06/25/2012
LOS ANGELES DODGERS
5th place       29-44 (.397)       M# -       LAST 10: 3-7       R: 271       RA: 324       PAYROLL: $85,977,000
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Loney.257
M. Kemp.252
J. Uribe.228
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
M. Kemp14
A. Ethier10
J. Uribe8
J. Rivera5
2 tied with3
TEAM LEADERS RBI
M. Kemp47
A. Ethier37
J. Loney31
J. Uribe28
2 tied with19
TEAM LEADERS W
C. Billingsley6
T. Lilly5
C. Capuano4
K. Jansen3
4 tied with2
TEAM LEADERS ERA
C. Billingsley2.42
T. Lilly3.74
C. Kershaw5.36
A. Harang5.63
  
TEAM LEADERS K
C. Kershaw89
C. Billingsley73
T. Lilly70
A. Harang58
C. Capuano49
WHO'S HOT?
PChris Capuano2-0, 0.00Last 3 games
WHO'S NOT?
PAaron Harang0-3, 14.14Last 4 games
PKenley Jansen2-2, 10.20Last 19 games
2BJustin Sellers.143, 0 HRLast 6 games
SSDee Gordon.094, 0 HRLast 8 games
1BJames Loney.103, 0 HRLast 8 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLClayton Kershaw16162805.361.32Totally Exhausted
StarterRChad Billingsley15156402.421.17Rested
StarterLTed Lilly13135403.741.26Slightly Tired
StarterRAaron Harang151521205.631.55Tired
StarterLChris Capuano13134704.901.35Rested
Middle RelieverRShawn Tolleson100000.000.00Rested
Middle RelieverLMichael Gonzalez2201002.671.32Rested
Middle RelieverRMatt Guerrier3302102.411.02Rested
Middle RelieverRJosh Lindblom2000016.214.20Slightly Tired
Setup RelieverLScott Elbert2200113.681.45Rested
Setup RelieverRKenley Jansen3403208.462.24Rested
CloserRJavy Guerra29023163.071.70Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
17RA.J. EllisC5016638110112828.229.340.283
11RTim FederowiczC1236825537.222.317.500
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
12RJustin Sellers2B1962110081012.177.292.194
5RJuan Uribe3B6421549828251636.228.281.381
9LDee GordonSS572046011930826.294.318.392
7LJames Loney1B7326167331182033.257.305.356
6RJerry Hairston Jr.2B641894531619726.238.279.360
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
47RJerry SandsRF165112275315.235.273.412
21RJuan RiveraLF5713129519121219.221.285.344
27RMatt KempCF71262661447523843.252.347.496
49LTrent OeltjenRF2013202222.154.250.231
40LMatt AngleLF10341202526.353.389.441
10LTony Gwynn Jr.CF561593511012930.220.260.277
LINEUP VS RHP
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LDee GordonSS.29411926
2LMatt AngleLF.353021
3RMatt KempCF.252144714
4RJerry SandsRF.235271
5LJames Loney1B.2573310
6RJuan Uribe3B.2288282
7RJustin Sellers2B.177002
8RTim FederowiczC.222251
9-
LINEUP VS LHP
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LDee GordonSS.29411926
2LJames Loney1B.2573310
3RMatt KempCF.252144714
4RJerry SandsRF.235271
5RJuan RiveraLF.2215190
6RA.J. EllisC.2291101
7RJuan Uribe3B.2288282
8RJustin Sellers2B.177002
9-
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Todd CoffeyBroken Leg3 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
P Rubby de la Rosatorn UCL (Tommy John surgery)2-3 monthsOn DL, eligible for return (60-day DL)
UPCOMING GAMES
Mon 6/25
@ SF
LHP M. Bumgarner
4-5, 3.48
Tue 6/26
@ SF
RHP M. Cain
6-2, 3.18
Wed 6/27
@ SF
RHP R. Vogelsong
5-2, 4.28
Thu 6/28
vs NYN
RHP R. Dickey
4-8, 6.02
Fri 6/29
vs NYN
RHP D. Gee
3-6, 5.30
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Western DivisionWLPCTGB
San Francisco Giants4429.603-
Colorado Rockies4031.5633.0
San Diego Padres3934.5345.0
Arizona Diamondbacks3537.4868.5
Los Angeles Dodgers2944.39715.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall29-44, .397 PCT
Position in Division5th, 15 GB
Record at home14-22, .389 PCT
Record on the road15-22, .405 PCT
Record in X-inning games2-0, 1.000 PCT
Record in one-run games11-16, .407 PCT
Record versus LHP5-13, .278 PCT
Record versus RHP24-31, .436 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April10-13, .435 PCT
Record in May12-16, .429 PCT
Record in June7-15, .318 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.241 - 13th in NL
On-Base Percentage.300 - 16th in NL
Slugging Percentage.369 - 13th in NL
On-Base + Slugging.669 - 14th in NL
Runs Scored271 - 15th in NL
Hits583 - 16th in NL
Extra-Base Hits190 - 13th in NL
Home Runs56 - 12th in NL
Bases-On-Balls204 - 15th in NL
Strikeouts411 - 1st in NL
Stolen Bases60 - 5th in NL
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.21 - 11th in NL
Starters' ERA4.33 - 12th in NL
Bullpen ERA3.97 - 9th in NL
Runs allowed324 - tied for 8th in NL
Hits allowed647 - 11th in NL
Opponents AVG.263 - 12th in NL
BABIP.310 - 13th in NL
Home Runs allowed71 - 12th in NL
Bases-On-Balls251 - 9th in NL
Strikeouts527 - 9th in NL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Albuquerque Isotopes (AAA)
40-37, .519, - GB
Chattanooga Lookouts (AA)
40-34, .541, 4 GB
Great Lakes Loons (A)
33-40, .452, 17 GB
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes (A)
40-34, .541, 6 GB
Ogden Raptors (R)
6-1, .857, - GB
Arizona (LA) Dodgers (R)
5-0, 1.000, - GB
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux
Friday, August 24th, 2012 - OOTP Baseball 13.5 Build 22