143 PCT
Record in June1-6, .143 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.231 - 5th in PIO
On-Base Percentage.343 - 6th in PIO
Slugging Percentage.395 - 5th in PIO
On-Base + Slugging.738 - 6th in PIO
Runs Scored42 - 5th in PIO
Hits55 - 5th in PIO
Extra-Base Hits17 - tied for 5th in PIO
Home Runs11 - 2nd in PIO
Bases-On-Balls34 - tied for 6th in PIO
Strikeouts82 - 8th in PIO
Stolen Bases9 - 1st in PIO
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average10.09 - 8th in PIO
Starters' ERA14.04 - 8th in PIO
Bullpen ERA7.32 - 7th in PIO
Runs allowed70 - 7th in PIO
Hits allowed67 - 6th in PIO
Opponents AVG.276 - 6th in PIO
BABIP.322 - 5th in PIO
Home Runs allowed9 - 6th in PIO
Bases-On-Balls62 - 8th in PIO
Strikeouts54 - 8th in PIO
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22